2020 Winter Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 09:45 on 12-03-2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2019-12-21
Race 2
2019-12-29
Race 3
2020-01-04
Race 4
2020-01-11
Race 5
2020-01-18
Race 6
2020-01-25
Race 7
2020-02-01
Race 8
2020-02-15
Race 9
2020-02-22
Race 10
2020-02-29
Race 11
2020-03-07
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1.0 1.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 297.0 9.0
2nd ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 212.0 9.0
3rd KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 304.0 16.0
4th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow (9.0) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 280.0 31.0
5th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 6.0 6.0 (15.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (10.0) 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNF) 6.0 209.0 31.0
6th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 290.0 35.0
7th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow (14.0) 5.0 (14.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (10.0) 217.0 35.0
8th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 342.0 54.0
9th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 13.0 11.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 356.0 68.0
10th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 371.0 83.0
11th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 10.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 12.0 376.0 88.0
12th STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 8.0 10.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 378.0 90.0
13th MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 392.0 104.0
14th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 13.0 392.0 104.0
15th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 395.0 107.0
16th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 396.0 108.0
17th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.5 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 398.5 110.5
18th WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast (48.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 400.0 112.0
19th JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 409.0 121.0
20th BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 417.0 129.0
21st HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 446.0 158.0
22nd HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 1363 Slow 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 448.0 160.0
23rd PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 450.0 162.0
24th OATES Josh   Laser 1085 Slow (48.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 451.0 163.0
25th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 482.0 194.0
26th OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 482.0 194.0
27th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 482.0 194.0
28th CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.5 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 482.5 194.5
29th HILL B WYNN-EDMONDS J Firefly 1172 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 483.0 195.0
30th EAVES Nick   Solo 1153 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 483.0 195.0
31st DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 483.0 195.0
32nd WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1130 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 484.0 196.0
33rd JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 1145 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 484.0 196.0
34th DEGGE Debbie   Laser Radial 1145 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 485.0 197.0
35th McMANNUS S   Laser 1085 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 486.0 198.0
36th OATES Josh   Laser Radial 1145 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 487.0 199.0
37th PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 488.0 200.0
38th BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 488.0 200.0
39th MASSEY Cameron MILSON James Firefly 1172 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 489.0 201.0
39th KEOHANE N STUBBINGS J Firefly 1172 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 489.0 201.0
39th GRAY Ben LINDERS Mathew Firefly 1172 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 489.0 201.0
39th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1065 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 489.0 201.0
43rd EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 491.0 203.0
44th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1085 Slow (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 492.0 204.0
45th CROSS Simon   RS 300 970 Fast (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 495.0 207.0
46th TURNBULL Luke TURNBULL H Osprey 940 Fast (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 496.0 208.0
47th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 939 Fast (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 18.0 498.0 210.0

Race 1 - 2019-12-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 37.34 0.35.16 996.89 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 43.37 0.36.08 1157.436 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 38.47 0.36.25 1029.176 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 1363 Slow 50.12 0.36.50 1332.135 4.0
5 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 44.34 0.36.55 1182.645 5.0
6 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 39.27 0.37.03 1046.867 6.0
7 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 40.08 0.37.41 1065 7.0
8 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.24 0.38.52 1098.613 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.36 0.39.04 1103.92 9.0
10 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 42.12 0.39.24 1119.842 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 42.27 0.39.38 1126.476 11.0
12 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 45.52 0.42.16 1217.143 12.0
13 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.11 0.42.26 1199.01 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 46.39 0.42.41 1237.93 14.0

Race 2 - 2019-12-29 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 40.16 0.37.49 1005.88 1.0
2 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 45.56 0.38.03 1147.435 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1123 Slow 43.51 0.39.03 1095.393 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 39.40 0.39.12 990.891 4.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 42.56 0.39.17 1072.494 5.0
6 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 42.38 0.40.02 1065 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.51 0.40.14 1070.412 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 43.13 0.40.21 1079.572 8.0
9 OATES Josh   Laser 1085 Slow 43.58 0.40.31 1098.307 9.0
10 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.27 0.40.48 1085.401 10.0
11 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 46.26 0.43.36 1159.926 11.0
12 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 53.25 0.50.09 1334.373 12.0

Race 3 - 2020-01-04 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 37.12 0.34.56 967.527 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 33.22 0.35.32 867.827 2.0
3 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 43.34 0.36.06 1133.116 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 39.51 0.37.25 1036.45 4.0
5 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 40.0 0.37.34 1040.352 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 40.05 0.37.38 1042.519 6.0
7 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 38.25 0.37.58 999.171 7.0
8 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 41.31 0.38.16 1079.798 8.0
9 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 44.17 0.38.24 1151.756 9.0
10 OATES Josh   Laser 1085 Slow 41.43 0.38.27 1085 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 41.5 0.38.35 1068.528 11.0
12 HARDIMAN Millie   Topper 1363 Slow 40.29 0.39.36 1403.897 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 43.15 0.39.52 1124.88 13.0
14 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 43.39 0.39.56 1135.284 14.0
15 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 42.41 0.40.05 1110.142 15.0
16 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.07 0.40.29 1121.412 16.0
17 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.28 0.40.49 1130.515 17.0
18 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.32 0.40.53 1132.249 18.0
19 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.46 0.41.06 1138.318 19.0
20 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.20 0.42.34 1179.065 20.0

Race 4 - 2020-01-11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points

Race 5 - 2020-01-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 40.41 0.43.20 859.393 1.0
2 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.21 0.44.28 1000.22 2.5
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1153 Slow 51.16 0.44.28 1082.955 2.5
4 PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow 51.23 0.44.34 1085.42 4.0
5 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1153 Slow 53.10 0.46.07 1123.091 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 50.12 0.47.08 1060.423 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 50.25 0.47.20 1065 7.0
8 BAKER Richard   Laser 1085 Slow 51.30 0.47.28 1087.884 8.0
9 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 52.02 0.47.57 1099.15 9.0
10 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 51.43 0.48.17 1092.461 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 52.08 0.48.41 1101.263 11.0
12 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 52.16 0.49.05 1104.079 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 52.26 0.49.14 1107.6 13.0
14 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 52.27 0.49.15 1107.952 14.0
15 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 53.15 0.50.00 1124.851 15.0

Race 6 - 2020-01-25 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.42 0.42.55 987.939 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.59 0.43.11 994.064 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 47.48 0.44.53 1033.336 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 48.12 0.45.15 1041.983 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Laser Radial 1145 Slow 52.03 0.45.28 1125.212 5.0
6 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 55.50 0.46.15 1207 6.0
7 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 50.30 0.47.25 1091.704 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 52.05 0.47.39 1125.933 8.0
9 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 51.48 0.47.45 1119.808 9.0
10 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 51.53 0.47.49 1121.609 10.0
11 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.52 0.48.42 1121.249 11.0
12 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.53 0.48.43 1121.609 12.0

Race 7 - 2020-02-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 36.23 0.30.09 1207 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast DNF     6.0
2 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N DNF     6.0
2 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow DNF     6.0
2 McMANNUS S   Laser 1085 Slow DNF     6.0

Race 8 - 2020-02-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 58.13 0.54.40 987.535 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 52.32 0.55.57 891.128 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 62.13 0.57.21 1055.388 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   Laser Radial 1145 Slow 44.07 0.57.48 1122.533 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 Fast 59.03 0.58.21 1001.671 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 62.47 0.58.57 1065 6.0
7 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 1145 Slow 46.29 1.00.54 1182.752 7.0
8 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1065 Slow 43.36 1.01.25 1109.387 8.0
9 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 45.27 1.02.22 1156.459 9.0
10 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 66.34 1.02.30 1129.177 10.0
11 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 939 Fast 59.01 1.02.51 1001.106 11.0
12 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1085 Slow 49.27 1.08.22 1258.238 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF     15.0
13 CROSS Simon   RS 300 970 Fast DNF     15.0

Race 9 - 2020-02-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1085 Slow 36.45 0.33.52 990.117 1.0
2 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 44.48 0.37.07 1207 2.0
3 EAVES Nick   Solo 1153 Slow 44.44 0.38.48 1205.204 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   Laser 1085 Slow 45.24 0.41.51 1223.165 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N DNF     7.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow DNF     7.0

Race 10 - 2020-02-29 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1207 J/N 52.28 0.43.28 1207 1.0
2 OAKES Josh   Laser 4.7 1207 Slow 52.57 0.43.52 1218.119 2.0
3 HILL B WYNN-EDMONDS J Firefly 1172 Slow 57.40 0.49.12 1326.626 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N DNF     9.0
4 MASSEY Cameron MILSON James Firefly 1172 Slow DNF     9.0
4 KEOHANE N STUBBINGS J Firefly 1172 Slow DNF     9.0
4 GRAY Ben LINDERS Mathew Firefly 1172 Slow DNF     9.0
4 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF     9.0

Race 11 - 2020-03-07 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.39 0.40.59 1004.406 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 44.10 0.41.28 1016.295 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1085 Slow 45.08 0.41.36 1038.538 3.0
4 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1130 Slow 47.15 0.41.49 1087.243 4.0
5 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 939 Fast 39.38 0.42.12 911.981 5.0
6 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1065 J/N 45.41 0.42.54 1051.194 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.55 0.43.07 1056.563 7.0
8 STEPHEN D   Supernova 1065 Slow 46.10 0.43.21 1062.315 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 46.17 0.43.28 1065 9.0
10 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1093 Slow 47.48 0.43.44 1099.899 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   K1 1071 Slow 47.09 0.44.01 1084.942 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 47.10 0.44.02 1085.326 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 48.45 0.45.46 1121.759 13.0
14 PACE Greg   Solo 1153 Slow 52.54 0.45.53 1217.252 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 Slow 49.26 0.46.25 1137.483 15.0
16 TURNBULL Luke TURNBULL H Osprey 940 Fast 44.14 0.47.03 1017.829 16.0
17 MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.33 0.48.24 1186.188 17.0
18 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 939 Fast 46.33 0.49.34 1071.136 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com