Virtual Regatta Inshore Day Boat Spring Series1

Bartley Sailing Club VR Sailors

Results are provisional as of 19:05 on 15-04-2020

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (39.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 105.0 16.0
2nd   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     2.0 (16.0) 2.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 355.0 21.0
3rd   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     (18.0) 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 (10.0) (7.0) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 246.0 31.0
4th   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     (6.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 (14.0) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 234.0 32.0
5th   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     5.0 (10.0) (9.0) (9.0) (10.0) (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 (7.0) (12.0) (7.0) 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 125.0 35.0
6th   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     (8.0) (11.0) (5.0) 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (9.0) (10.0) 4.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 186.0 42.0
7th   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     (17.0) (13.0) (7.0) 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (9.0) (14.0) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 162.0 60.0
8th   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     (14.0) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 11.0 (12.0) (16.0) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 326.0 66.0
9th   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     9.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 411.0 72.0
10th   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (14.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 443.0 78.0
11th   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     7.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 497.0 107.0
12th   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     3.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 508.0 118.0
13th   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 512.0 122.0
14th   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 539.0 149.0
15th   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 10.0 557.0 167.0
16th   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 570.0 180.0
17th   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 619.0 229.0
18th   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 17.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 625.0 235.0
19th   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     19.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 633.0 243.0
20th   13146 Day Boat     Steve Ward     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 649.0 259.0
21st   Doughnut Day Boat     John Ellisrose     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 17.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 650.0 260.0
22nd   202455 Day Boat     Kerry Webb     11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 680.0 290.0
23rd   Chris 1239 Day Boat     Chris Bownes     (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 698.0 308.0
24th   Bombora Day Boat     Les Druyf     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 717.0 327.0
25th   Madcap Day Boat     ?????     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 719.0 329.0
26th   Cecilyy Day Boat     Cecily Webb     12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 722.0 332.0
27th   Peaky B Day Boat           16.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 728.0 338.0
28th   1180 Nova Day Boat     David Stephen     15.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 731.0 341.0
29th   nova 1224 Day Boat     Chris Hawley     (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 745.0 355.0
30th   Kiwiredders Day Boat     Mark Reddington     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 751.0 361.0
31st   BETONI Day Boat           (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 752.0 362.0
32nd   Pieman Day Boat     Stuart McManus     13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 754.0 364.0
33rd   Wrog Day Boat     Roger England     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 780.0 390.0
33rd   Tomw Day Boat     Tom Williams     (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 780.0 390.0
33rd                 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 780.0 390.0
33rd                 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 780.0 390.0
33rd                 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 780.0 390.0
33rd                 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 780.0 390.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     1 1.0
2   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     2 2.0
3   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     3 3.0
4   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     4 4.0
5   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     6 6.0
7   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     7 7.0
8   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     8 8.0
9   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     9 9.0
10   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     10 10.0
11   202455 Day Boat     Kerry Webb     11 11.0
12   Cecilyy Day Boat     Cecily Webb     12 12.0
13   Pieman Day Boat     Stuart McManus     13 13.0
14   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     14 14.0
15   1180 Nova Day Boat     David Stephen     15 15.0
16   Peaky B Day Boat           16 16.0
17   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     17 17.0
18   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     18 18.0
19   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     1 1.0
2   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     2 2.0
3   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     3 3.0
4   nova 1224 Day Boat     Chris Hawley     4 4.0
5   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     5 5.0
6   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     6 6.0
7   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     7 7.0
8   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     8 8.0
9   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     9 9.0
10   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     10 10.0
11   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     11 11.0
12   Chris 1239 Day Boat     Chris Bownes     12 12.0
13   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     13 13.0
14   1180 Nova Day Boat     David Stephen     14 14.0
15   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     15 15.0
16   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     16 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     1 1.0
2   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     2 2.0
3   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     3 3.0
4   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     4 4.0
5   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     6 6.0
7   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     7 7.0
8   Bombora Day Boat     Les Druyf     8 8.0
9   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     9 9.0
10   Kiwiredders Day Boat     Mark Reddington     10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     1 1.0
2   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     2 2.0
3   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     3 3.0
4   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     4 4.0
5   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     5 5.0
6   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     6 6.0
7   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     7 7.0
8   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     8 8.0
9   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     9 9.0
10   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     10 10.0
11   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     11 11.0
12   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     12 12.0
13   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     13 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     1 1.0
2   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     2 2.0
3   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     3 3.0
4   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     4 4.0
5   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     5 5.0
6   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     6 6.0
7   Bombora Day Boat     Les Druyf     7 7.0
8   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     8 8.0
9   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     9 9.0
10   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     10 10.0
11   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     11 11.0
12   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     12 12.0
13   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           13 13.0
14   Chris 1239 Day Boat     Chris Bownes     14 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     1 1.0
2   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     2 2.0
3   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     3 3.0
4   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     4 4.0
5   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     5 5.0
6   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     6 6.0
7   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     7 7.0
8   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           8 8.0
9   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     9 9.0
10   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     10 10.0
11   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     11 11.0
12   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     12 12.0
13   13146 Day Boat     Steve Ward     13 13.0
14   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     14 14.0
15   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     15 15.0
16   Doughnut Day Boat     John Ellisrose     16 16.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     1 1.0
2   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     2 2.0
3   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     3 3.0
4   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     4 4.0
5   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     5 5.0
6   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     6 6.0
7   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     7 7.0
8   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     8 8.0
9   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     9 9.0
10   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     10 10.0
11   BETONI Day Boat           11 11.0
12   Doughnut Day Boat     John Ellisrose     12 12.0
13   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     13 13.0
14   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     14 14.0
15   13146 Day Boat     Steve Ward     15 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     1 1.0
2   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     2 2.0
3   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     3 3.0
4   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     4 4.0
5   202455 Day Boat     Kerry Webb     5 5.0
6   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     6 6.0
7   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     7 7.0
8   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     8 8.0
9   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     9 9.0
10   Peaky B Day Boat           10 10.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     1 1.0
2   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     2 2.0
3   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     3 3.0
4   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     4 4.0
5   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     6 6.0
7   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     7 7.0
8   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     8 8.0
9   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           9 9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     1 1.0
2   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     2 2.0
3   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     3 3.0
4   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     4 4.0
5   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     6 6.0
7   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     7 7.0
8   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     8 8.0
9   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     9 9.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     1 1.0
2   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     2 2.0
3   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     3 3.0
4   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     4 4.0
5   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     6 6.0
7   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     7 7.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     1 1.0
2   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     2 2.0
3   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     3 3.0
4   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     4 4.0
5   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     5 5.0
6   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     6 6.0
7   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     7 7.0
8   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     8 8.0
9   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     9 9.0
10   13146 Day Boat     Steve Ward     10 10.0
11   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     11 11.0
12   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     12 12.0
13   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     13 13.0
14   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     14 14.0
15   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     15 15.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     1 1.0
2   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     2 2.0
3   Sailaway Day Boat     Benn Freeman     3 3.0
4   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     4 4.0
5   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     5 5.0
6   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     6 6.0
7   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     7 7.0
8   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     8 8.0
9   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     9 9.0
10   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     10 10.0
11   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     11 11.0
12   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     12 12.0
13   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           13 13.0
14   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     14 14.0
15   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     15 15.0
16   13146 Day Boat     Steve Ward     16 16.0
17   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     17 17.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     1 1.0
2   Madcap Day Boat     ?????     2 2.0
3   JK447 Day Boat     John Knight     3 3.0
4   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     4 4.0
5   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     6 6.0
7   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     7 7.0
8   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     8 8.0
9   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     9 9.0
10   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     10 10.0
11   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     11 11.0
12   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     12 12.0
13   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           13 13.0
14   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     14 14.0
15   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     15 15.0
16   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     16 16.0
17   Doughnut Day Boat     John Ellisrose     17 17.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     1 1.0
2   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     2 2.0
3   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     3 3.0
4   180713 Day Boat 180713   Josh Oates     4 4.0
5   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     6 6.0
7   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     7 7.0
8   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     8 8.0
9   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     9 9.0
10   13146 Day Boat     Steve Ward     10 10.0
11   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     11 11.0
12   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     12 12.0
13   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     13 13.0
14   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           14 14.0
15   Madcap Day Boat     ?????     15 15.0
16   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     16 16.0
17   Wells Fargo Day Boat     David Badger     17 17.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     1 1.0
2   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     2 2.0
3   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     3 3.0
4   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     4 4.0
5   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     5 5.0
6   Speed Machine 3742 Day Boat     Howard Eeles     6 6.0
7   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     7 7.0
8   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     8 8.0
9   John Laser Day Boat     John Ling     9 9.0
10   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     10 10.0
11   Harrison_2 Day Boat     Harrison Allen     11 11.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   202455 Day Boat     Kerry Webb     1 1.0
2   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     2 2.0
3   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     3 3.0
4   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     4 4.0
5   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     5 5.0
6   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     6 6.0
7   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     7 7.0
8   Cecilyy Day Boat     Cecily Webb     8 8.0
9   Doughnut Day Boat     John Ellisrose     9 9.0
10   Jenchik Day Boat     Jennifer Foort     10 10.0
11   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     11 11.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     1 1.0
2   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     2 2.0
3   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     3 3.0
4   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     4 4.0
5   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     5 5.0
6   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     6 6.0
7   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     7 7.0
8   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     8 8.0
9   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           9 9.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     1 1.0
2   189123 Day Boat 189123   Mike Acaster     2 2.0
3   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     3 3.0
4   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     4 4.0
5   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     5 5.0
6   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     6 6.0
7   Capsolo 3923 Day Boat     Ian Capener     7 7.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   RS4001202 Day Boat     Sam Knight     1 1.0
2   The Bartley Beast Day Boat     Simon Hardiman     2 2.0
3   Bakerboy Day Boat     Richard Baker     3 3.0
4   Silent Wings Day Boat     Debbie Degge     4 4.0
5   Sliver Lady Day Boat     Megan Hardiman     5 5.0
6   Rs 400 Day Boat     Sean Ricketts     6 6.0
7   Millie 582 Day Boat     Millie Hardiman     7 7.0
8   Vesper Day Boat     Jeremy Higson     8 8.0
9   Chris 1239 Day Boat     Chris Bownes     9 9.0
10   A of the Cloanes Day Boat           10 10.0
11   Doughnut Day Boat     John Ellisrose     11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com