2021 Winter Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 10:53 on 28-12-2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast 3.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
1st KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 3.0 DNS 3.0 3.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 980 Fast 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd DRUYF Les   Laser 1085 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 1145 Slow 4.0 DNS 4.0 4.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2020-12-19
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
5th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1065 Slow 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
5th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
5th KNIGHT John   Supernova 1065 Slow 9.0 DNS 9.0 9.0

Race 1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 939 Fast DNS 3.0
1 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast DNS 3.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 54.16 0.58.10 1.0
2 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 68.53 1.04.19 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya Merlin Rocket 980 Fast DNF   4.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 54.21 0.50.06 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1085 Slow 54.50 0.50.32 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 1145 Slow DNS   4.0

Race 1 - Solo Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow 60.37 0.52.34 1.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2020-12-19 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 54.39 0.51.19 1.0
2 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 56.30 0.53.03 2.0
3 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 Slow 59.41 0.56.02 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 61.22 0.57.37 4.0
5 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF   9.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1065 Slow DNS   9.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow DNS   9.0
5 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1065 Slow DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com