2018 Winter Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 20:42 on 31-03-2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2018-01-06
Race 2
2018-01-13
Race 3
2018-01-27
Race 4
2018-02-03
Race 5
2018-02-10
Race 6
2018-02-17
Race 7
2018-02-24
Race 8
2018-03-10
Race 9
2018-03-17
Race 10
2018-03-24
Race 11
2018-03-31
Total Nett
1st HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 214.0 6.0
2nd LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (4.0) 180.0 9.0
3rd KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast (6.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 224.0 13.0
4th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 1.0 (4.5) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (6.0) 153.5 15.0
5th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 8.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 DNC 316.0 70.0
6th ALLEN Harrison   TOPPER 1347 J/N 7.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNF) 3.0 41.0 DNC 320.0 74.0
7th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 941 Fast (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 340.0 94.0
8th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 Fast 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 343.0 97.0
9th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 9.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 355.0 109.0
10th HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N 10.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 361.0 115.0
11th HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 372.0 126.0
12th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 375.0 129.0
13th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1133 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 376.0 130.0
14th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 376.0 130.0
15th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 999 Fast (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 380.0 134.0
16th RICKETTS Sean   TOPPER TOPAZ UNO 1240 J/N (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 381.0 135.0
17th ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 Fast (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 382.0 136.0
18th BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 382.0 136.0
19th DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1156 Slow (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 385.0 139.0
20th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 391.0 145.0
21st DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1134 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 411.0 165.0
22nd ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1136 J/N (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 412.0 166.0
23rd HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 167.0
24th PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 414.0 168.0
25th LANGMAN Izzy   Laser Radial 1136 Slow 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 414.0 168.0
26th WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 942 Fast (41.0 DNC) 4.5 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 414.5 168.5
27th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 941 Fast (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 415.0 169.0
28th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 415.0 169.0
29th LANGMAN Izzy   Laser 1081 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 415.0 169.0
30th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 416.0 170.0
31st SHERLOCK Matt   Solo 1156 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 416.0 170.0
32nd PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow (41.0 DNC) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 416.0 170.0
33rd SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 417.0 171.0
34th OAKES J   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 417.0 171.0
35th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 942 Fast (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 417.0 171.0
36th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1067 Slow (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 417.0 171.0
37th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 Slow (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 418.0 172.0
38th BOCKING Adrian ????????? Laser Vago XD 1074 Slow 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 421.0 175.0
39th HARDIMAN Megan   Various   J/N 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 422.0 176.0
40th BARBY A   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 205.0

Race 1 - 2018-01-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 34.22 0.47.41 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 35.15 0.48.55 2.0
3 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 35.23 0.49.06 3.0
4 LANGMAN Izzy   Laser Radial 1136 Slow 37.17 0.49.14 4.0
5 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 Fast 46.26 0.49.18 5.0
6 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast 46.53 0.49.46 6.0
7 ALLEN Harrison   TOPPER 1347 J/N 45.47 0.50.59 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 38.37 0.53.23 8.0
9 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 37.57 0.53.27 9.0
10 HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N 54.56 0.56.33 10.0
11 BOCKING Adrian ????????? Laser Vago XD 1074 Slow 50.34 1.10.37 11.0
12 HARDIMAN Megan   Various   J/N 49.30 1.14.15 12.0

Race 2 - 2018-01-13 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.17 0.54.11 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast 51.09 0.54.18 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 44.12 0.54.31 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 44.20 0.54.41 4.5
4 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 942 Fast 51.31 0.54.41 4.5
6 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 44.24 0.54.46 6.0
7 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 46.17 0.56.53 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 Slow 46.00 0.57.29 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 999 Fast 43.32 0.58.06 9.0
10 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1156 Slow 50.39 0.58.25 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 48.46 1.01.03 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 46.49 1.01.30 12.0
13 HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N 49.26 1.07.51 13.0
14 ALLEN Harrison   TOPPER 1136 J/N 49.26 1.27.02 14.0
15 BARBY A   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N DNF   41.0

Race 3 - 2018-01-27 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 43.41 0.40.25 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.50 0.41.09 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast 39.20 0.41.45 3.0
4 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 46.24 0.42.55 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 48.23 0.44.45 5.0
6 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 942 Fast DNF   41.0

Race 4 - 2018-02-03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 51.07 0.48.00 1.0
2 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1133 Slow 60.05 0.53.02 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 61.18 0.57.34 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 64.58 1.00.06 4.0
5 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast 59.46 1.03.27 5.0
6 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 Fast 67.24 1.11.33 6.0
7 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1067 Slow 79.0 1.14.02 7.0
8 HARDIMAN Megan   Various   J/N DNF   41.0

Race 5 - 2018-02-10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast 40.09 0.42.37 1.0
2 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 941 Fast 42.25 0.45.05 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 48.53 0.45.13 3.0
4 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 Fast 42.48 0.45.26 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1133 Slow 51.38 0.45.34 5.0
6 SHERLOCK Matt   Solo 1156 Slow 53.16 0.46.05 6.0
7 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 56.31 0.53.04 7.0

Race 6 - 2018-02-17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1134 Slow 46.53 0.41.21 1.0
2 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 49.38 0.42.56 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 46.46 0.43.16 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 47.18 0.43.45 4.0
5 LANGMAN Izzy   Laser 1081 Slow 47.58 0.44.22 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 48.45 0.44.56 6.0
7 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 941 Fast 42.53 0.45.34 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 53.35 0.46.21 8.0
9 ALLEN Harrison   TOPPER 1347 J/N 42.47 0.47.39 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 48.29 0.47.46 10.0
11 SHERLOCK Matt   Solo 1156 Slow DNF   41.0

Race 7 - 2018-02-24 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.19 0.39.44 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 43.22 0.40.07 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 43.45 0.40.28 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 43.22 0.40.43 4.0
5 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 45.22 0.42.36 5.0
6 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1156 Slow 54.58 0.47.33 6.0
7 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 942 Fast 57.31 1.01.03 7.0
8 HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N DNF   41.0

Race 8 - 2018-03-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 50.09 0.47.05 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 Fast 48.38 0.51.38 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 941 Fast 51.16 0.54.29 3.0
4 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 Fast 51.44 0.54.55 4.0
5 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 941 Fast 71.00 1.15.27 5.0

Race 9 - 2018-03-17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 1 1.0
2 ALLEN Harrison   TOPPER 1347 J/N DNF 41.0
2 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow DNF 41.0

Race 10 - 2018-03-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 53.36 0.46.22 1.0
2 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 999 Fast 50.41 0.50.44 2.0
3 ALLEN Harrison   TOPPER 1347 J/N 68.49 0.51.05 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   TOPPER TOPAZ UNO 1240 J/N 66.17 0.53.27 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 64.03 0.55.24 5.0
6 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 64.51 1.00.54 6.0
7 OAKES J   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 76.0 1.03.36 7.0
8 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 75.0 1.09.07 8.0

Race 11 - 2018-03-31 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 39.43 0.37.18 1.0
2 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1240 J/N 47.11 0.38.03 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 40.46 0.38.17 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 42.35 0.39.24 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.00 0.39.26 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 42.44 0.39.32 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 42.52 0.40.15 7.0
8 RICKETTS Sean   TOPPER TOPAZ UNO 1240 J/N 51.11 0.41.17 8.0
9 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 Fast 39.13 0.41.38 9.0
10 HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1457 J/N 62.28 0.42.52 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com