2020 Winter Sunday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:04 on 08-02-2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
            2020-01-06 2020-01-18 2020-01-18 2020-01-26 2020-02-02    
1st HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 59.0 2.0
2nd REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 60.0 3.0
3rd PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) 35.0 4.0
4th FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 63.0 6.0
5th PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2902 1065 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 53.0 7.0
6th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (11.0) 58.0 9.0
7th VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 729 939 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 68.0 11.0
8th HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 69.0 12.0
9th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 8.0 73.0 16.0
10th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 9.0 74.0 17.0
11th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 78.0 21.0
12th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 78.0 21.0
13th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1049 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 78.0 21.0
14th HARDIMAN Megan   LASER 4.7 141464 1207 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 79.0 22.0
15th STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 79.0 22.0
16th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 25.0
17th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya RS 200 657 1049 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 82.0 25.0
18th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 83.0 26.0

Race 1 - 2020-01-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 61.31 1.02.42 1.0
2 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1049 65.53 1.02.48 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 71.06 1.03.19 3.0
4 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2902 1065 71.54 1.07.31 4.0
5 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 63.49 1.08.24 5.0
6 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya RS 200 657 1049 73.02 1.09.37 6.0
7 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 729 939 66.48 1.11.08 7.0

Race 2 - 2020-01-18 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 44.09 0.39.19 1.0
2 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket 3805 981 39.33 0.40.19 2.0
3 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2902 1065 45.03 0.42.18 3.0
4 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 41.46 0.44.46 4.0

Race 3 - 2020-01-18 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 49.38 0.44.12 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 50.11 0.46.15 2.0
3 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 54.40 0.51.20 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 DNF   8.0
4 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2902 1065 DNF   8.0
4 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 DNF   8.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 DNF   8.0

Race 4 - 2020-01-26 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 59.01 0.54.24 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 51.38 0.56.49 2.0
3 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 729 939 DNF   4.0

Race 5 - 2020-02-02 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 50.17 0.46.21 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 49.29 0.46.28 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Megan   LASER 4.7 141464 1207 57.07 0.47.19 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1123 55.23 0.49.19 4.0
5 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1123 55.30 0.49.25 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 54.10 0.49.33 6.0
7 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 54.32 0.51.12 7.0
8 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 55.0 0.51.21 8.0
9 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 54.50 0.51.29 9.0
10 HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 47.05 0.51.49 10.0
11 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 49.33 0.53.06 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com