2019 Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller

Bartley Sailing Club

OPEN MEETING

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st GOULD Chris KILSBY Chris 3803 Gold Bartley SC 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3684 Gold Blithfield SC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd POTTS Simon POTTS Ally 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
4th PHILLIPS Roger CROCKER Will 3736 Gold Burghfield SC (5.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
5th BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC (6.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 7.0
6th MARTIN Chris BAILEY Sam 3787 Silver Midland SC 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
7th KENNAUGH Rob PROSSER Andrew 3700 Gold Midland SC (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
8th JENNINGS Chris HACKETT John 3658 Gold Burghfield SC 7.0 8.0 (27.0 DNF) 42.0 15.0
9th LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 10.0 (27.0 DNF) 7.0 44.0 17.0
10th COOKE Richard HALL Russel 3715 Silver Wembley SC (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
11th SMITH Matt LEWIS Jared 3442 Bronze Midland SC (27.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 49.0 22.0
12th HOLLIS Paul MASON Paula 3730 Silver Blithfield SC (18.0) 11.0 11.0 40.0 22.0
13th SALMON Duncan SALMON Hariet 3702 Silver Wembley SC 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 40.0 23.0
14th EAVES Ben ANDERSON Colin 3583 Silver Redditch SC 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 40.0 25.0
15th CROFT Caroline LONSDALE Tom 3673 Gold Blithfield SC 11.0 16.0 (27.0 DNF) 54.0 27.0
16th COULTER Richard LEPPAGE Louise 3634 Bronze Fishers Green SC (27.0 DNF) 12.0 16.0 55.0 28.0
17th SLACK Pete EVANS Michelle 3695 Bronze Blithfield SC (16.0) 13.0 15.0 44.0 28.0
18th DEE Richard GUDGEON Nancy 3765 Silver Midland SC 14.0 14.0 (17.0) 45.0 28.0
19th HARMS Julian CRABTREE Sarah 3794 Bronze Midland SC 19.0 (27.0 DNF) 14.0 60.0 33.0
20th BROWNE Guy MARTIN Greg 3619 Bronze Trent Valley SC 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 53.0 35.0
21st WHITEHILL Carl DIXON Brian 3449 Bronze Severn SC (27.0 DNF) 19.0 19.0 65.0 38.0
22nd SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Bronze Blithfield SC 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 20.0 67.0 40.0
23rd MASON Kieron MASON Bellinda 3586 Bronze Blithfield SC 21.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 68.0 41.0
24th FLYNN Graham FROGGATT Adam 3582 Bronze Chase SC 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
25th LAING Ian HUNT Andrew 2410 Bronze Hollingworth SC (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
25th COLLES Mike WHEELER David 3530 Bronze Midland SC (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNF 81.0 54.0

Race 1 - 11/03/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 GOULD Chris KILSBY Chris 3803 Gold Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3684 Gold Blithfield SC 2 2.0
3 POTTS Simon POTTS Ally 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 3 3.0
4 MARTIN Chris BAILEY Sam 3787 Silver Midland SC 4 4.0
5 PHILLIPS Roger CROCKER Will 3736 Gold Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 6 6.0
7 JENNINGS Chris HACKETT John 3658 Gold Burghfield SC 7 7.0
8 KENNAUGH Rob PROSSER Andrew 3700 Gold Midland SC 8 8.0
9 COOKE Richard HALL Russel 3715 Silver Wembley SC 9 9.0
10 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 10 10.0
11 CROFT Caroline LONSDALE Tom 3673 Gold Blithfield SC 11 11.0
12 EAVES Ben ANDERSON Colin 3583 Silver Redditch SC 12 12.0
13 SALMON Duncan SALMON Hariet 3702 Silver Wembley SC 13 13.0
14 DEE Richard GUDGEON Nancy 3765 Silver Midland SC 14 14.0
15 FLYNN Graham FROGGATT Adam 3582 Bronze Chase SC 15 15.0
16 SLACK Pete EVANS Michelle 3695 Bronze Blithfield SC 16 16.0
17 BROWNE Guy MARTIN Greg 3619 Bronze Trent Valley SC 17 17.0
18 HOLLIS Paul MASON Paula 3730 Silver Blithfield SC 18 18.0
19 HARMS Julian CRABTREE Sarah 3794 Bronze Midland SC 19 19.0
20 SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Bronze Blithfield SC 21 20.0
21 MASON Kieron MASON Bellinda 3586 Bronze Blithfield SC 22 21.0
22 COULTER Richard LEPPAGE Louise 3634 Bronze Fishers Green SC DNF 27.0
22 WHITEHILL Carl DIXON Brian 3449 Bronze Severn SC DNF 27.0
22 LAING Ian HUNT Andrew 2410 Bronze Hollingworth SC DNF 27.0
22 COLLES Mike WHEELER David 3530 Bronze Midland SC DNF 27.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3684 Gold Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 POTTS Simon POTTS Ally 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 3 3.0
4 PHILLIPS Roger CROCKER Will 3736 Gold Burghfield SC 4 4.0
5 GOULD Chris KILSBY Chris 3803 Gold Bartley SC 5 5.0
6 KENNAUGH Rob PROSSER Andrew 3700 Gold Midland SC 6 6.0
7 MARTIN Chris BAILEY Sam 3787 Silver Midland SC 7 7.0
8 JENNINGS Chris HACKETT John 3658 Gold Burghfield SC 8 8.0
9 COOKE Richard HALL Russel 3715 Silver Wembley SC 9 9.0
10 SMITH Matt LEWIS Jared 3442 Bronze Midland SC 10 10.0
11 HOLLIS Paul MASON Paula 3730 Silver Blithfield SC 11 11.0
12 COULTER Richard LEPPAGE Louise 3634 Bronze Fishers Green SC 12 12.0
13 SLACK Pete EVANS Michelle 3695 Bronze Blithfield SC 13 13.0
14 DEE Richard GUDGEON Nancy 3765 Silver Midland SC 14 14.0
15 EAVES Ben ANDERSON Colin 3583 Silver Redditch SC 15 15.0
16 CROFT Caroline LONSDALE Tom 3673 Gold Blithfield SC 16 16.0
17 SALMON Duncan SALMON Hariet 3702 Silver Wembley SC 17 17.0
18 BROWNE Guy MARTIN Greg 3619 Bronze Trent Valley SC 18 18.0
19 WHITEHILL Carl DIXON Brian 3449 Bronze Severn SC 19 19.0
20 MASON Kieron MASON Bellinda 3586 Bronze Blithfield SC 20 20.0
21 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC DNF 27.0
21 HARMS Julian CRABTREE Sarah 3794 Bronze Midland SC DNF 27.0
21 COLLES Mike WHEELER David 3530 Bronze Midland SC DNF 27.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Fleet Club Place Points
1 GOULD Chris KILSBY Chris 3803 Gold Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 DAVIS Andy KILSBY Pippa 3684 Gold Blithfield SC 2 2.0
3 PHILLIPS Roger CROCKER Will 3736 Gold Burghfield SC 3 3.0
4 BIGGS Matt JONES Becka 3801 Gold Blithfield SC 4 4.0
5 POTTS Simon POTTS Ally 3802 Gold Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 KENNAUGH Rob PROSSER Andrew 3700 Gold Midland SC 6 6.0
7 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Gold Blithfield SC 7 7.0
8 MARTIN Chris BAILEY Sam 3787 Silver Midland SC 8 8.0
9 COOKE Richard HALL Russel 3715 Silver Wembley SC 9 9.0
10 SALMON Duncan SALMON Hariet 3702 Silver Wembley SC 10 10.0
11 HOLLIS Paul MASON Paula 3730 Silver Blithfield SC 11 11.0
12 SMITH Matt LEWIS Jared 3442 Bronze Midland SC 12 12.0
13 EAVES Ben ANDERSON Colin 3583 Silver Redditch SC 13 13.0
14 HARMS Julian CRABTREE Sarah 3794 Bronze Midland SC 14 14.0
15 SLACK Pete EVANS Michelle 3695 Bronze Blithfield SC 15 15.0
16 COULTER Richard LEPPAGE Louise 3634 Bronze Fishers Green SC 16 16.0
17 DEE Richard GUDGEON Nancy 3765 Silver Midland SC 17 17.0
18 BROWNE Guy MARTIN Greg 3619 Bronze Trent Valley SC 18 18.0
19 WHITEHILL Carl DIXON Brian 3449 Bronze Severn SC 19 19.0
20 SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Bronze Blithfield SC 20 20.0
21 JENNINGS Chris HACKETT John 3658 Gold Burghfield SC DNF 27.0
21 CROFT Caroline LONSDALE Tom 3673 Gold Blithfield SC DNF 27.0
21 COLLES Mike WHEELER David 3530 Bronze Midland SC DNF 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com