2019 Tuesday Evening Laser Series Scratch PY & Personal Handicaps

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:10 on June 1, 2019

PY Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R7 Total Nett
1st John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 (25.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 5.3 OOD 2.0 1.0 62.3 37.3
2nd Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 1.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 69.0 44.0
3rd Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 (25.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.2 OOD 3.0 75.2 50.2
4th Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 (25.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.6 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 2.0 95.6 70.6
5th Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 (25.0 DSQ) 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 99.0 74.0
6th Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 (25.0 DSQ) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 102.0 77.0
7th Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 114.0 89.0
8th Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 7.0 118.0 93.0
9th Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 8.0 120.0 95.0
10th Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 128.0 103.0
11th Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 9.3 OOD 7.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 137.3 112.3
12th Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 5.0 144.0 119.0
13th Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 147.0 122.0
14th Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 149.0 124.0
15th Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 (25.0 RET) 15.0 OOD 14.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
16th Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 128.0
17th Debbie Degge Laser PY 215415/R 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 155.0 130.0
18th Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 155.0 130.0
19th Gareth Brookes Laser PY 0 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 158.0 133.0
20th Mike Atkin Laser PY 134601 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 12.0 166.0 141.0
21st Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 168.0 143.0
22nd George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 179.0 154.0
23rd Sam Knight Laser PY 180251 1081 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 181.0 156.0
24th Josh Oates Laser 4.7 PY 180713 1195 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 184.0 159.0

RYA NHC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R7 Total Nett
1st John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 (25.0 DSQ) 3.0 10.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 4.0 5.0 81.0 56.0
2nd Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 (25.0 DSQ) 2.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 8.8 OOD 7.0 86.8 61.8
3rd Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1100 2.0 7.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 91.0 66.0
4th Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 (25.0 DSQ) 1.0 8.4 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 2.0 100.4 75.4
5th Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1170 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0 79.0
6th Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1100 (25.0 DSQ) 4.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 7.5 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 107.5 82.5
7th Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 (25.0 DSQ) 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 7.5 1.0 11.0 109.5 84.5
8th Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1200 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 1.0 116.0 91.0
9th Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1150 4.7 OOD 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 118.7 93.7
10th Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1090 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 9.0 123.0 98.0
11th Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 (25.0 RET) 10.0 OOD 4.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
12th Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1100 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 10.0 125.0 100.0
13th Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1200 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 138.0 113.0
14th Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 138.0 113.0
15th Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1300 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 140.0 115.0
16th Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 147.0 122.0
17th Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1050 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 157.0 132.0
18th Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 215415 1055 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 158.0 133.0
19th Gareth Brookes Laser RYA NHC 0 1094 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 160.0 135.0
20th Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1150 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 12.0 163.0 138.0
21st Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1205 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
22nd George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1100 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 177.0 152.0
23rd Sam Knight Laser RYA NHC 180251 1035 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 182.0 157.0
24th Josh Oates Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 180713 1197 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 183.0 158.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Description of prize1stRYA NHC - Laser John Ling

R1 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 55.35 0.46.03 1.0
2 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 55.15 0.51.07 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 OOD   9.3
4 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 DSQ   25.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 DSQ   25.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 DSQ   25.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 DSQ   25.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 DSQ   25.0
4 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 RET   25.0

R2 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 37.10 0.34.23 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 37.45 0.34.55 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 37.52 0.35.02 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 38.51 0.35.56 4.0
5 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 41.27 0.38.21 5.0
6 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 48.39 0.40.18 6.0
7 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 45.56 0.43.01 7.0
8 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 OOD   15.0

R3 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 53.27 0.49.27 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 53.45 0.49.43 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 54.07 0.50.04 3.0
4 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 0 1081 54.22 0.50.18 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 55.21 0.51.12 5.0
6 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 56.04 0.51.52 6.0
7 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 56.14 0.52.01 7.0
8 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 OOD   7.6
9 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 63.15 0.52.24 8.0
10 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 64.01 0.53.02 9.0
11 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 57.35 0.53.16 10.0
12 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 57.53 0.54.12 11.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 58.40 0.54.16 12.0
14 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 58.51 0.54.26 13.0
15 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 59.34 0.55.06 14.0

R4 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 50.53 0.47.04 1.0
2 Debbie Degge Laser PY 215415/R 1081 51.16 0.47.26 2.0
3 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 54.25 0.50.20 3.0
4 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 58.45 0.54.21 4.0
5 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 69.01 0.57.11 5.0
6 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 64.35 0.59.45 6.0
7 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 80.55 1.08.52 7.0
8 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 80.55 1.14.51 8.0

R5 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 48.37 0.44.58 1.0
2 Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 48.58 0.45.18 2.0
3 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 49.24 0.45.42 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 49.50 0.46.06 4.0
4 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 0 1081 OOD   4.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 51.10 0.47.20 5.0
7 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 51.36 0.47.44 6.0
8 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 52.10 0.48.15 7.0
9 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 65.14 0.54.03 8.0

R6 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Caroline Whitehouse Laser PY 48133 1081 52.04 0.48.10 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 54.10 0.50.06 2.0
3 Tony Jacks Laser PY 154591 1081 54.55 0.50.48 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser PY 186251 1081 55.27 0.51.18 4.0
5 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 55.28 0.51.19 5.0
6 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 OOD   5.3
7 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 55.30 0.51.20 6.0
8 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 62.28 0.51.45 7.0
9 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 57.17 0.52.59 8.0
10 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 63.34 0.53.06 9.0
11 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 PY 1582 1068 58.08 0.54.26 10.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 58.52 0.54.27 11.0
13 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 59.08 0.54.42 12.0
14 Roger England Laser PY 210817 1081 60.07 0.55.37 13.0
15 Mike Atkin Laser PY 134601 1081 61.07 0.56.32 14.0

R8 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simon Hardiman Laser PY 212061 1081 65.40 1.00.45 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 65.47 1.00.51 2.0
3 Debbie Degge Laser PY 215415/R 1160 70.43 1.00.58 3.0
4 George Fereday Laser Radial PY 213000 1175 71.43 1.01.02 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 66.26 1.01.27 5.0
6 Sam Knight Laser PY 180251 1081 67.35 1.02.31 6.0
7 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 68.57 1.03.47 7.0
8 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 OOD   7.2
9 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 PY 213555 1207 82.02 1.07.58 8.0
10 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 81.50 1.08.22 9.0
11 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 83.00 1.08.46 10.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 74.42 1.09.06 11.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 75.29 1.09.50 12.0
14 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 82.54 1.10.33 13.0
15 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 76.40 1.10.55 14.0
16 Mike Atkin Laser PY 134601 1081 77.47 1.11.57 15.0

R7 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser PY 212163 1081 64.33 0.59.43 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser PY 186793 1081 65.38 1.00.43 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser PY 213530 1081 67.24 1.02.21 3.0
4 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 PY 141464 1207 75.32 1.02.35 4.0
5 Kerry Webb Laser PY 200998 1081 69.18 1.04.06 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 210617 1081 69.54 1.04.40 6.0
7 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 209971 1081 71.35 1.06.13 7.0
8 Richard Ludlaim Laser PY 205712 1081 71.50 1.06.27 8.0
9 Josh Oates Laser 4.7 PY 180713 1195 80.00 1.06.57 9.0
10 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial PY 162786 1175 79.28 1.07.38 10.0
11 Nils Warnken Laser PY 211009 1081 73.51 1.08.19 11.0
12 Mike Atkin Laser PY 134601 1081 84.00 1.17.42 12.0

R1 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1170 55.15 0.47.13 1.0
2 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1100 55.35 0.50.32 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1150 OOD   4.7
4 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 DSQ   25.0
4 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 DSQ   25.0
4 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 DSQ   25.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1100 DSQ   25.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 DSQ   25.0
4 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 RET   25.0

R2 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 37.45 0.34.30 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 37.52 0.34.48 2.0
3 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 37.10 0.35.14 3.0
4 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1100 38.51 0.35.19 4.0
5 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1100 41.27 0.37.41 5.0
6 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1149 45.56 0.39.59 6.0
7 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1100 48.39 0.44.14 7.0
8 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 OOD   10.0

R3 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1170 56.04 0.47.55 1.0
2 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1200 58.51 0.49.03 2.0
3 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1168 57.53 0.49.33 3.0
4 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1200 59.34 0.49.38 4.0
5 Gareth Brookes Laser RYA NHC 0 1094 54.22 0.49.42 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1077 54.07 0.50.15 6.0
7 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 53.27 0.50.25 7.0
8 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 63.15 0.50.36 8.0
9 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1080 OOD   8.4
10 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 55.21 0.51.12 9.0
11 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1048 53.45 0.51.17 10.0
12 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1094 56.14 0.51.24 11.0
13 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1108 57.35 0.51.58 12.0
14 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1091 58.40 0.53.46 13.0
15 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1115 64.01 0.57.25 14.0

R4 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1050 50.53 0.48.28 1.0
2 Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 215415 1055 51.16 0.48.36 2.0
3 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1097 54.25 0.49.36 3.0
4 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1095 58.45 0.53.39 4.0
5 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1200 64.35 0.53.49 5.0
6 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1124 69.01 1.01.24 6.0
7 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1300 80.55 1.02.15 7.0
8 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1194 80.55 1.07.46 8.0

R5 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1157 49.24 0.42.42 1.0
2 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1206 52.10 0.43.15 2.0
3 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1060 48.37 0.45.52 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1075 49.50 0.46.21 4.0
5 Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1050 48.58 0.46.38 5.0
5 Gareth Brookes Laser RYA NHC 0 1089 OOD   5.0
7 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1083 51.10 0.47.15 6.0
8 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1080 51.36 0.47.47 7.0
9 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1149 65.14 0.56.46 8.0

R6 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tony Jacks Laser RYA NHC 154591 1133 54.55 0.48.28 1.0
2 Caroline Whitehouse Laser RYA NHC 48133 1053 52.04 0.49.27 2.0
3 Roger England Laser RYA NHC 210817 1211 60.07 0.49.39 3.0
4 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1190 59.08 0.49.42 4.0
5 Mark Rolfe Aero 7 RYA NHC 1582 1161 58.08 0.50.04 5.0
6 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1080 54.10 0.50.09 6.0
7 Tom Williams Laser RYA NHC 143438 1087 55.27 0.51.01 7.5
7 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1088 55.30 0.51.01 7.5
9 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1027 OOD   8.0
10 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1077 55.28 0.51.30 9.0
11 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1100 57.17 0.52.05 10.0
12 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1205 63.34 0.52.45 11.0
13 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1112 58.52 0.52.56 12.0
14 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1149 61.07 0.53.11 13.0
15 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1164 62.28 0.53.40 14.0

R8 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1088 66.26 1.01.04 1.0
2 George Fereday Laser Radial RYA NHC 213000 1155 71.43 1.02.06 2.0
3 Simon Hardiman Laser RYA NHC 212061 1055 65.40 1.02.15 3.0
4 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 65.47 1.02.21 4.0
5 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1320 82.54 1.02.48 5.0
6 Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 215415 1120 70.43 1.03.08 6.0
7 Sam Knight Laser RYA NHC 180251 1055 67.35 1.04.04 7.0
8 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1076 68.57 1.04.05 8.0
9 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1078 OOD   8.8
10 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1183 76.40 1.04.48 9.0
11 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 83.00 1.06.24 10.0
12 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1120 74.42 1.06.42 11.0
13 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1120 75.29 1.07.24 12.0
14 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1151 77.47 1.07.35 13.0
15 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1206 81.50 1.07.51 14.0
16 Harrison Allen Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 213555 1200 82.02 1.08.22 15.0

R7 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kerry Webb Laser RYA NHC 200998 1200 69.18 0.57.45 1.0
2 Ollie Ridgway Laser RYA NHC 186793 1094 65.38 1.00.00 2.0
3 Jennifer Foort Laser Radial RYA NHC 162786 1320 79.28 1.00.12 3.0
4 Megan Hardiman Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 141464 1250 75.32 1.00.26 4.0
5 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 212163 1055 64.33 1.01.11 5.0
6 Nils Warnken Laser RYA NHC 211009 1200 73.51 1.01.33 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 213530 1088 67.24 1.01.57 7.0
8 Josh Oates Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 180713 1270 80.00 1.03.00 8.0
9 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 209971 1120 71.35 1.03.55 9.0
10 Richard Ludlaim Laser RYA NHC 205712 1120 71.50 1.04.08 10.0
11 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 210617 1081 69.54 1.04.40 11.0
12 Mike Atkin Laser RYA NHC 134601 1150 84.00 1.13.03 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com