2018 Spring Sunday Fun Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:49 on 07-07-2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Total Nett
            2018-04-01 2018-04-08 2018-04-08 2018-04-15 2018-04-15 2018-04-29 2018-04-29 2018-02-11 2018-02-18 2018-05-20 2018-05-21 2018-05-21 2018-06-17 2018-06-17    
1st FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 84.0 11.0
2nd PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 13.0
3rd PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 171.0 24.0
4th BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0 50.0
5th ROSE-Ed   Laser Radial 199861 1134 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 216.0 69.0
6th ROSE Elliott   K1 139 1070 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 219.0 72.0
7th PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 604 1065 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 234.0 87.0
8th BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1010 5.0 5.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 234.0 87.0
9th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 243.0 96.0
10th CAHILL J WEBB Kerry Fireball 14284 953 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 245.0 98.0
11th VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 940 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
12th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1046 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 259.0 112.0
13th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 261.0 114.0
14th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1068 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 262.0 115.0
15th HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 919 916 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 263.0 116.0
16th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 3406 1064 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 274.0 127.0
17th NORTH Jonathon   Supernova 442 1065 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 275.0 128.0
18th SHAW Nick   Solo 5474 1154 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 278.0 131.0
19th TONKS Nigel   Blaze 570 1027 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 279.0 132.0
20th WEBB Kerry   Fireball 14284 953 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 281.0 134.0

Race 1 - 2018-04-01 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 42.11 0.41.46 1.0
2 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 59.0 0.52.27 2.0
3 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 68.2 1.00.28 3.0
4 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 64.42 1.00.35 4.0
5 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1010 64.45 1.04.07 5.0

Race 2 - 2018-04-08 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 51.09 0.45.28 1.0
2 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 52.14 0.48.54 2.0
3 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 604 1065 56.25 0.52.58 3.0
4 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1010 DNF   5.0

Race 3 - 2018-04-08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 45.10 0.42.17 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 48.35 0.43.11 2.0
3 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 604 1065 55.56 0.52.31 3.0

Race 4 - 2018-04-15 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 55.35 0.52.03 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 58.36 0.52.05 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 53.30 0.52.58 3.0
4 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1046 55.39 0.53.12 4.0
5 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 58.47 0.54.53 5.0
6 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1068 60.27 0.56.36 6.0
7 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1010 58.49 0.58.14 7.0

Race 5 - 2018-04-15 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 55.16 0.49.08 1.0
2 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 53.24 0.50.00 2.0
3 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1046 52.50 0.50.31 3.0
4 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1582 1068 56.23 0.52.48 4.0
5 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 940 60.41 1.04.33 5.0

Race 6 - 2018-04-29 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROSE-Ed   Laser Radial 199861 1134 57.25 0.50.38 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 57.34 0.51.10 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 58.34 0.52.04 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 52.58 0.52.27 4.0
5 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 56.05 0.52.31 5.0
6 HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 919 916 52.40 0.57.30 6.0
7 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1089 1010 64.10 1.03.32 7.0
8 WEBB Kerry   Fireball 14284 953 107.12 1.52.29 8.0
9 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 604 1065 DNF   11.0
9 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 940 DNF   11.0

Race 7 - 2018-04-29 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 74.37 1.06.20 1.0
2 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 71.39 1.07.05 2.0
3 ROSE-Ed   Laser Radial 199861 1134 76.07 1.07.07 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 76.34 1.08.04 4.0
5 HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 919 916 65.58 1.12.01 5.0
6 CAHILL J WEBB Kerry Fireball 14284 953 71.14 1.14.45 6.0
7 PATTERSON Jiim   Supernova 604 1065 98.06 1.32.07 7.0
8 VOADEN Richard COLEY Steve RS 400 526 940 96.13 1.42.21 8.0

Race 8 - 2018-02-11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 46.20 0.45.52 1.0
2 ROSE Elliott   K1 139 1070 50.58 0.47.38 2.0
3 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 54.19 0.50.51 3.0
4 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1071 57.15 0.53.27 4.0

Race 9 - 2018-02-18 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROSE Elliott   K1 139 1070 47.57 0.44.49 1.0
2 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 2004 1068 51.51 0.48.33 2.0
3 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 DNF   4.0

Race 10 - 2018-05-20 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 3406 1064 49.23 0.46.25 1.0
2 NORTH Jonathon   Supernova 442 1065 55.01 0.51.40 2.0
3 CAHILL J WEBB Kerry Fireball 14284 953 49.33 0.52.00 3.0

Race 11 - 2018-05-21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 42.56 0.42.30 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 49.06 0.43.39 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 49.13 0.43.45 3.0

Race 12 - 2018-05-21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1010 60.51 1.00.15 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 72.0 1.04.00 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 DNF   5.0
3 SHAW Nick   Solo 5474 1154 DNF   5.0

Race 13 - 2018-06-17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROSE-Ed   Laser Radial 199861 1134 63.28 0.55.58 1.0
2 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 64.42 0.57.31 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 65.45 0.58.27 3.0
4 ROSE Elliott   K1 139 1070 62.48 0.58.41 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1010 59.54 0.59.18 5.0
6 TONKS Nigel   Blaze 570 1027 69.27 1.07.37 6.0

Race 14 - 2018-06-17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROSE-Ed   Laser Radial 199861 1134 62.12 0.54.51 1.0
2 ROSE Elliott   K1 139 1070 59.32 0.55.38 2.0
3 FOWELL Paul   Streaker 1878 1125 62.54 0.55.55 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1125 63.58 0.56.52 4.0
5 CAHILL J WEBB Kerry Fireball 14284 953 59.31 1.02.27 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com