2017 Autumn Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 12:00 on 20-01-2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2017-10-07
Race 2
2017-10-14
Race 3
2017-10-28
Race 4
2017-07-22
Race 5
2017-11-11
Race 6
2017-11-18
Race 8
2017-12-02
Race 9
2017-12-09
Race 10
2017-12-16
Race 11
2017-09-02
Race 12
2017-12-30
Race 13
2017-11-25
Total Nett
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow (5.0) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 173.0 11.0
2nd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 357.0 12.0
3rd LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2.0 (15.0) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 304.0 16.0
4th SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 421.0 19.0
5th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 427.0 25.0
6th WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) (16.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (22.0) 349.0 43.0
7th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 9.0 (19.0) 8.0 (21.0) (15.0) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 7.0 306.0 50.0
8th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 10.0 (14.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 13.0 352.0 55.0
9th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 16.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 471.0 69.0
10th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNF) 20.0 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 6.0 472.0 70.0
11th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 12.0 (27.0) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) 17.0 450.0 88.0
12th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 1.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 5.0 499.0 97.0
13th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 Slow 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 67.0 DNC 14.0 502.0 100.0
14th BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 505.0 103.0
15th HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 505.0 103.0
16th BOWNES Chris MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 12.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 524.0 122.0
17th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 566.0 164.0
18th BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 569.0 167.0
19th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 12.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 DNC 8.0 574.0 172.0
20th VOADEN Richard COLEY S FIREBALL 964 Fast 15.0 32.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 23.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 16.0 67.0 DNC 20.0 575.0 173.0
21st BLUNT Richard   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNF) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 67.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 DNC 10.0 578.0 176.0
22nd BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 OCS) 10.0 19.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 580.0 178.0
23rd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 OCS) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 DNC 611.0 209.0
24th EAVES Nick   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DSQ) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 621.0 219.0
25th ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 630.0 228.0
26th ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1066 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 21.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 18.0 67.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 DNC 648.0 246.0
27th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 Slow 8.0 22.0 (67.0 DNC) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 651.0 249.0
28th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow (67.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 16.0 655.0 253.0
29th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 656.0 254.0
30th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast (67.0 DNC) 24.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 22.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 657.0 255.0
31st ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0 24.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNF 668.0 266.0
32nd FRITH I FRITH A FIREBALL 964   14.0 30.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 24.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 671.0 269.0
33rd WEBB K ????? FIREBALL 964 Fast (67.0 DNC) 28.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 19.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 21.0 671.0 269.0
34th EELES Howard MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNF 3.0 67.0 DNC 676.0 274.0
35th HIGSON Ed   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 676.0 274.0
36th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow (67.0 DNC) 31.0 (67.0 DNC) 25.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 67.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 676.0 274.0
37th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 685.0 283.0
38th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 9.0 690.0 288.0
39th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 20.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 DNC 694.0 292.0
40th DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 16.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 19.0 705.0 303.0
41st LANGMAN Izzy   Laser Radial 1136 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 22.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 707.0 305.0
42nd ADAMS Richard KENAUGH Rob MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 738.0 336.0
43rd WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 743.0 341.0
44th PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 743.0 341.0
45th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 744.0 342.0
46th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 745.0 343.0
47th SMITH John   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 746.0 344.0
48th HANCOX Wayne PACE Greg RS 400 941 Fast (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 747.0 345.0
49th SHERLOCK Mat   Solo 1156   (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 748.0 346.0
50th LEEDING J PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 748.0 346.0
51st HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 749.0 347.0
52nd PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 750.0 348.0
53rd GILL Andy   Laser 1081 Slow 13.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 750.0 348.0
54th LANGMAN Izzy   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 752.0 350.0
55th ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1136   (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 16.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 753.0 351.0
56th BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 754.0 352.0
57th LEES Robin   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 754.0 352.0
58th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 754.0 352.0
59th STORETY Pete WOOD Alex GP14 1131 Slow (67.0 DNC) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 755.0 353.0
60th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 20.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 757.0 355.0
61st PITT Robin DENTON L RS VISION 1085 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 25.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 762.0 360.0
62nd HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1067 Fast (67.0 DNF) 25.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 762.0 360.0
63rd BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 1081 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 26.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 763.0 361.0
64th OATES Jack   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 27.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 764.0 362.0
65th KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow (67.0 DNC) 29.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 766.0 364.0
66th PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1066 Fast (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNF 804.0 402.0

Race 1 - 2017-10-07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 Slow 4 4.0
5 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 5 5.0
6 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 6 6.0
7 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 Slow 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 10 10.0
11 LEEDING J PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 12 12.0
13 GILL Andy   Laser 1081 Slow 13 13.0
14 FRITH I FRITH A FIREBALL 964   14 14.0
15 VOADEN Richard COLEY S FIREBALL 964 Fast 15 15.0
16 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow DNF 67.0
16 BLUNT Richard   Solo 1156 Slow DNF 67.0
16 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1067 Fast DNF 67.0

Race 2 - 2017-10-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 3 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 4 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 8 8.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 9 9.0
10 HANCOX Wayne PACE Greg RS 400 941 Fast 10 10.0
11 SHERLOCK Mat   Solo 1156   11 11.0
12 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 12 12.0
13 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 941 Fast 13 13.0
14 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 14 14.0
15 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 15 15.0
16 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 16 16.0
17 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 17 17.0
18 STORETY Pete WOOD Alex GP14 1131 Slow 18 18.0
19 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 19 19.0
20 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 20 20.0
21 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow 21 21.0
22 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 Slow 22 22.0
23 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 23 23.0
24 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 24 24.0
25 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1067 Fast 25 25.0
26 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 Slow 26 26.0
27 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 27 27.0
28 WEBB K ????? FIREBALL 964 Fast 28 28.0
29 KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 29 29.0
30 FRITH I FRITH A FIREBALL 964   30 30.0
31 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 31 31.0
32 VOADEN Richard COLEY S FIREBALL 964 Fast 32 32.0
33 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow OCS 67.0
33 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow OCS 67.0

Race 3 - 2017-10-28 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 ADAMS Richard KENAUGH Rob MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast 1 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 Slow 3 3.0
4 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 4 4.0
5 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 5 5.0
6 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 BOWNES Chris MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 7 7.0
8 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 8 8.0
9 SMITH John   Laser 1081 Slow 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 10 10.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 11 11.0
12 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 12 12.0
13 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 13 13.0
14 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow 14 14.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 Slow 15 15.0
16 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1156 Slow 16 16.0
17 LEES Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 17 17.0
18 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 18 18.0

Race 4 - 2017-07-22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2 2.0
3 HIGSON Ed   Laser 1081 Slow 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 5 5.0
6 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 6 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 Slow 7 7.0
8 EAVES Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 8 8.0
9 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 9 9.0
10 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 10 10.0
11 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 11 11.0
12 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 12 12.0
13 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 13 13.0
14 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 14 14.0
15 BOWNES Chris MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 15 15.0
16 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 941 Fast 16 16.0
17 BLUNT Richard   Solo 1156 Slow 17 17.0
18 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 Slow 18 18.0
19 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 19 19.0
20 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 941 Fast 20 20.0
21 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 21 21.0
22 LANGMAN Izzy   Laser Radial 1136 Slow 22 22.0
23 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 23 23.0
24 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 Slow 24 24.0
25 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 25 25.0
26 BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 1081 Slow 26 26.0
27 OATES Jack   Laser 4.7 1195 Slow 27 27.0

Race 5 - 2017-11-11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 2 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 4 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 7 7.0
8 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 8 8.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 9 9.0
10 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 941 Fast 10 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 11 11.0
12 BOWNES Chris MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 13 13.0
14 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 14 14.0
15 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 15 15.0
16 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 Slow 17 17.0
18 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 18 18.0
19 WEBB K ????? FIREBALL 964 Fast 19 19.0
20 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow 20 20.0
21 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1066 Slow 21 21.0
22 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 22 22.0
23 VOADEN Richard COLEY S FIREBALL 964 Fast 23 23.0
24 FRITH I FRITH A FIREBALL 964   24 24.0
25 PITT Robin DENTON L RS VISION 1085 Slow 25 25.0
26 EAVES Nick   Solo 1156 Slow DSQ 67.0

Race 6 - 2017-11-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 1 1.0
2 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   2 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 4 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 5 5.0
6 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 7 7.0
8 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 Slow 8 8.0

Race 8 - 2017-12-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 3 3.0
4 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 4 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 5 5.0
6 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 6 6.0
7 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 941 Fast 7 7.0
8 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 8 8.0
9 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 9 9.0

Race 9 - 2017-12-09 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2 2.0
3 BLUNT Richard   Solo 1156 Slow 3 3.0
4 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   4 4.0
5 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 5 5.0
6 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 6 6.0
7 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 941 Fast 7 7.0
8 BOWNES Chris MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 8 8.0
9 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 9.0

Race 10 - 2017-12-16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 2 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 941 Fast 3 3.0
4 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   4 4.0
5 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 5 5.0
6 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 7 7.0
8 EAVES Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 8 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 Slow 9 9.0
10 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 10 10.0
11 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 Slow 11 11.0
12 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 12 12.0
13 BOWNES Chris MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 13 13.0
14 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 14 14.0
15 LANGMAN Izzy   Laser 1081 Slow 15 15.0
16 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1136   16 16.0
17 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1066 Slow 18 18.0

Race 11 - 2017-09-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 941 Fast 1 1.0
2 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 2 2.0
3 HIGSON Ed   Laser 1081 Slow 3 3.0
4 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   4 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 Slow 5 5.0
6 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 7 7.0
8 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 8 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 9 9.0
10 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 10 10.0
11 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1156 Slow 11 11.0
12 BLUNT Richard   Solo 1156 Slow 12 12.0
13 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 14 14.0
15 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 15 15.0
16 VOADEN Richard COLEY S FIREBALL 964 Fast 16 16.0
17 EELES Howard MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast DNF 67.0
17 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 67.0
17 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1065 Slow DNF 67.0

Race 12 - 2017-12-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard MASON Guy RS 400 941 Fast 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 941 Fast 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 5 5.0
6 ROLFE Mark   RS AERO 7 1066 Slow 6 6.0

Race 13 - 2017-11-25 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1156 Slow 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1065 Slow 3 3.0
4 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156   4 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 5 5.0
6 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 Slow 6 6.0
7 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 Fast 7 7.0
8 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 8 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 Slow 9 9.0
10 BLUNT Richard   Solo 1156 Slow 10 10.0
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 Slow 11 11.0
12 BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 Slow 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 Fast 13 13.0
14 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 Slow 14 14.0
15 LANGMAN Izzy   Laser Radial 1136 Slow 15 15.0
16 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1065 Slow 16 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 Slow 17 17.0
18 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow 18 18.0
19 DAVIES Hugh   Solo 1156 Slow 19 19.0
20 VOADEN Richard COLEY S FIREBALL 964 Fast 20 20.0
21 WEBB K ????? FIREBALL 964 Fast 21 21.0
22 WHITEHOUSE Caroline Various RS 400 941 Fast 22 22.0
23 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 Slow DNF 67.0
23 PILCHER Robin   RS AERO 7 1066 Fast DNF 67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com