Bartley SC Topper Open 2020

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:38 on 02-11-2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 37 Topper 48327 Glossop SC Arlo Turner 1358 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 545 Topper 45438 Notts County SC Hayden Moore 1358 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 667 Topper 47023 Notts County SC Heather Quinn 1358 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th 315 Topper 48535 Notts County SC Sam Grayton 1358 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th 134 Topper 48586 Chase SC Finn Morgan 1358 4.0 6.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
6th 611 TOPPER 4.2 46391 Draycote Water SC Jessica Powell 1416 5.0 9.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th 696 Topper 47764 Chase SC Tara Ewbank 1358 12.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
8th 28 Topper 44036 Draycote Water SC Joseph Rowe 1358 8.0 7.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
9th 275 TOPPER 4.2 48653 Draycote Water SC Imogen Green 1416 7.0 8.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
10th 160 TOPPER 4.2 48165 Notts County SC Eddie Quinn 1416 13.0 11.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
11th 67 Topper 47181 Draycote Water SC Clem Middle 1358 9.0 14.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
12th 582 Topper 48667 Bartley SC Millie Hardiman 1358 17.0 12.0 12.0 41.0 41.0
13th 247 Topper 46168 Notts County SC Gwynrth Lanyon 1358 14.0 16.0 13.0 43.0 43.0
14th 31 Topper 48664 Trimpley SC Toby Gammond 1358 10.0 19.0 16.0 45.0 45.0
15th 53 Topper 40003 Trimpley SC Matthew Chadderton 1358 31.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 49.0 49.0
16th 270 Topper 48092 Notts County SC Martha Christensen 1358 21.0 13.0 17.0 51.0 51.0
17th 365 TOPPER 4.2 40817 Notts County SC Chloe Grayton 1416 18.0 18.0 18.0 54.0 54.0
18th 508 Topper 48318 Royal Hospital School / Swarkstone SC Merryn Attridge 1358 11.0 17.0 31.0 DNF 59.0 59.0
19th 81 Topper 48651 South Staffs SC Harriet Temple 1358 15.0 15.0 31.0 DNF 61.0 61.0
20th 121 Topper 46205 Not Specified Caitlin Thomas 1358 16.0 31.0 DNF 15.0 62.0 62.0
21st 189 TOPPER 4.2 48193 Not Specified Jasper Focardi Dolling 1416 19.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
22nd 235 TOPPER 4.2 48571 Notts County SC Katherine Gunn 1416 20.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
23rd 353 Topper 44012 Trimpley SC Jake Blakeway 1358 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
23rd 57 Topper 47777 Royal Harwich YC Katherine Burgess 1358 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
23rd 205 Topper 46241 South Staffs SC Oli Rogers 1358 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
23rd 331 Topper 48259 Notts County SC Edward Paling 1358 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
23rd 349 TOPPER 4.2 45197 Draycote Water SC Polly McMullan 1416 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 93.0 93.0
23rd   Topper 44602 Notts County SC Eloise Davie 1358 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
23rd 386 Topper 47790 Notts County SC Ben Paling 1358 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
23rd 675 Topper 46341 Trimpley SC Niall Harris 1358 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 667 Topper 47023 Notts County SC Heather Quinn 1358 1 1.0
2 545 Topper 45438 Notts County SC Hayden Moore 1358 2 2.0
3 37 Topper 48327 Glossop SC Arlo Turner 1358 3 3.0
4 134 Topper 48586 Chase SC Finn Morgan 1358 4 4.0
5 611 TOPPER 4.2 46391 Draycote Water SC Jessica Powell 1416 5 5.0
6 315 Topper 48535 Notts County SC Sam Grayton 1358 6 6.0
7 275 TOPPER 4.2 48653 Draycote Water SC Imogen Green 1416 7 7.0
8 28 Topper 44036 Draycote Water SC Joseph Rowe 1358 8 8.0
9 67 Topper 47181 Draycote Water SC Clem Middle 1358 9 9.0
10 31 Topper 48664 Trimpley SC Toby Gammond 1358 10 10.0
11 508 Topper 48318 Royal Hospital School / Swarkstone SC Merryn Attridge 1358 11 11.0
12 696 Topper 47764 Chase SC Tara Ewbank 1358 12 12.0
13 160 TOPPER 4.2 48165 Notts County SC Eddie Quinn 1416 13 13.0
14 247 Topper 46168 Notts County SC Gwynrth Lanyon 1358 14 14.0
15 81 Topper 48651 South Staffs SC Harriet Temple 1358 15 15.0
16 121 Topper 46205 Not Specified Caitlin Thomas 1358 16 16.0
17 582 Topper 48667 Bartley SC Millie Hardiman 1358 17 17.0
18 365 TOPPER 4.2 40817 Notts County SC Chloe Grayton 1416 18 18.0
19 189 TOPPER 4.2 48193 Not Specified Jasper Focardi Dolling 1416 19 19.0
20 235 TOPPER 4.2 48571 Notts County SC Katherine Gunn 1416 20 20.0
21 270 Topper 48092 Notts County SC Martha Christensen 1358 21 21.0
22 53 Topper 40003 Trimpley SC Matthew Chadderton 1358 DNF 31.0
22 353 Topper 44012 Trimpley SC Jake Blakeway 1358 DNF 31.0
22 57 Topper 47777 Royal Harwich YC Katherine Burgess 1358 DNF 31.0
22 331 Topper 48259 Notts County SC Edward Paling 1358 DNF 31.0
22 349 TOPPER 4.2 45197 Draycote Water SC Polly McMullan 1416 DNF 31.0
22   Topper 44602 Notts County SC Eloise Davie 1358 DNF 31.0
22 386 Topper 47790 Notts County SC Ben Paling 1358 DNF 31.0
22 675 Topper 46341 Trimpley SC Niall Harris 1358 DNF 31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 37 Topper 48327 Glossop SC Arlo Turner 1358 1 1.0
2 545 Topper 45438 Notts County SC Hayden Moore 1358 2 2.0
3 667 Topper 47023 Notts County SC Heather Quinn 1358 3 3.0
4 315 Topper 48535 Notts County SC Sam Grayton 1358 4 4.0
5 696 Topper 47764 Chase SC Tara Ewbank 1358 5 5.0
6 134 Topper 48586 Chase SC Finn Morgan 1358 6 6.0
7 28 Topper 44036 Draycote Water SC Joseph Rowe 1358 7 7.0
8 275 TOPPER 4.2 48653 Draycote Water SC Imogen Green 1416 8 8.0
9 611 TOPPER 4.2 46391 Draycote Water SC Jessica Powell 1416 9 9.0
10 53 Topper 40003 Trimpley SC Matthew Chadderton 1358 10 10.0
11 160 TOPPER 4.2 48165 Notts County SC Eddie Quinn 1416 11 11.0
12 582 Topper 48667 Bartley SC Millie Hardiman 1358 12 12.0
13 270 Topper 48092 Notts County SC Martha Christensen 1358 13 13.0
14 67 Topper 47181 Draycote Water SC Clem Middle 1358 14 14.0
15 81 Topper 48651 South Staffs SC Harriet Temple 1358 15 15.0
16 247 Topper 46168 Notts County SC Gwynrth Lanyon 1358 16 16.0
17 508 Topper 48318 Royal Hospital School / Swarkstone SC Merryn Attridge 1358 17 17.0
18 365 TOPPER 4.2 40817 Notts County SC Chloe Grayton 1416 18 18.0
19 31 Topper 48664 Trimpley SC Toby Gammond 1358 19 19.0
20 121 Topper 46205 Not Specified Caitlin Thomas 1358 DNF 31.0
20 189 TOPPER 4.2 48193 Not Specified Jasper Focardi Dolling 1416 DNF 31.0
20 235 TOPPER 4.2 48571 Notts County SC Katherine Gunn 1416 DNF 31.0
20 349 TOPPER 4.2 45197 Draycote Water SC Polly McMullan 1416 DNF 31.0
20   Topper 44602 Notts County SC Eloise Davie 1358 DNF 31.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 37 Topper 48327 Glossop SC Arlo Turner 1358 1 1.0
2 315 Topper 48535 Notts County SC Sam Grayton 1358 2 2.0
3 545 Topper 45438 Notts County SC Hayden Moore 1358 3 3.0
4 696 Topper 47764 Chase SC Tara Ewbank 1358 4 4.0
5 667 Topper 47023 Notts County SC Heather Quinn 1358 5 5.0
6 611 TOPPER 4.2 46391 Draycote Water SC Jessica Powell 1416 6 6.0
7 160 TOPPER 4.2 48165 Notts County SC Eddie Quinn 1416 7 7.0
8 53 Topper 40003 Trimpley SC Matthew Chadderton 1358 8 8.0
9 28 Topper 44036 Draycote Water SC Joseph Rowe 1358 9 9.0
10 134 Topper 48586 Chase SC Finn Morgan 1358 10 10.0
11 275 TOPPER 4.2 48653 Draycote Water SC Imogen Green 1416 11 11.0
12 582 Topper 48667 Bartley SC Millie Hardiman 1358 12 12.0
13 247 Topper 46168 Notts County SC Gwynrth Lanyon 1358 13 13.0
14 67 Topper 47181 Draycote Water SC Clem Middle 1358 14 14.0
15 121 Topper 46205 Not Specified Caitlin Thomas 1358 15 15.0
16 31 Topper 48664 Trimpley SC Toby Gammond 1358 16 16.0
17 270 Topper 48092 Notts County SC Martha Christensen 1358 17 17.0
18 365 TOPPER 4.2 40817 Notts County SC Chloe Grayton 1416 18 18.0
19 508 Topper 48318 Royal Hospital School / Swarkstone SC Merryn Attridge 1358 DNF 31.0
19 81 Topper 48651 South Staffs SC Harriet Temple 1358 DNF 31.0
19 349 TOPPER 4.2 45197 Draycote Water SC Polly McMullan 1416 DNF 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com