2020 Winter Wednesday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:13 on 26-02-2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1
2019-10-02
Race 2
2020-01-15
Race 3
2020-01-29
Race 4
2020-02-05
Race 5
2020-02-12
Race 6
2020-02-26
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 47.0 4.0
2nd JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 5.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 113.0 8.0
3rd WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 13.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 61.0 8.0
4th CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 10.0 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 89.0 9.0
5th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 12.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 73.0 17.0
6th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 9.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 73.0 20.0
7th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 19.0 9.0 35.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 118.0 29.0
8th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 16.0 35.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 35.0 DNF 5.0 116.0 30.0
9th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 17.0 35.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 141.0 36.0
10th CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1.0 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 142.0 37.0
11th BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1153 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 147.0 42.0
12th EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 149.0 44.0
13th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 3.0 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 150.0 45.0
14th EAVES Nick KARBASCHI Kouros RS 400 1450 939 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 151.0 46.0
15th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 151.0 46.0
16th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 156.0 51.0
17th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 15.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 163.0 58.0
18th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1012 14.0 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 165.0 60.0
19th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 176.0 71.0
20th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 177.0 72.0
21st REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 178.0 73.0
22nd ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser Radial 202204 1145 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 180.0 75.0
23rd HOLLAND Jan   Phantom 1436 1012 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 182.0 77.0
24th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 182.0 77.0
25th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1153 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 183.0 78.0
26th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 185.0 80.0
27th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 186.0 81.0
28th HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 187.0 82.0
29th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 190.0 85.0
30th FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1145 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 191.0 86.0
31st ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 9 1582 1014 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 193.0 88.0
32nd HARROLD Mike   Solo 5650 1153 20.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 195.0 90.0
33rd FIOLKA George   GP14 4525 1130 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 210.0 105.0
33rd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1123 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 210.0 105.0

Race 1 - 2019-10-02 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 2 2.0
3 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 3 3.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1153 4 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 5 5.0
6 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 6 6.0
7 EAVES Nick KARBASCHI Kouros RS 400 1450 939 7 7.0
8 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1153 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 9 9.0
10 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 10 10.0
11 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 11 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 12 12.0
13 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 13 13.0
14 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1012 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 15 15.0
16 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 16 16.0
17 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 17 17.0
18 ROLFE Mark   RS Aero 9 1582 1014 18 18.0
19 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 19 19.0
20 HARROLD Mike   Solo 5650 1153 20 20.0

Race 2 - 2020-01-15 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 1 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 2 2.0
3 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 3 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 4 4.0
5 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser Radial 202204 1145 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 6 6.0
7 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 8 8.0
9 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 9 9.0

Race 3 - 2020-01-29 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 6 6.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 7 7.0
8 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 9 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 10 10.0
11 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1012 11 11.0
12 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 12 12.0

Race 4 - 2020-02-05 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1153 3 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 5 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 7 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 8 8.0
9 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 9 9.0
10 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 10 10.0
11 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 11 11.0
12 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 12 12.0
13 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 13 13.0
14 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 14 14.0
15 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 15 15.0
16 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1145 16 16.0
17 FIOLKA George   GP14 4525 1130 DNF 35.0
17 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1123 DNF 35.0

Race 5 - 2020-02-12 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 1 1.0
2 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 4 4.0
5 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 5 5.0
6 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 6 6.0
7 HOLLAND Jan   Phantom 1436 1012 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 8 8.0
9 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 DNF 35.0
9 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 DNS 35.0
9 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 DNF 35.0

Race 6 - 2020-02-26 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1145 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 2 2.0
3 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1042 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick KARBASCHI Kouros RS 400 1450 939 4 4.0
5 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com