2021 Winter Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 10:42 on 28-12-2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd VOADEN Richard COLEY Stuart RS 400 939 Fast 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast 4.0 DNS 4.0 4.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 980 Fast 3.0 3.0 3.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st DRUYF Les   Laser 1085 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 1145 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd OATES Josh   Laser 4.7   Slow 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SAVAKER Martin   BLAZE 1027 Slow 5.0 DNS 5.0 5.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 3.0 3.0 3.0

Race 1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 1 1.0
2 VOADEN Richard COLEY Stuart RS 400 939 Fast 12 2.0
3 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast DNS 4.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 5 1.0
2 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 8 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 980 Fast 10 3.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1085 Slow 3 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 1145 Slow 7 2.0
3 OATES Josh   Laser 4.7   Slow 11 3.0
4 SAVAKER Martin   BLAZE 1027 Slow DNS 5.0

Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow 6 1.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 1.0
2 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 2.0
3 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com