2018 Spring Wednesday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:01 on 04-07-2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Total Nett
            2018-01-10 2018-04-18 2018-04-25 2018-05-02 2018-05-09 2018-05-23 2018-05-30 2018-06-06 2018-06-13 2018-06-20 2018-06-27    
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 40.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 3.0 210.0 7.0
2nd LING John   Laser 201700 1084 1.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 4.0 141.0 7.0
3rd SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 5.0 4.0 40.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 6.0 126.0 12.0
4th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 3.0 2.0 212.0 19.0
5th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 260.0 20.0
6th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 260.0 20.0
7th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 6.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 1.0 40.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 200.0 22.0
8th BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 3.0 13.0 10.0 PBS 12.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 119.0 23.0
9th CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 4.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 233.0 24.0
10th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 40.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 186.5 38.5
11th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 40.0 DNC 21.0 PBS 3.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 260.0 39.0
12th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 2.0 21.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 40.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 185.0 42.0
13th PARKER Michael   Laser 208207 1084 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 40.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 10.0 40.0 DNC 282.0 42.0
14th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 40.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 40.0 DNC 13.0 236.0 45.0
15th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 40.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 PBS 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 12.0 263.0 49.0
16th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 11.0 16.0 40.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 271.0 51.0
17th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 303.0 63.0
18th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 7.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 19.0 40.0 DNC 14.0 307.0 67.0
19th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 8.0 21.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 23.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 16.0 293.0 70.0
20th EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 5.0 337.0 97.0
21st ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 40.0 DNC 15.0 341.0 101.0
22nd THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1154 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.5 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 341.5 101.5
23rd TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 349.0 109.0
24th RICKETTS Colin   RS VAREO 325 1090 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 378.0 138.0
25th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1154 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 381.0 141.0
26th BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 382.0 142.0
27th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1010 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 7.0 40.0 DNC 390.0 150.0
28th HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1154 40.0 DNC 21.0 PBS 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 399.0 159.0
29th THORNTON Neil   Solo 4774 1154 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 404.0 164.0
30th EELES Howard   Solo 5205 1154 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 404.0 164.0
31st TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1380 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 405.0 165.0
32nd HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1224 1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 407.0 167.0
33rd HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC 412.0 172.0
34th BIRCH Alan   K1 52 1070 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 412.0 172.0
35th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 940 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 413.0 173.0
36th CHEEL John DAVIES Glynn GP14 13846 1132 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 413.0 173.0
37th BAILLIE Alistair BAILLIE Linda GP14 12904 1132 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 417.0 177.0
38th LOVERING Tony   Laser EPS 255 1030 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 419.0 179.0
39th VOADEN Richard   RS VAREO 327 1085 40.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 421.0 181.0

Race 1 - 2018-01-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 1 1.0
2 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 4 4.0
5 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 6 6.0
7 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 7 7.0
8 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 8 8.0

Race 2 - 2018-04-18 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 2 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 3 3.0
4 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 4 4.0
5 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1380 5 5.0
6 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 6 6.0
7 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 7 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 10 10.0
11 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 11 11.0
12 BIRCH Alan   K1 52 1070 12 12.0
13 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 13 13.0
14 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 14 14.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 15 15.0
16 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 PBS 21.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 DNF 21.0
16 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 DNF 21.0
16 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1154 PBS 21.0
16 VOADEN Richard   RS VAREO 327 1085 DNF 21.0

Race 3 - 2018-04-25 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
2 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 2 2.0
3 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 4 4.0
5 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 5 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 6 6.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 PBS 10.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 DNF 10.0
7 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 PBS 10.0

Race 4 - 2018-05-02 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 2 2.0
3 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 4 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 6 6.0
7 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 8 8.0
9 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 9 9.0
10 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 DNF 12.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 DNF 12.0

Race 5 - 2018-05-09 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 3 3.0
4 EELES Howard   Solo 5205 1154 4 4.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   RS VAREO 325 1090 5 5.0
6 PARKER Michael   Laser 208207 1084 6 6.0
7 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 9 9.0
10 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 10 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 12 12.0
13 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 DNF 15.0
13 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 DNF 15.0

Race 6 - 2018-05-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 2 2.0
3 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 3 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 4 4.0
5 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 7 7.0
8 PARKER Michael   Laser 208207 1084 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 9 9.0
10 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 10 10.0
11 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 11 11.0
12 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 12 12.0
13 RICKETTS Colin   RS VAREO 325 1090 13 13.0
14 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 14 14.0
15 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 15 15.0
16 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 16 16.0

Race 7 - 2018-05-30 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 6 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 8 8.5
8 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1154 8 8.5
10 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 10 10.0

Race 8 - 2018-06-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 2 2.0
3 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1154 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Neil   Solo 4774 1154 4 4.0
5 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 5 5.0
6 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 6 6.0
7 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 7 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 8 8.0
9 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1154 9 9.0
10 PARKER Michael   Laser 208207 1084 10 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 11 11.0
12 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 12 12.0
13 CHEEL John DAVIES Glynn GP14 13846 1132 13 13.0
14 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 14 14.0
15 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 15 15.0
16 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 DNF 19.0
16 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 DNF 19.0
16 LOVERING Tony   Laser EPS 255 1030 DNF 19.0

Race 9 - 2018-06-13 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 3 3.0
4 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 4 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1957 1125 5 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1224 1065 7 7.0
8 PARKER Michael   Laser 208207 1084 8 8.0
9 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 9 9.0
10 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 10 10.0
11 EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 11 11.0
12 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1154 12 12.0
13 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1154 13 13.0
14 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 15 15.0
16 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 16 16.0
17 BAILLIE Alistair BAILLIE Linda GP14 12904 1132 17 17.0
18 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 18 18.0
19 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 19 19.0
20 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 20 20.0
21 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 DNS 23.0
21 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1010 DNF 23.0

Race 10 - 2018-06-20 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1154 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 3 3.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 4 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian   Finn 90 1051 5 5.0
6 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 6 6.0
7 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1010 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 8 8.0
9 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 9 9.0
10 PARKER Michael   Laser 208207 1084 10 10.0
11 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 11 11.0
12 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1380 12 12.0
13 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 940 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 DNF 15.0

Race 11 - 2018-06-27 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1380 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 201700 1084 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 5205 1154 5 5.0
6 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 5318 1154 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 7 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1154 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1010 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1154 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1070 11 11.0
12 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 12 12.0
13 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 13 13.0
14 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1154 14 14.0
15 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1084 15 15.0
16 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 16 16.0
17 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1154 DNF 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com