2018 Spring End of Series Regatta

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 21:47 on 04-07-2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2018-06-16
Race 2
2018-06-16
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 8.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
5th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
7th BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
8th EAVES Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 6.0 11.0 17.0 17.0
9th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 940 Fast 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
11th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
12th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
13th PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 13.0 14.0 27.0 27.0
14th EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 18.0 DNF 12.0 30.0 30.0
15th LEES R   Laser 1084 Slow 15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
16th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 11.0 35.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
17th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 35.0 DNC 16.0 51.0 51.0
18th WEBB Kerry   Laser 1084 Slow 16.0 35.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

Race 1 - 2018-06-16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 5 5.0
6 EAVES Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 8 8.0
9 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 9 9.0
10 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 10 10.0
11 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1084 Slow 11 11.0
12 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 940 Fast 12 12.0
13 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 13 13.0
14 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 14 14.0
15 LEES R   Laser 1084 Slow 15 15.0
16 WEBB Kerry   Laser 1084 Slow 16 16.0
17 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast DNF 18.0

Race 2 - 2018-06-16 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 940 Fast 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1084 Slow 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1051 Fast 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 940 Fast 7 7.0
8 BAKER Richard   Laser 1084 Slow 8 8.0
9 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 9 9.0
10 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1051 Fast 10 10.0
11 EAVES Nick   Solo 1154 Slow 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard RICKETTS Sean RS 400 940 Fast 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1010 Fast 13 13.0
14 PAYNE Kevin   RS AERO 7 1068 Slow 14 14.0
15 LEES R   Laser 1084 Slow 15 15.0
16 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com