2018 Summer End of Series Regatta

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 13:32 on 18-09-2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2018-09-15
Race 2
2018-06-16
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 10.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 1.0 11.0 12.0 12.0
4th ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
6th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
9th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 14.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
10th RIDGWAY Ollie   Laser 1084 Slow 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
11th BOWNES Chris PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast 2.0 25.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
12th SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1154 Slow 25.0 DNS 3.0 28.0 28.0
13th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
14th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 940 Fast 4.0 25.0 DNS 29.0 29.0
15th ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 6.0 25.0 DNS 31.0 31.0
16th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
17th PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 19.0 14.0 33.0 33.0
18th JACKS Tony   Laser 1084 Slow 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
19th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 25.0 DNS 12.0 37.0 37.0
20th WEBB Kerry   Laser 1084 Slow 12.0 25.0 DNS 37.0 37.0
21st HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1432 J/N 20.0 17.0 37.0 37.0
22nd BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 22.0 18.0 40.0 40.0
23rd BENTLEY Graham FOORT Jennifer Enterprise   Slow 16.0 25.0 DNS 41.0 41.0
24th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 21.0 25.0 DNS 46.0 46.0

Race 1 - 2018-09-15 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 1 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 3 3.0
4 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 940 Fast 4 4.0
5 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 5 5.0
6 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 7 7.0
8 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 8 8.0
9 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 9 9.0
10 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 10 10.0
11 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 11 11.0
12 WEBB Kerry   Laser 1084 Slow 12 12.0
13 RIDGWAY Ollie   Laser 1084 Slow 13 13.0
14 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 14 14.0
15 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 15 15.0
16 BENTLEY Graham FOORT Jennifer Enterprise   Slow 16 16.0
17 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 17 17.0
18 JACKS Tony   Laser 1084 Slow 18 18.0
19 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 19 19.0
20 HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1432 J/N 20 20.0
21 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0
22 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 22 22.0
23 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1154 Slow DNS 25.0
23 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow DNS 25.0

Race 2 - 2018-06-16 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 2 2.0
3 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1154 Slow 3 3.0
4 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 5 5.0
6 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 7 7.0
8 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 8 8.0
9 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 9 9.0
10 RIDGWAY Ollie   Laser 1084 Slow 10 10.0
11 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 11 11.0
12 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 13 13.0
14 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 14 14.0
15 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 15 15.0
16 JACKS Tony   Laser 1084 Slow 16 16.0
17 HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1432 J/N 17 17.0
18 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 18 18.0
19 BOWNES Chris PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast DNS 25.0
19 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 940 Fast DNS 25.0
19 ALLEN Harrison   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow DNS 25.0
19 WEBB Kerry   Laser 1084 Slow DNS 25.0
19 BENTLEY Graham FOORT Jennifer Enterprise   Slow DNS 25.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow DNS 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com