2018 Spring Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 13:19 on 14-09-2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2018-06-23
Race 2
2018-07-30
Race 3
2018-07-07
Race 4
2018-07-14
Race 5
2018-07-21
Race 6
2018-07-28
Race 7
2018-08-04
Race 8
2018-08-11
Race 9
2018-08-18
Race 10
2018-08-25
Race 11
2018-09-01
Race 12
2018-09-08
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 1.5 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 400.5 9.5
2nd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 407.0 16.0
3rd BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) (20.0) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 442.0 37.0
4th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 3.0 16.0 (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 505.0 43.0
5th HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0) (77.0 DNC) 446.0 44.0
6th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 10.0 (17.0) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (15.0) (17.0) (26.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 12.0 275.0 46.0
7th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 11.0 (19.0) 4.0 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (14.0) (15.0) (15.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 269.0 52.0
8th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 4.0 18.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 515.0 53.0
9th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 522.0 60.0
10th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) 13.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 14.0 (77.0 DNC) 529.0 67.0
11th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 13.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (22.0) 19.0 22.0 (23.0) 21.0 (77.0 DNC) 444.0 91.0
12th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 17.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 23.0 (77.0 DNC) 23.0 (26.0) 24.0 18.0 522.0 111.0
13th BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 16.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 12.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 594.0 132.0
14th CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 77.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 DNC 626.0 164.0
15th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 629.0 167.0
16th BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 630.0 168.0
17th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 8.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 632.0 170.0
18th LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 1.5 77.0 DNC 3.0 633.5 171.5
19th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 635.0 173.0
20th ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 635.0 173.0
21st HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 642.0 180.0
22nd LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 21.0 (77.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 25.0 31.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 642.0 180.0
23rd PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 77.0 DNC 13.0 77.0 DNC 8.0 653.0 191.0
24th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 656.0 194.0
25th PATERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 DNF 24.0 24.0 26.0 77.0 DNC 660.0 198.0
26th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 7.0 663.0 201.0
27th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) 12.0 (77.0 DNC) 16.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNF 671.0 209.0
28th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 20.0 24.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 20.0 77.0 DNC 19.0 699.0 237.0
29th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 77.0 DNC 720.0 258.0
30th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 13.0 77.0 DNC 727.0 265.0
31st CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 730.0 268.0
32nd SMITH John   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 731.0 269.0
33rd EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 77.0 DNC 737.0 275.0
34th PACE Greg Various RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 20.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 15.0 742.0 280.0
35th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 13.0 743.0 281.0
36th PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow (77.0 DNC) 21.0 (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 745.0 283.0
37th FRITH Ian   Laser 1084 Slow 19.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 19.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 15.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 746.0 284.0
38th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 20.0 77.0 DNC 19.0 77.0 DNC 22.0 77.0 DNC 754.0 292.0
39th PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast (77.0 DNC) 23.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 17.0 23.0 77.0 DNC 756.0 294.0
40th KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 773.0 311.0
41st HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 781.0 319.0
42nd EAVES Nick   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 786.0 324.0
43rd BRAND Dave   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 788.0 326.0
44th DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1154 Slow 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 17.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 794.0 332.0
45th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 794.0 332.0
46th ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 799.0 337.0
47th TURNBULL Luke   Laser Pico 1330 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 77.0 DNC 799.0 337.0
48th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 77.0 DNC 18.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 800.0 338.0
49th WHITEHOUSE Caroline   RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 803.0 341.0
50th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 18.0 22.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 810.0 348.0
51st ASTON Bob   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 21.0 77.0 DNC 21.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 812.0 350.0
52nd ANDERSON Peter   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 77.0 DNC 819.0 357.0
53rd TURNBULL Joseph   Laser Pico 1330 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 77.0 DNC 823.0 361.0
54th KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 27.0 27.0 77.0 DNC 824.0 362.0
55th HIGSON Ed   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 848.0 386.0
56th SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 DNC 849.0 387.0
57th THORNTON Neil   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 851.0 389.0
58th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 853.0 391.0
59th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 856.0 394.0
60th PASS Roger   Streaker 1125 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 858.0 396.0
61st OAKES J   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 14.0 861.0 399.0
62nd ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1010 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 14.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 861.0 399.0
63rd BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 862.0 400.0
64th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1065 Slow 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 862.0 400.0
65th ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 863.0 401.0
66th LUDLOW R HAWLEY Steve RS 200 1049 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 17.0 864.0 402.0
67th ACASTER Mike   Phantom 1010 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 17.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 864.0 402.0
68th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 18.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 865.0 403.0
69th PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 19.0 77.0 DNC 866.0 404.0
70th ROSE-ELLIS Rose   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 20.0 77.0 DNC 867.0 405.0
71st RICKETTS Sean   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 20.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 867.0 405.0
72nd BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 940 Fast (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 22.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 869.0 407.0
73rd MILNE H   Laser Pico 1330 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 25.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 872.0 410.0
74th KEEN Kate   Laser Pico 1330 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 26.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 873.0 411.0
75th RUSSAM Gary   Solo 1154 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 878.0 416.0
76th PARKER Michael   Laser 1084 Slow (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 924.0 462.0

Race 1 - 2018-06-23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 4 4.0
5 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 5 5.0
6 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 6 6.0
7 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1154 Slow 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 10 10.0
11 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 11 11.0
12 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 14 14.0
15 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 16 16.0
17 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 17 17.0
18 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 18 18.0
19 FRITH Ian   Laser 1084 Slow 19 19.0
20 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 20 20.0
21 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0

Race 2 - 2018-07-30 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HIGSON Ed   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 3 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 5 5.0
6 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1084 Slow 7 7.0
8 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 8 8.0
9 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 9 9.0
10 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 WHITEHOUSE Caroline   RS 400 940 Fast 11 11.0
12 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 12 12.0
13 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 13 13.0
14 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast 14 14.0
15 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 15 15.0
16 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 16 16.0
17 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 17 17.0
18 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 18 18.0
19 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 19 19.0
20 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 21 21.0
22 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 22 22.0
23 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast 23 23.0
24 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 24 24.0

Race 3 - 2018-07-07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 1 1.0
2 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 2 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast 5 5.0
6 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 SMITH John   Laser 1084 Slow 7 7.0
8 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 940 Fast 9 9.0

Race 4 - 2018-07-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 5 5.0
6 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 6 6.0
7 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 7 7.0
8 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 9 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 11 11.0
12 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow 12 12.0
13 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 13 13.0
14 PACE Greg Various RS 400 940 Fast 14 14.0
15 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 15 15.0
16 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 16 16.0
17 SMITH John   Laser 1084 Slow 17 17.0
18 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 18 18.0

Race 5 - 2018-07-21 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 2 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 3 3.0
4 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 6 6.0

Race 6 - 2018-07-28 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow 5 5.0
6 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow DNF 9.0
7 EAVES Nick   Solo 1154 Slow DNF 9.0

Race 7 - 2018-08-04 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 6 6.0
7 EAVES Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 7 7.0
8 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 8 8.0
9 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 10 10.0
11 PASS Roger   Streaker 1125 Slow 11 11.0
12 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 12 12.0
13 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 13 13.0
14 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 14 14.0
15 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 15 15.0
16 ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast 16 16.0
17 ACASTER Mike   Phantom 1010 Fast 17 17.0
18 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 18 18.0
19 FRITH Ian   Laser 1084 Slow 19 19.0
20 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 ASTON Bob   Solo 1154 Slow 21 21.0
22 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 23 23.0
24 PATERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 24 24.0
25 MILNE H   Laser Pico 1330 Slow 25 25.0
26 KEEN Kate   Laser Pico 1330 Slow 26 26.0

Race 8 - 2018-08-11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 3 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 9 9.0
10 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast 10 10.0
11 PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow 11 11.0
12 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 12 12.0
13 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1010 Fast 14 14.0
15 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 15 15.0
16 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 16 16.0
17 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 17 17.0
18 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow 18 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 19 19.0
20 RICKETTS Sean   Laser 1084 Slow 20 20.0
21 PATERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 23.0
21 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast DNF 23.0

Race 9 - 2018-08-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 3 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1084 Slow 4 4.0
5 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 6 6.0
7 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 9 9.0
10 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 11 11.0
12 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 12 12.0
13 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 13 13.0
14 SMITH John   Laser 1084 Slow 14 14.0
15 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 15 15.0
16 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 16 16.0
17 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1154 Slow 17 17.0
18 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 18 18.0
19 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 19 19.0
20 PACE Greg Various RS 400 940 Fast 20 20.0
21 ASTON Bob   Solo 1154 Slow 21 21.0
22 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 23 23.0
24 PATERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 24 24.0
25 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast DNF 26.0

Race 10 - 2018-08-25 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.5
1 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 1 1.5
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 2 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 3 4.0
5 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 4 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 5 6.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 6 7.0
8 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 8 9.0
10 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 9 10.0
11 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 10 11.0
12 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 11 12.0
13 PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow 12 13.0
14 TURNBULL Luke   Laser Pico 1330 Slow 13 14.0
15 FRITH Ian   Laser 1084 Slow 14 15.0
16 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 15 16.0
17 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast 16 17.0
18 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 940 Fast 17 18.0
19 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 18 19.0
20 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 19 20.0
21 ANDERSON Peter   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 21.0
22 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 940 Fast 21 22.0
23 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 22 23.0
24 PATERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 23 24.0
25 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 24 25.0
26 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 25 26.0
27 KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow 26 27.0
28 TURNBULL Joseph   Laser Pico 1330 Slow 27 28.0

Race 11 - 2018-09-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 3 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 4 4.0
5 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 5 5.0
6 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 7 7.0
8 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 9 9.0
10 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 10 10.0
11 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 12 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 13 13.0
14 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 14 14.0
15 TURNBULL Luke   Laser Pico 1330 Slow 15 15.0
16 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast 16 16.0
17 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 17 17.0
18 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 18 18.0
19 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 19 19.0
20 ROSE-ELLIS Rose   Laser 1084 Slow 20 20.0
21 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0
22 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast 23 23.0
24 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 24 24.0
25 TURNBULL Joseph   Laser Pico 1330 Slow 25 25.0
26 PATERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 Slow 26 26.0
27 KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1380 Slow 27 27.0
28 ANDERSON Peter   Supernova 1065 Slow 28 28.0
29 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 31.0
29 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 1154 Slow DNF 31.0

Race 12 - 2018-09-08 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 3 3.0
4 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 4 4.0
5 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 7 7.0
8 PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow 8 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 10 10.0
11 BRAND Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 12 12.0
13 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 13 13.0
14 OAKES J   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 14 14.0
15 PACE Greg Various RS 400 940 Fast 15 15.0
16 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 16 16.0
17 LUDLOW R HAWLEY Steve RS 200 1049 Fast 17 17.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 18 18.0
19 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 19 19.0
20 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow DNF 22.0
20 WHITEHOUSE Caroline   RS 400 940 Fast DNF 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com