SOLO OPEN .

BARTLEY SAILING CLUB BIRMINGHAM. SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER 2018

MIDLAND SERIES OPEN EVENT.

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Solo 5723 Girton SC Alan Bishop   1.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5782 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies   4.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0
3rd Solo 5695 Earlswood Ian Ingram   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
4th Solo 5322 Bartley Ian Capener   5.0 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 20.0 12.0
5th Solo 5688 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   (9.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 12.0
6th Solo 5777 Draycote Chris Brown   7.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
7th Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles   3.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 23.0 14.0
8th Solo 5636 Bartley David Badger   (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
9th Solo 5524 Bartley Kev Hall   8.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 37.0 24.0
10th Solo 4774 Bartley Neil Thornton   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 38.0 27.0
11th Solo 5097 Bartley John Taylor   (11.0) 10.0 11.0 8.0 40.0 29.0
12th Solo 4327 Bartley Huw Davies   (12.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 45.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5723 Girton SC Alan Bishop   1 1.0
2 Solo 5695 Earlswood Ian Ingram   2 2.0
3 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles   3 3.0
4 Solo 5782 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies   4 4.0
5 Solo 5322 Bartley Ian Capener   5 5.0
6 Solo 5636 Bartley David Badger   6 6.0
7 Solo 5777 Draycote Chris Brown   7 7.0
8 Solo 5524 Bartley Kev Hall   8 8.0
9 Solo 5688 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   9 9.0
10 Solo 4774 Bartley Neil Thornton   10 10.0
11 Solo 5097 Bartley John Taylor   11 11.0
12 Solo 4327 Bartley Huw Davies   12 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5782 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies   1 1.0
2 Solo 5695 Earlswood Ian Ingram   2 2.0
3 Solo 5723 Girton SC Alan Bishop   3 3.0
4 Solo 5688 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   4 4.0
5 Solo 5636 Bartley David Badger   5 5.0
6 Solo 5322 Bartley Ian Capener   6 6.0
7 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles   7 7.0
8 Solo 5777 Draycote Chris Brown   8 8.0
9 Solo 5524 Bartley Kev Hall   9 9.0
10 Solo 5097 Bartley John Taylor   10 10.0
11 Solo 4774 Bartley Neil Thornton   11 11.0
12 Solo 4327 Bartley Huw Davies   12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5723 Girton SC Alan Bishop   1 1.0
2 Solo 5782 Draycote Water SC Nigel Davies   2 2.0
3 Solo 5688 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   3 3.0
4 Solo 5777 Draycote Chris Brown   4 4.0
5 Solo 5695 Earlswood Ian Ingram   5 5.0
6 Solo 5636 Bartley David Badger   6 6.0
7 Solo 5524 Bartley Kev Hall   7 7.0
8 Solo 5322 Bartley Ian Capener   8 8.0
9 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles   9 9.0
10 Solo 4774 Bartley Neil Thornton   10 10.0
11 Solo 5097 Bartley John Taylor   11 11.0
12 Solo 4327 Bartley Huw Davies   12 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5322 Bartley Ian Capener   1 1.0
2 Solo 5777 Draycote Chris Brown   2 2.0
3 Solo 5695 Earlswood Ian Ingram   3 3.0
4 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles   4 4.0
5 Solo 5688 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt   5 5.0
6 Solo 5636 Bartley David Badger   6 6.0
7 Solo 4774 Bartley Neil Thornton   7 7.0
8 Solo 5097 Bartley John Taylor   8 8.0
9 Solo 4327 Bartley Huw Davies   9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com