2019 Tuesday Evening Laser Series Scratch PY & Personal Handicaps

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 05-09-2019

PY Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 (33.0 DSQ) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (32.0 OOD) (2.0) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 183.0 10.0
2nd Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 (33.0 DSQ) 2.0 (32.0 OOD) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (5.0) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 271.0 26.0
3rd Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 (33.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (32.0 OOD) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (6.0) (33.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 255.0 34.0
4th Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 (33.0 DSQ) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 266.0 42.0
5th Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 1.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) 335.0 52.0
6th Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 (32.0 OOD) 7.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 408.0 79.0
7th Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 7.0 (32.0 OOD) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 7.0 (32.0 OOD) 415.0 87.0
8th Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 433.0 103.0
9th Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 444.0 114.0
10th Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 453.0 123.0
11th Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 (33.0 DSQ) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 463.0 133.0
12th George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 473.0 143.0
13th Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 (33.0 RET) 32.0 OOD 14.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 478.0 148.0
14th Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 481.0 151.0
15th Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 487.0 157.0
16th Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 OOD 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 505.0 175.0
17th Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 508.0 178.0
18th Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 511.0 181.0
19th Mike Atkin Laser Radial PY 134601 1175 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 532.0 202.0
20th Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 567.0 237.0
21st Evan Base Laser PY 201386 1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 585.0 255.0
22nd Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 586.0 256.0
23rd Debbie Degge Laser PY 215415/R 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 603.0 273.0
24th Kevin Payne Aero 7 PY 2902 1068 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 630.0 300.0
25th Gareth Brookes Laser PY 0 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 32.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 630.0 300.0
26th Nick Froud Laser PY 201827 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 631.0 301.0
27th Jamie Cuxson Laser PY 201700 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 631.0 301.0
28th Sam Knight Laser PY 180251 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 632.0 302.0
29th Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 634.0 304.0
30th Steve Ward phantom PY 1335 999 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 635.0 305.0
31st Josh Oates Laser 4.7 PY 180713 1195 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 635.0 305.0
32nd Pete K Laser PY 164546 1081 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 640.0 310.0

RYA NHC Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 (32.0 DSQ) 3.0 (10.0) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (31.0 OOD) 4.0 (7.0) (32.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 237.0 29.0
2nd Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 (32.0 DSQ) 1.0 (31.0 OOD) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (9.0) (32.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 280.0 34.0
3rd Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1150 (31.0 OOD) 6.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 360.0 41.0
4th Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 (32.0 DSQ) 2.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) (31.0 OOD) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (7.0) (32.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 268.0 44.0
5th Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1100 (32.0 DSQ) 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 (7.0) (7.5) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 269.5 44.0
6th Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1100 2.0 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 8.0 14.0 (15.0) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 366.0 81.0
7th Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1170 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 402.0 82.0
8th Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1300 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 403.0 83.0
9th Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1090 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 9.0 (31.0 OOD) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 5.0 (31.0 OOD) 410.0 92.0
10th Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 (32.0 RET) 31.0 OOD 4.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 419.0 99.0
11th Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1100 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 427.0 107.0
12th Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1200 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 439.0 119.0
13th Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1200 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 446.0 126.0
14th Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 (32.0 DSQ) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 7.5 1.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 459.5 139.5
15th Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1080 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 479.0 159.0
16th George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 485.0 165.0
17th Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 492.0 172.0
18th Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 OOD 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 31.0 OOD 510.0 190.0
19th Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 528.0 208.0
20th Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1050 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 556.0 236.0
21st Evan Base Laser RYA NHC 201386 1130 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 569.0 249.0
22nd Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1205 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 572.0 252.0
23rd Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 215415 1055 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 592.0 272.0
24th Kevin Payne Aero 7 RYA NHC 2902 1133 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 609.0 289.0
25th Pete K Laser RYA NHC 164546 1300 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 610.0 290.0
26th Gareth Brookes Laser RYA NHC 0 1094 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 31.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 612.0 292.0
27th Nick Froud Laser RYA NHC 201827 1090 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 613.0 293.0
28th Jamie Cuxson Laser RYA NHC 201700 1085 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 613.0 293.0
29th Sam Knight Laser RYA NHC 180251 1035 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 616.0 296.0
30th Josh Oates Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 180713 1197 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 31.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 618.0 298.0
31st Andy Bowes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1065 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 640.0 320.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Description of prize1stRYA NHC - Laser John Ling

R1 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 55.35 0.46.03 1.0
2 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 55.15 0.51.07 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 OOD   32.0
4 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 DSQ   33.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 DSQ   33.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 DSQ   33.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 DSQ   33.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 DSQ   33.0
4 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 RET   33.0

R2 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 37.10 0.34.23 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 37.45 0.34.55 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 37.52 0.35.02 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 38.51 0.35.56 4.0
5 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 41.27 0.38.21 5.0
6 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 48.39 0.40.18 6.0
7 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 45.56 0.43.01 7.0
8 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 OOD   32.0

R3 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 53.27 0.49.27 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 53.45 0.49.43 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 54.07 0.50.04 3.0
4 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 0 1081 54.22 0.50.18 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 55.21 0.51.12 5.0
6 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 56.04 0.51.52 6.0
7 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 56.14 0.52.01 7.0
8 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 63.15 0.52.24 8.0
9 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 64.01 0.53.02 9.0
10 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 57.35 0.53.16 10.0
11 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 57.53 0.54.12 11.0
12 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 58.40 0.54.16 12.0
13 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 58.51 0.54.26 13.0
14 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 59.34 0.55.06 14.0
15 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 OOD   32.0

R4 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 50.53 0.47.04 1.0
2 Debbie Degge Laser PY 215415/R 1081 51.16 0.47.26 2.0
3 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 54.25 0.50.20 3.0
4 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 58.45 0.54.21 4.0
5 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 69.01 0.57.11 5.0
6 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 64.35 0.59.45 6.0
7 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 80.55 1.08.52 7.0
8 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 80.55 1.14.51 8.0

R5 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 48.37 0.44.58 1.0
2 Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 48.58 0.45.18 2.0
3 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 49.24 0.45.42 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 49.50 0.46.06 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 51.10 0.47.20 5.0
6 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 51.36 0.47.44 6.0
7 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 52.10 0.48.15 7.0
8 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 65.14 0.54.03 8.0
9 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 0 1081 OOD   32.0

R6 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 52.04 0.48.10 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 54.10 0.50.06 2.0
3 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 54.55 0.50.48 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 55.27 0.51.18 4.0
5 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 55.28 0.51.19 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 55.30 0.51.20 6.0
7 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 62.28 0.51.45 7.0
8 Mike Atkin Laser Radial PY 134601 1175 61.07 0.52.01 8.0
9 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 57.17 0.52.59 9.0
10 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 63.34 0.53.06 10.0
11 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 58.08 0.54.26 11.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 58.52 0.54.27 12.0
13 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 59.08 0.54.42 13.0
14 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 60.07 0.55.37 14.0
15 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 OOD   32.0

R8 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 65.40 1.00.45 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 65.47 1.00.51 2.0
3 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 71.43 1.01.02 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 66.26 1.01.27 4.0
5 Sam Knight Laser PY 180251 1081 67.35 1.02.31 5.0
6 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 68.57 1.03.47 6.0
7 Debbie Degge Laser PY 215415/R 1081 70.43 1.05.25 7.0
8 Mike Atkin Laser Radial PY 134601 1175 77.47 1.06.12 8.0
9 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 82.02 1.07.58 9.0
10 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 81.50 1.08.22 10.0
11 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 83.00 1.08.46 11.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 74.42 1.09.06 12.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 75.29 1.09.50 13.0
14 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 82.54 1.10.33 14.0
15 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 76.40 1.10.55 15.0
16 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 OOD   32.0

R7 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 64.33 0.59.43 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 65.38 1.00.43 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 67.24 1.02.21 3.0
4 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 75.32 1.02.35 4.0
5 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 69.18 1.04.06 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 69.54 1.04.40 6.0
7 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 71.35 1.06.13 7.0
8 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 71.50 1.06.27 8.0
9 Josh Oates Laser 4.7 PY 180713 1195 80.00 1.06.57 9.0
10 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 79.28 1.07.38 10.0
11 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 73.51 1.08.19 11.0
12 Mike Atkin Laser Radial PY 134601 1175 84.00 1.11.29 12.0
13 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 OOD   32.0

R9 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 50.15 0.42.46 1.0
2 Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 47.53 0.44.18 2.0
3 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 48.53 0.45.13 3.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 49.20 0.45.38 4.0
5 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 55.39 0.46.06 5.0
6 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 50.03 0.46.18 6.0
7 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 50.28 0.46.41 7.0
8 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 58.16 0.48.16 8.0
9 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 52.29 0.48.33 9.0
10 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 OOD   32.0

R10 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 43.40 0.40.24 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 44.53 0.41.31 2.0
3 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 45.15 0.41.52 3.0
4 Jamie Cuxson Laser PY 201700 1081 45.55 0.42.29 4.0
5 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 46.12 0.42.44 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 46.40 0.43.10 6.0
7 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 47.32 0.44.30 7.0

R11 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 52.37 0.48.40 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 54.48 0.50.42 2.0
3 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 58.27 0.54.04 3.0
4 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 59.02 0.55.16 4.0
5 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 84.55 1.10.56 5.0
6 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 91.32 1.17.54 6.0

R12 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 50.09 0.46.24 1.0
2 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 55.24 0.47.09 2.0
3 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 50.59 0.47.10 3.0
4 Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 51.20 0.47.29 4.0
5 Mike Atkin Laser Radial PY 134601 1175 57.57 0.49.19 5.0
6 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 53.38 0.49.37 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 53.44 0.49.42 7.0
8 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 54.52 0.50.45 8.0
9 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 54.56 0.50.49 9.0

R13 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 50.53 0.43.18 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 49.00 0.45.20 2.0
3 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 49.27 0.45.45 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 50.02 0.46.17 4.0
5 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 49.48 0.46.38 5.0
6 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 50.54 0.47.05 6.0
7 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 51.20 0.47.29 7.0
8 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 52.56 0.48.58 8.0
9 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 53.08 0.49.09 9.0
10 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 53.11 0.49.12 10.0
11 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 53.28 0.49.28 11.0
12 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 59.54 0.49.38 12.0
13 Pete K Laser PY 164546 1081 57.26 0.53.08 13.0

R14 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 65.05 1.00.12 1.0
2 Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 67.44 1.02.39 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 67.45 1.02.40 3.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 69.41 1.04.28 4.0
5 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 70.45 1.05.27 5.0
6 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 70.09 1.05.41 6.0
7 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 74.41 1.09.05 7.0
8 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 99.00 1.24.15 8.0
9 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 OOD   32.0
9 Josh Oates Laser 4.7 PY 180713 1195 OOD   32.0

R15 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 48.29 0.44.51 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 49.03 0.45.22 2.0
3 Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 49.10 0.45.29 3.0
4 Mike Atkin Laser Radial PY 134601 1175 55.39 0.47.22 4.0
5 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 51.30 0.47.38 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 51.33 0.47.41 6.0
7 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 148.48 2.19.43 7.0
8 Steve Ward phantom PY 1335 999 145.03 2.25.12 8.0

R16 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 51.02 0.47.13 1.0
2 Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 52.01 0.48.07 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 52.36 0.48.40 3.0
4 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 63.47 0.52.51 4.0

R17 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 54.00 0.44.44 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 49.20 0.45.38 2.0
3 Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 49.25 0.45.43 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 49.26 0.45.44 4.0
5 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 49.27 0.45.45 5.0
6 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 49.55 0.46.11 6.0
7 Evan Base Laser PY 201386 1100 51.13 0.46.34 7.0
8 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 50.38 0.46.50 8.0
9 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 51.37 0.47.45 9.0
10 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 52.20 0.48.25 10.0
11 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 52.43 0.48.46 11.0
12 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 53.12 0.49.13 12.0
13 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 53.14 0.49.15 13.0
14 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 58.27 0.49.45 14.0
15 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 53.12 0.49.49 15.0

R18 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 56.52 0.52.36 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 61.49 0.57.11 2.0
3 Kevin Payne Aero 7 PY 2902 1068 61.45 0.57.49 3.0
4 Nick Froud Laser PY 201827 1081 62.40 0.57.58 4.0
5 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 62.12 0.58.14 5.0
6 Les Druyf Laser PY 190823 1081 63.34 0.58.48 6.0
7 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 63.35 0.58.49 7.0
8 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 67.12 1.02.10 8.0
9 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 69.12 1.04.01 9.0
10 Evan Base Laser PY 201386 1100 70.28 1.04.04 10.0
11 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 83.23 1.10.58 11.0
12 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 76.56 1.11.10 12.0

R19 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 48.13 0.41.02 1.0
2 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 47.02 0.43.31 2.0
3 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 54.00 0.44.44 3.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 48.55 0.45.15 4.0
5 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 49.07 0.45.26 5.0
6 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 49.47 0.46.03 6.0
7 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 50.18 0.46.32 7.0
8 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 55.33 0.47.17 8.0

R20 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 46.50 0.43.19 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 52.20 0.48.25 2.0
3 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 57.05 0.48.35 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 53.18 0.49.18 4.0
5 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 57.20 0.53.02 5.0
6 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 57.22 0.53.04 6.0
7 Evan Base Laser PY 201386 1100 60.50 0.55.18 7.0
8 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 59.20 0.55.33 8.0
9 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 69.54 0.57.55 9.0
10 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 70.20 0.58.16 10.0
11 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 66.00 1.01.03 11.0
12 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 78.00 1.06.23 12.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 OOD   32.0
13 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 OOD   32.0

R1 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1170 55.15 0.47.13 1.0
2 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1100 55.35 0.50.32 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1150 OOD   31.0
4 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 DSQ   32.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 DSQ   32.0
4 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 DSQ   32.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1100 DSQ   32.0
4 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 RET   32.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 DSQ   32.0

R2 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 37.45 0.34.30 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 37.52 0.34.48 2.0
3 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 37.10 0.35.14 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1100 38.51 0.35.19 4.0
5 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1100 41.27 0.37.41 5.0
6 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1149 45.56 0.39.59 6.0
7 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1100 48.39 0.44.14 7.0
8 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 OOD   31.0

R3 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1170 56.04 0.47.55 1.0
2 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1200 58.51 0.49.03 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1168 57.53 0.49.33 3.0
4 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 59.34 0.49.38 4.0
5 Gareth Brookes Laser RYA NHC 0 1094 54.22 0.49.42 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1077 54.07 0.50.15 6.0
7 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 53.27 0.50.25 7.0
8 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 63.15 0.50.36 8.0
9 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 55.21 0.51.12 9.0
10 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1048 53.45 0.51.17 10.0
11 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1094 56.14 0.51.24 11.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1108 57.35 0.51.58 12.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1091 58.40 0.53.46 13.0
14 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1115 64.01 0.57.25 14.0
15 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1080 OOD   31.0

R4 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1050 50.53 0.48.28 1.0
2 Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 215415 1055 51.16 0.48.36 2.0
3 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1097 54.25 0.49.36 3.0
4 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1095 58.45 0.53.39 4.0
5 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1200 64.35 0.53.49 5.0
6 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1124 69.01 1.01.24 6.0
7 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1300 80.55 1.02.15 7.0
8 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1194 80.55 1.07.46 8.0

R5 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1157 49.24 0.42.42 1.0
2 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1206 52.10 0.43.15 2.0
3 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 48.37 0.45.52 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1075 49.50 0.46.21 4.0
5 Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1050 48.58 0.46.38 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1083 51.10 0.47.15 6.0
7 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1080 51.36 0.47.47 7.0
8 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1149 65.14 0.56.46 8.0
9 Gareth Brookes Laser RYA NHC 0 1089 OOD   31.0

R6 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1133 54.55 0.48.28 1.0
2 Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1053 52.04 0.49.27 2.0
3 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1211 60.07 0.49.39 3.0
4 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1190 59.08 0.49.42 4.0
5 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1161 58.08 0.50.04 5.0
6 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1080 54.10 0.50.09 6.0
7 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1087 55.27 0.51.01 7.5
7 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1088 55.30 0.51.01 7.5
9 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1077 55.28 0.51.30 9.0
10 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1100 57.17 0.52.05 10.0
11 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1205 63.34 0.52.45 11.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1112 58.52 0.52.56 12.0
13 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1149 61.07 0.53.11 13.0
14 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1164 62.28 0.53.40 14.0
15 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1027 OOD   31.0

R8 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1088 66.26 1.01.04 1.0
2 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 65.40 1.01.57 2.0
3 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1312 82.54 1.03.11 3.0
4 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1027 65.47 1.04.03 4.0
5 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1076 68.57 1.04.05 5.0
6 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1183 76.40 1.04.48 6.0
7 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1100 71.43 1.05.12 7.0
8 Sam Knight Laser RYA NHC 180251 1035 67.35 1.05.18 8.0
9 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 83.00 1.06.24 9.0
10 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1114 74.42 1.07.03 10.0
11 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1151 77.47 1.07.35 11.0
12 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1206 81.50 1.07.51 12.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1104 75.29 1.08.22 13.0
14 Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 215415 1032 70.43 1.08.31 14.0
15 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1167 82.02 1.10.18 15.0
16 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1078 OOD   31.0

R7 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1180 69.18 0.58.44 1.0
2 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1253 75.32 1.00.17 2.0
3 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1299 79.28 1.01.11 3.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1070 65.38 1.01.20 4.0
5 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1186 73.51 1.02.16 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1078 67.24 1.02.31 6.0
7 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1020 64.33 1.03.17 7.0
8 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1118 71.50 1.04.15 8.0
9 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1108 71.35 1.04.36 9.0
10 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1077 69.54 1.04.54 10.0
11 Josh Oates Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 180713 1198 80.00 1.06.47 11.0
12 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1157 84.00 1.12.36 12.0
13 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1052 OOD   31.0

R9 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1080 47.53 0.44.20 1.0
2 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1175 52.29 0.44.40 2.0
3 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1244 55.39 0.44.44 3.0
4 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1122 50.28 0.44.59 4.0
5 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1099 50.15 0.45.43 5.0
6 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1087 50.03 0.46.03 6.0
7 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1068 49.20 0.46.12 7.0
8 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1052 48.53 0.46.28 8.0
9 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1172 58.16 0.49.43 9.0
10 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1119 OOD   31.0

R10 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1157 47.32 0.41.05 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1088 44.53 0.41.15 2.0
3 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1077 45.15 0.42.01 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1096 46.12 0.42.09 4.0
5 Jamie Cuxson Laser RYA NHC 201700 1085 45.55 0.42.19 5.0
6 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1028 43.40 0.42.29 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1082 46.40 0.43.08 7.0

R11 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1083 54.48 0.50.36 1.0
2 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1036 52.37 0.50.47 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1160 59.02 0.50.53 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1104 58.27 0.52.57 4.0
5 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1214 84.55 1.09.57 5.0
6 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1295 91.32 1.10.41 6.0

R12 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1203 54.56 0.45.40 1.0
2 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1189 54.52 0.46.09 2.0
3 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1077 50.59 0.47.20 3.0
4 Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1079 51.20 0.47.34 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1119 53.38 0.47.56 5.0
6 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1032 50.09 0.48.36 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1091 53.44 0.49.15 7.0
8 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1176 57.57 0.49.17 8.0
9 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1107 55.24 0.50.03 9.0

R13 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1156 49.48 0.43.05 1.0
2 Pete K Laser RYA NHC 164546 1300 57.26 0.44.11 2.0
3 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1195 53.08 0.44.28 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1107 49.27 0.44.40 4.0
5 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1175 53.28 0.45.30 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1095 50.02 0.45.42 6.0
7 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1111 50.53 0.45.48 7.0
8 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1129 53.11 0.47.06 8.0
9 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1089 51.20 0.47.08 9.0
10 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1119 52.56 0.47.18 10.0
11 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1034 49.00 0.47.23 11.0
12 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 50.54 0.48.01 12.0
13 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1245 59.54 0.48.07 13.0

R14 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1143 70.09 1.01.22 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1092 67.45 1.02.03 2.0
3 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1037 65.05 1.02.46 3.0
4 Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1076 67.44 1.02.57 4.0
5 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1096 70.45 1.04.33 5.0
6 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1073 69.41 1.04.57 6.0
7 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1131 74.41 1.06.02 7.0
8 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1314 99.00 1.15.21 8.0
9 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1092 OOD   31.0
9 Josh Oates Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 180713 1217 OOD   31.0

R15 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1170 51.30 0.44.01 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1078 49.03 0.45.30 2.0
3 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1035 48.29 0.46.51 3.0
4 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1182 55.39 0.47.05 4.0
5 Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1044 49.10 0.47.06 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1086 51.33 0.47.28 6.0

R16 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1098 52.36 0.47.54 1.0
2 Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1075 52.01 0.48.23 2.0
3 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1045 51.02 0.48.50 3.0
4 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1186 63.47 0.53.47 4.0

R17 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1330 58.27 0.43.57 1.0
2 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1181 52.43 0.44.38 2.0
3 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1171 52.20 0.44.41 3.0
4 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1126 50.38 0.44.58 4.0
5 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1176 53.14 0.45.16 5.0
6 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1140 51.37 0.45.17 6.0
7 Evan Base Laser RYA NHC 201386 1130 51.13 0.45.19 7.0
8 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1101 49.55 0.45.20 8.0
9 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1078 49.27 0.45.52 9.0
10 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1075 49.26 0.45.59 10.0
11 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1172 54.00 0.46.05 11.0
12 Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1056 49.25 0.46.48 12.0
13 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1133 53.12 0.46.57 13.0
14 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1122 53.12 0.47.25 14.0
15 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1028 49.20 0.47.59 15.0

R18 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kevin Payne Aero 7 RYA NHC 2902 1133 61.45 0.54.30 1.0
2 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1138 62.12 0.54.39 2.0
3 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1035 56.52 0.54.57 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1080 61.49 0.57.14 4.0
5 Nick Froud Laser RYA NHC 201827 1091 62.40 0.57.26 5.0
6 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1104 63.35 0.57.36 6.0
7 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1142 67.12 0.58.51 7.0
8 Les Druyf Laser RYA NHC 190823 1064 63.34 0.59.45 8.0
9 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1129 69.12 1.01.18 9.0
10 Evan Base Laser RYA NHC 201386 1132 70.28 1.02.15 10.0
11 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1326 83.23 1.02.53 11.0
12 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1178 76.56 1.05.19 12.0

R19 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1331 55.33 0.41.44 1.0
2 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1126 47.02 0.41.46 2.0
3 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1185 49.47 0.42.01 3.0
4 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1107 48.13 0.43.33 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1138 50.18 0.44.12 5.0
6 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1103 49.07 0.44.32 6.0
7 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1083 48.55 0.45.10 7.0
8 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1178 54.00 0.45.50 8.0

R20 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1021 46.50 0.45.52 1.0
2 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1098 53.18 0.48.33 2.0
3 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1076 52.20 0.48.38 3.0
4 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1106 57.22 0.51.52 4.0
5 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1099 57.05 0.51.56 5.0
6 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1120 59.20 0.52.59 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1078 57.20 0.53.11 7.0
8 Evan Base Laser RYA NHC 201386 1136 60.50 0.53.33 8.0
9 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1248 69.54 0.56.01 9.0
10 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1178 66.00 0.56.02 10.0
11 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1307 78.00 0.59.41 11.0
12 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1171 70.20 1.00.04 12.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1132 OOD   31.0
13 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1062 OOD   31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com