2020 Winter Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 09:20 on 22-02-2020

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2019-12-21
Race 2
2019-12-28
Race 3
2020-01-04
Race 4
2020-01-11
Race 5
2020-01-18
Race 6
2020-01-26
Race 7
2019-11-02
Race 8
2020-02-15
Race 9
2020-02-22
Total Nett
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 4.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 298.0 8.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 248.0 11.0
3rd RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 209.0 20.0
4th SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 21.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 319.0 29.0
5th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 321.0 31.0
6th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 341.0 51.0
7th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 341.0 51.0
8th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 12.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 346.0 56.0
9th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 353.0 63.0
10th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 15.0 13.0 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 353.0 63.0
11th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 356.0 66.0
12th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 16.0 15.0 22.0 (58.0 DNC) 24.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 367.0 77.0
13th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 18.0 (58.0 DNC) 29.0 (58.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 373.0 83.0
14th CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 375.0 85.0
15th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 7.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 381.0 91.0
16th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 384.0 94.0
17th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 386.0 96.0
18th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 23.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 388.0 98.0
19th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast (58.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 389.0 99.0
20th STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 14.0 10.0 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 391.0 101.0
21st SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 27.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 405.0 115.0
22nd MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 (58.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 408.0 118.0
23rd OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1207 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 410.0 120.0
24th KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 416.0 126.0
25th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 417.0 127.0
26th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 130.0
27th EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 130.0
28th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 421.0 131.0
29th HOPPER Roger   Solo 4608 1153 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 422.0 132.0
30th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 30.0 (58.0 DNC) 26.0 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 422.0 132.0
31st BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 425.0 135.0
32nd McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 435.0 145.0
33rd OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 436.0 146.0
34th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 446.0 156.0
35th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 25.0 (58.0 DNC) 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 452.0 162.0
36th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 465.0 175.0
37th PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 466.0 176.0
38th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 939 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 467.0 177.0
39th ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 213555 1207 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 467.0 177.0
40th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 470.0 180.0
41st OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1142 Slow (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 471.0 181.0
42nd PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2902 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 472.0 182.0
43rd HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 141464 1207 Slow 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 473.0 183.0
44th JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1142 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 474.0 184.0
45th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1049 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 475.0 185.0
46th JACKS Tony   Laser 204853 1085 Slow 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 475.0 185.0
47th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 476.0 186.0
48th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 476.0 186.0
49th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya RS 200 657 1049 Fast (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 480.0 190.0
50th HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 Slow 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 481.0 191.0
51st VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast (58.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 482.0 192.0
52nd LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 193.0
53rd PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 193.0
54th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1065 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 26.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 490.0 200.0
55th ALLEN Harrison HARDIMAN Millie RS Feva XL 2755 1240 J/N (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 28.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 492.0 202.0
56th FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 31.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 495.0 205.0
57th SMITH Tiarnan   Laser Radial 125835 1142 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 32.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 496.0 206.0

Race 1 - 2019-12-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 6 6.0
7 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 7 7.0
8 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 141464 1207 Slow 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 JACKS Tony   Laser 204853 1085 Slow 11 11.0
12 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 12 12.0
13 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 15 15.0
16 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 Slow 17 17.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 18 18.0
19 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 19 19.0
20 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow DNF 21.0

Race 2 - 2019-12-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 4 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 5 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 6 6.0
7 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1142 Slow 7 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 8 8.0
9 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 9 9.0
10 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 12 12.0
13 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 13 13.0
14 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 14 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya RS 200 657 1049 Fast 16 16.0
17 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast DNS 18.0

Race 3 - 2020-01-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow 6 6.0
7 HOPPER Roger   Solo 4608 1153 Slow 7 7.0
8 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 12 12.0
13 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 14 14.0
15 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 15 15.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 17 17.0
18 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 18 18.0
19 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 19 19.0
20 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow 20 20.0
21 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 21 21.0
22 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 23 23.0
24 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 24 24.0
25 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow 25 25.0
26 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1065 Slow 26 26.0
27 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow 27 27.0
28 ALLEN Harrison HARDIMAN Millie RS Feva XL 2755 1240 J/N 28 28.0
29 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 29 29.0
30 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow 30 30.0
31 FOORT Jennifer   Laser Radial 162786 1142 Slow 31 31.0
32 SMITH Tiarnan   Laser Radial 125835 1142 Slow 32 32.0

Race 4 - 2020-01-11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser Radial 212881 1142 Slow 1 1.0
2 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1207 Slow 2 2.0
3 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 213555 1207 Slow 3 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 4 4.0

Race 5 - 2020-01-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 3 3.0
4 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast 6 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 7 7.0
8 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 8 8.0
9 HOPPER Roger   Solo 4608 1153 Slow 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 10 10.0
11 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1049 Fast 11 11.0
12 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 Slow 12 12.0
13 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 13 13.0
14 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 14 14.0
15 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 16 16.0
17 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 18 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow 19 19.0
20 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 20 20.0
21 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1153 Slow 21 21.0
22 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 23 23.0
24 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 24 24.0
25 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 25 25.0
26 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow 26 26.0

Race 6 - 2020-01-26 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 7 7.0
8 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow 10 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 12 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow 13 13.0
14 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1020 Fast 16 16.0
17 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 17 17.0
18 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow 18 18.0
19 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 Slow 19 19.0

Race 7 - 2019-11-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 1 1.0
2 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1207 Slow 2 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 939 Fast 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 5 5.0
6 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 6 6.0
7 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 7 7.0
8 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2902 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1071 Slow 9 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 154591 1142 Slow 10 10.0
11 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast DNF 12.0

Race 8 - 2020-02-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points

Race 9 - 2020-02-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com