2018 Spring Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 13:51 on 16-06-2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2018-04-07
Race 2
2018-04-14
Race 3
2018-04-21
Race 4
2018-04-28
Race 5
2018-05-05
Race 6
2018-05-19
Race 7
2018-05-26
Race 8
2018-06-02
Race 9
2018-06-09
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2.0 (10.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 107.0 7.0
2nd LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 1.0 (6.0) (73.0 DNC) (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 106.0 11.0
3rd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow (73.0 DNC) 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 381.0 16.0
4th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 251.0 17.0
5th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (8.0) (14.0) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 194.0 18.0
6th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 339.0 21.0
7th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow (73.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 330.0 23.0
8th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 5.0 (15.0) 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 (19.0) (11.0) (73.0 DNC) 159.0 27.0
9th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) 394.0 29.0
10th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 12.5 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 7.0 347.5 31.5
11th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 9.0 (19.0) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 12.5 6.0 (16.0) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 285.5 31.5
12th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow (14.0) (20.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 (26.0 DNF) (20.0) (73.0 DNC) 191.0 38.0
13th BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) 12.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 346.0 39.0
14th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (73.0 DNC) 407.0 42.0
15th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 12.0 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 416.0 51.0
16th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast 22.0 DNF 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 418.0 53.0
17th HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast (73.0 DNC) (22.0) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 368.0 54.0
18th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow (16.0) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 (16.0) (21.0) 12.0 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 257.0 58.0
19th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 (73.0 DNC) 426.0 61.0
20th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast (22.0 DNF) 21.0 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 21.0 12.0 381.0 67.0
21st BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 17.0 23.0 (73.0 DNC) 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) 437.0 72.0
22nd ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 445.0 80.0
23rd BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 7.0 4.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 450.0 85.0
24th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 453.0 88.0
25th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 11.0 458.0 93.0
26th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 10.0 (73.0 DNC) 12.0 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 469.0 104.0
27th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 11.0 17.0 (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 473.0 108.0
28th PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 23.0 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 484.0 119.0
29th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 19.0 (73.0 DNC) 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 486.0 121.0
30th VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 (73.0 DNC) 24.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 14.0 494.0 129.0
31st PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 537.0 172.0
32nd ROSE Elliot   K1 1070 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 20.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 DNC 538.0 173.0
33rd HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 73.0 DNC 541.0 176.0
34th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 542.0 177.0
35th RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (73.0 DNC) 21.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 543.0 178.0
36th WHITEHOUSE Caroline   RS 400 940 Fast 22.0 DNF 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 546.0 181.0
37th LEES R   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 DNF (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 546.0 181.0
38th CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 1132 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 22.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 22.0 73.0 DNC 555.0 190.0
39th SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 585.0 220.0
40th KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1065 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 586.0 221.0
41st PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 586.0 221.0
42nd CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 586.0 221.0
43rd EELES Howard   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 588.0 223.0
44th HIGSON Ed   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 589.0 224.0
45th SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 589.0 224.0
46th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 594.0 229.0
47th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 940 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 595.0 230.0
48th KEELING Paul KEELING Michelle RS 400 940 Fast (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 595.0 230.0
49th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 12.0 73.0 DNC 596.0 231.0
50th MASON Guy   Phantom 1010 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 13.0 597.0 232.0
51st LANGMAN Izzy   Laser 1084 Slow 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 597.0 232.0
52nd COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 598.0 233.0
53rd ENGLAND Roger   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 15.0 599.0 234.0
54th PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 600.0 235.0
55th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1071 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 601.0 236.0
56th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 602.0 237.0
57th BLUNT Richard   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 20.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 604.0 239.0
58th DYER A DYER J National 12 1064 Fast 22.0 DNF (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 606.0 241.0
59th FRITH Ian FRITH Ruby FIREBALL 953 Fast (73.0 DNC) 24.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 608.0 243.0
60th WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 1015 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 610.0 245.0
61st WARD Steve   Phantom 1010 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st PARKER Michael   Laser 1084 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st COWIN Paul   Laser Vago XD 1071 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1010 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1142 J/N (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st HARDIMAN Millie   RS Tera Sport 1432 J/N (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st VOADEN Richard   RS Vareo 1085 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st TIFFANY Rebecca   Laser Radial 1142 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st PASS Roger   Streaker 1125 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 940 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st TAYLOR John   Solo 1154 Slow (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0
61st BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1010 Fast (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 657.0 292.0

Race 1 - 2018-04-07 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 3 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 6 6.0
7 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 9 9.0
10 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 11 11.0
12 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 12 12.0
13 LANGMAN Izzy   Laser 1084 Slow 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 15 15.0
16 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast DNF 22.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast DNF 22.0
18 WHITEHOUSE Caroline   RS 400 940 Fast DNF 22.0
18 DYER A DYER J National 12 1064 Fast DNF 22.0

Race 2 - 2018-04-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1154 Slow 2 2.0
3 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 5 5.0
6 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 8 8.0
9 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 9 9.0
10 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 KEELING Paul KEELING Michelle RS 400 940 Fast 11 11.0
12 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 12 12.0
13 WHITEHOUSE Caroline   RS 400 940 Fast 13 13.0
14 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 15 15.0
16 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast 16 16.0
17 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 17 17.0
18 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 18 18.0
19 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 19 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 21 21.0
22 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 22 22.0
23 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 23 23.0
24 FRITH Ian FRITH Ruby FIREBALL 953 Fast 24 24.0

Race 3 - 2018-04-21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 3 3.0
4 EELES Howard   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 6 6.0
7 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 10 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 12 12.0
13 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 13 13.0
14 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 Fast 14 14.0
15 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 16 16.0
17 LEES R   Laser 1084 Slow 17 17.0
18 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 18 18.0

Race 4 - 2018-04-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 PITT Robin   Laser 1084 Slow 2 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 4 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast 5 5.0
6 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1071 Slow 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 8 8.0
9 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 9 9.0
10 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast 13 13.0
14 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 14 14.0
15 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 LEES R   Laser 1084 Slow DNF 18.0

Race 5 - 2018-05-05 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 5 5.0
6 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 6 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 7 7.0
8 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 8 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1084 Slow 9 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1139 Slow 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 12 12.5
12 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 12 12.5
14 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 14 14.0
15 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 15 15.0
16 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 16 16.0
17 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 17 17.0
18 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 18 18.0
19 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 19 19.0
20 ROSE Elliot   K1 1070 Slow 20 20.0
21 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 21 21.0
22 CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 1132 Slow 22 22.0
23 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast 23 23.0
24 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 24 24.0

Race 6 - 2018-05-19 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 1 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 4 4.0
5 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 6 6.0
7 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 8 8.0
9 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 9 9.0
10 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1068 Fast 10 10.0
11 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 940 Fast 11 11.0
12 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0

Race 7 - 2018-05-26 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1132 Slow 4 4.0
5 HIGSON Ed   Laser 1084 Slow 5 5.0
6 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 6 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 9 9.0
10 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1084 Slow 10 10.0
11 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 11 11.0
12 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 12 12.0
13 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1084 Slow 14 14.0
15 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 16 16.0
17 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 17 17.0
18 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 18 18.0
19 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 19 19.0
20 BLUNT Richard   Solo 1154 Slow 20 20.0
21 RICKETTS Colin   RS Vareo 1085 Slow 21 21.0
22 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 22 22.0
23 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow DNF 26.0
23 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 26.0
23 WIGGINS John WIGGINS Janet Tasar 1015 Fast DNF 26.0

Race 8 - 2018-06-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 ASHWORTH Harry   Solo 1154 Slow 1 1.0
2 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1132 Slow 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 6 6.0
7 ROSE Elliot   K1 1070 Slow 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 9 9.0
10 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 11 11.0
12 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 940 Fast 12 12.0
13 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 940 Fast 13 13.0
14 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1010 Fast 14 14.0
15 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 15 15.0
16 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 16 16.0
17 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 18 18.0
19 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 19 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 21 21.0
22 CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 1132 Slow 22 22.0
23 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast DNF 24.0

Race 9 - 2018-06-09 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1125 Slow 1 1.0
2 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 3 3.0
4 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1154 Slow 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 8 8.0
9 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 9 9.0
10 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 10 10.0
11 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1015 Fast 12 12.0
13 MASON Guy   Phantom 1010 Fast 13 13.0
14 VOADEN Richard COLEY S RS 400 940 Fast 14 14.0
15 ENGLAND Roger   Laser 1084 Slow 15 15.0
16 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1071 Slow 17 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com