2020 Winter Saturday Handicap 2

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 09:58 on 12-03-2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2019-12-21
Race 2
2019-12-28
Race 3
2020-01-04
Race 4
2020-01-11
Race 5
2020-01-18
Race 6
2020-01-25
Race 7
2020-02-15
Race 8
2020-02-15
Race 9
2020-02-22
Race 10
2020-02-29
Race 11
2020-03-07
Total Nett
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 281.0 8.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 2.0 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 283.0 10.0
3rd HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 289.0 16.0
4th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 235.0 20.0
5th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast (39.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 295.0 22.0
6th CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast (39.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 281.0 27.0
7th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 302.0 29.0
8th KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 316.0 43.0
9th JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 11.0 6.0 (16.0) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 293.0 43.0
10th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 322.0 49.0
11th SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 323.0 50.0
12th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 341.0 68.0
13th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 19.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 349.0 76.0
14th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 14.0 8.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 352.0 79.0
15th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 20.0 (39.0 DNC) 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 358.0 85.0
16th MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 361.0 88.0
17th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 362.0 89.0
18th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 366.0 93.0
19th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 369.0 96.0
20th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 371.0 98.0
21st BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 375.0 102.0
22nd McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 381.0 108.0
23rd STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 23.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 384.0 111.0
24th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 24.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 388.0 115.0
25th KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 391.0 118.0
26th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 394.0 121.0
27th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 25.0 (39.0 DNC) 18.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 394.0 121.0
28th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 122.0
29th EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 122.0
30th PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 396.0 123.0
31st VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast (39.0 DNC) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 127.0
32nd OAKES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 401.0 128.0
33rd REDDINGTON Mark RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3805 981 Fast (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 404.0 131.0
34th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 407.0 134.0
35th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 22.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 412.0 139.0
36th HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 J/N (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 417.0 144.0
37th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1085 Slow (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 156.0
37th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 156.0

Race 1 - 2019-12-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 36.26 0.31.36 1026.495 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 34.08 0.32.03 961.693 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 34.24 0.32.07 969.206 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 38.07 0.33.04 1073.922 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1153 Slow 38.57 0.33.47 1097.401 5.0
6 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 37.41 0.34.44 1061.713 6.0
7 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 37.48 0.35.30 1065 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 37.51 0.35.32 1066.409 8.0
9 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 39.26 0.36.49 1111.019 9.0
10 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 39.30 0.37.05 1112.897 10.0
11 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 39.84 0.37.14 1138.254 11.0
12 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 42.0 0.39.26 1183.333 12.0
13 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 42.44 0.40.08 1203.995 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 44.03 0.40.18 1241.091 14.0

Race 2 - 2019-12-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 49.48 0.43.12 1103.089 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 50.03 0.43.25 1108.627 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 46.50 0.43.58 1037.377 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 45.0 0.44.28 996.768 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 48.59 0.45.09 1085 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 49.04 0.45.13 1086.846 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 48.01 0.45.41 1063.588 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 53.23 0.48.50 1182.462 8.0
9 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 48.20 0.49.19 1070.602 9.0
10 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 526 939 Fast 53.53 0.57.23 1193.537 10.0

Race 3 - 2020-01-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1231 1065 Slow 51.23 0.48.15 981.29 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 58.40 0.50.53 1120.383 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 58.51 0.51.02 1123.884 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 54.23 0.51.04 1038.582 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow 57.43 0.51.05 1102.24 5.0
6 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 54.32 0.51.12 1041.447 6.0
7 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 50.20 0.51.22 961.237 7.0
8 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 Slow 54.50 0.51.29 1047.176 8.0
9 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 55.09 0.51.30 1053.223 9.0
10 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 54.52 0.52.12 1047.812 10.0
11 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 56.48 0.52.21 1084.734 11.0
12 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 55.46 0.52.22 1065 12.0
13 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 56.50 0.52.23 1085.371 13.0
14 REDDINGTON Mark RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3805 981 Fast 51.37 0.52.37 985.746 14.0
15 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 58.47 0.54.11 1122.611 15.0
16 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 58.50 0.54.13 1123.565 16.0
17 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 58.55 0.54.18 1125.157 17.0
18 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 325 1093 Slow 59.23 0.54.20 1134.069 18.0
19 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 58.45 0.55.10 1121.974 19.0
20 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 59.01 0.55.25 1127.067 20.0
21 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 60.09 0.56.29 1148.71 21.0
22 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1207 1065 Slow 60.37 0.56.55 1157.623 22.0
23 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1065 Slow 60.48 0.57.05 1161.124 23.0
24 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Slow 63.54 1.00.00 1220.326 24.0
25 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast 59.36 1.03.28 1138.207 25.0
26 HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 48667 1363 J/N DNF     27.0

Race 4 - 2020-01-11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points

Race 5 - 2020-01-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast 55.45 0.59.22 838.415 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 70.09 1.00.50 1054.974 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 61.00 1.02.15 917.369 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1153 Slow 74.12 1.04.21 1115.881 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 70.52 1.05.19 1065.752 5.0
6 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1153 Slow 75.30 1.05.29 1135.432 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 71.17 1.05.42 1072.018 7.0
8 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 76.08 1.06.02 1144.956 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Slow 70.49 1.06.30 1065 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 71.35 1.07.13 1076.53 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1071 Slow 73.51 1.08.57 1110.618 11.0
12 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 74.12 1.09.17 1115.881 12.0
13 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 75.58 1.10.01 1142.45 13.0
14 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1065 Slow 74.51 1.10.17 1125.657 14.0
15 McMANNUS S   Laser 198902 1085 Slow 77.31 1.11.27 1165.76 15.0
16 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 78.36 1.13.48 1182.052 16.0
17 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 Slow 80.38 1.14.19 1212.631 17.0
18 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast 74.52 1.19.44 1125.907 18.0
19 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast DNF     20.0

Race 6 - 2020-01-25 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Slow 58.12 0.54.39 1032.643 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 58.36 0.55.01 1039.74 2.0
3 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1065 Slow 58.55 0.55.19 1045.359 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1153 Slow 63.56 0.55.27 1134.37 4.0
5 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1071 Slow 60.08 0.56.09 1066.946 5.0
6 SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 5401 1153 Slow 64.59 0.56.22 1153 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 59.37 0.56.43 1057.779 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1065 Slow 60.32 0.56.50 1074.044 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 61.59 0.57.08 1099.771 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5823 1153 Slow 66.15 0.57.28 1175.474 10.0
11 OAKES Josh   Laser 180713 1085 Slow 62.22 0.57.29 1106.572 11.0
12 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1127 1065 Slow 64.01 1.00.07 1135.848 12.0
13 JACKS Tony   Laser 209835 1085 Slow 66.11 1.01.00 1174.292 13.0

Race 7 - 2020-02-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast 33.03 0.35.12 874.972 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 40.59 0.37.46 1085 2.0
3 CLARKE Ian   FINN 90 1051 Fast 41.06 0.39.06 1088.089 3.0
4 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 43.18 0.39.54 1146.332 4.0

Race 8 - 2020-02-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points

Race 9 - 2020-02-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points

Race 10 - 2020-02-29 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points

Race 11 - 2020-03-07 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Slow 69.41 1.05.26 1065 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1235 939 Fast 61.57 1.05.58 946.808 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean Merlin Rocket 3742 980 Fast 70.08 1.11.34 1071.878 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com