2016 Spring Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 13:01 on 26-06-2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Race 1
2016-04-02
Race 2
2016-04-09
Race 3
2016-04-16
Race 4
2016-04-23
Race 5
2016-04-31
Race 6
2016-05-07
Race 7
2016-05-14
Race 8
2016-05-21
Race 9
2016-05-28
Race 10
2016-06-04
Race 11
2016-06-11
Race 12
2016-06-18
Race 13
2016-06-25
Total Nett
1st BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 (4.0) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 314.0 10.0
2nd HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 (20.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 340.0 15.0
3rd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 3.0 (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) (72.0 DNC) 454.0 16.0
4th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) (72.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 278.0 20.0
5th EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 1.0 6.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (15.0) 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (10.0) (72.0 DNC) (15.0) 350.0 22.0
6th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 5.0 5.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (15.0) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 474.0 27.0
7th LING John   Laser 1081 13.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 (72.0 DNC) 543.0 39.0
8th WALKER Mark   K1 1065 (72.0 DNC) (13.0) (72.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 367.0 43.0
9th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 (14.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 498.0 52.0
10th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 17.0 17.0 (72.0 DNC) 10.0 (72.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 569.0 65.0
11th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNF) 17.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 7.0 574.0 70.0
12th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 527.0 74.0
13th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 (72.0 DNC) (22.0) (19.0) 15.0 (18.0) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 (72.0 DNC) 14.0 (72.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 16.0 436.0 89.0
14th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 (22.0) 20.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) 18.0 13.0 (72.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 21.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) 551.0 97.0
15th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 9.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 602.0 98.0
16th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 (25.0) 23.0 (72.0 DNC) 17.0 (72.0 DNC) 21.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 19.0 568.0 111.0
17th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 618.0 114.0
18th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 72.0 DNC 13.0 621.0 117.0
19th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 6.0 12.0 12.0 (72.0 DNC) 14.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 18.0 638.0 134.0
20th PERRIGO Mark KELLY Ann RS 200 1049 23.0 19.0 (72.0 DNC) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 17.0 662.0 158.0
21st BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 8.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 72.0 DNC 10.0 72.0 DNC 673.0 169.0
22nd DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 12.0 72.0 DNC 14.0 683.0 179.0
23rd DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1107 7.0 15.0 (72.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 685.0 181.0
24th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 11.0 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 10.0 686.0 182.0
25th CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 21.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 688.0 184.0
26th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 10.0 (72.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 17.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 692.0 188.0
27th BOX Steve   Solo 1155 9.0 14.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 12.0 72.0 DNC 696.0 192.0
28th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 11.0 72.0 DNC 703.0 199.0
29th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 17.0 72.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 72.0 DNC 707.0 203.0
30th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 725.0 221.0
31st CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 7.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 736.0 232.0
32nd THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 745.0 241.0
33rd BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 748.0 244.0
34th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 16.0 18.0 15.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 769.0 265.0
35th WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 24.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 17.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 17.0 72.0 DNC 778.0 274.0
36th DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1066 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 (72.0 DNC) 2.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 797.0 293.0
37th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 13.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 810.0 306.0
38th PACE Greg   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 16.0 72.0 DNC 4.0 812.0 308.0
39th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 20.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 816.0 312.0
40th CLARKE Ian   Supernova 1067 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 816.0 312.0
41st CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 20.0 14.0 72.0 DNC 826.0 322.0
42nd FISHER Peter   RS Q'BA 1278 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 20.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 20.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 832.0 328.0
43rd BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1007 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 DNC 866.0 362.0
44th WHITEHOUSE Caroline   Laser 1081 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 866.0 362.0
45th BOWNES Chris MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 866.0 362.0
46th BEAUMONT Crispin BOWNES Chris RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 867.0 363.0
47th EAVES Nick   Solo 1155 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 869.0 365.0
48th BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 871.0 367.0
49th ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 9.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 873.0 369.0
50th BELL Nigel WALKER Ruth RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 9.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 873.0 369.0
51st WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 933 (72.0 DNC) 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 873.0 369.0
52nd BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 984 (72.0 DNC) 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 874.0 370.0
53rd BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 11.0 875.0 371.0
54th PETE John   Windsurfer 933 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 875.0 371.0
55th KNIGHT John ASHWELL Richard RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 875.0 371.0
56th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1065 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 12.0 876.0 372.0
57th ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 876.0 372.0
58th COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 12.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 876.0 372.0
59th PITT Robin   Laser 1081 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 877.0 373.0
60th KUZYK Giles IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 15.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 879.0 375.0
61st WALKER Ruth BELL Nigel RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 880.0 376.0
62nd HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 (72.0 DNC) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 880.0 376.0
63rd MCDONNELL Jason PACE Greg RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 17.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 881.0 377.0
64th LITTLE Andrew   BLAZE 1021 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 18.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 882.0 378.0
65th THOMAS Chris   Laser (Replica) 1081 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 18.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 882.0 378.0
66th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1007 18.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 882.0 378.0
67th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 19.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 883.0 379.0
68th ENGLAND Roger   Laser 1081 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 19.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 883.0 379.0
69th ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 19.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNF) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 883.0 379.0
70th KELLY Ann PERIGO Mark RS 200 1049 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 22.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 886.0 382.0
71st SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNF 72.0 DNC 936.0 432.0

Race 1 - 2016-04-02 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 1 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 5 5.0
6 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 6 6.0
7 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1107 7 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 8 8.0
9 BOX Steve   Solo 1155 9 9.0
10 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 10 10.0
11 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 11 11.0
12 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 12 12.0
13 LING John   Laser 1081 13 13.0
14 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 15 15.0
16 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 16 16.0
17 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 17 17.0
18 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1007 18 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 19 19.0
20 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 20 20.0
21 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 21 21.0
22 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 22 22.0
23 PERRIGO Mark KELLY Ann RS 200 1049 23 23.0
24 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 24 24.0
25 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 25 25.0
26 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 DNF 72.0

Race 2 - 2016-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 2 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 4 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 5 5.0
6 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 6 6.0
7 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 7 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 1081 8 8.0
9 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 933 9 9.0
10 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 984 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 11 11.0
12 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 12 12.0
13 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 13 13.0
14 BOX Steve   Solo 1155 14 14.0
15 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1107 15 15.0
16 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 16 16.0
17 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 17 17.0
18 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 18 18.0
19 PERRIGO Mark KELLY Ann RS 200 1049 19 19.0
20 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 20 20.0
21 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 21 21.0
22 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 22 22.0
23 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 23 23.0
24 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 DNF 72.0

Race 3 - 2016-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 2 2.0
3 BEAUMONT Crispin BOWNES Chris RS 400 943 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 4 4.0
5 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 7 7.0
8 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 10 10.0
11 KNIGHT John ASHWELL Richard RS 400 943 11 11.0
12 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 12 12.0
13 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 15 15.0
16 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 16 16.0
17 MCDONNELL Jason PACE Greg RS 400 943 17 17.0
18 THOMAS Chris   Laser (Replica) 1081 18 18.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 19 19.0
20 FISHER Peter   RS Q'BA 1278 20 20.0
21 ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 943 DNF 72.0

Race 4 - 2016-04-23 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 5 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1107 6 6.0
7 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 7 7.0
8 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 10 10.0
11 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 11 11.0
12 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 12 12.0
13 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 15 15.0
16 PERRIGO Mark KELLY Ann RS 200 1049 16 16.0
17 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 17 17.0
18 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 DNF 72.0

Race 5 - 2016-04-31 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 7 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1107 9 9.0
10 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 11 11.0
12 CLARKE Ian   Supernova 1067 12 12.0
13 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 13 13.0
14 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 14 14.0
15 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 15 15.0
16 WALKER Ruth BELL Nigel RS 400 943 16 16.0
17 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 17 17.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 18 18.0
19 ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 19 19.0
20 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 20 20.0
21 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 DNF 72.0
21 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 DNF 72.0

Race 6 - 2016-05-07 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 1 1.0
2 WHITEHOUSE Caroline   Laser 1081 2 2.0
3 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 4 4.0
5 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 5 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 6 6.0
7 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 943 7 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 8 8.0
9 LING John   Laser 1081 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 10 10.0
11 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 12 12.0
13 BOX Steve   Solo 1155 13 13.0
14 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 14 14.0
15 KUZYK Giles IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 15 15.0
16 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 16 16.0
17 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 17 17.0
18 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 18 18.0
19 ENGLAND Roger   Laser 1081 19 19.0
20 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 20 20.0
21 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 21 21.0
22 KELLY Ann PERIGO Mark RS 200 1049 22 22.0
23 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 933 DNF 72.0

Race 7 - 2016-05-14 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 1 1.0
2 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 2 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1066 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 6 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 7 7.0
8 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 BELL Nigel WALKER Ruth RS 400 943 9 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 10 10.0
11 PERRIGO Mark KELLY Ann RS 200 1049 11 11.0
12 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 12 12.0
13 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 13 13.0

Race 8 - 2016-05-21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 1 1.0
2 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 7 7.0
8 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 DNF 72.0
8 ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 DNF 72.0

Race 9 - 2016-05-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1066 2 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 5 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 6 6.0
7 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 7 7.0
8 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 8 8.0
9 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 10 10.0
11 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 11 11.0
12 CLARKE Ian   Supernova 1067 12 12.0
13 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 13 13.0
14 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 14 14.0
15 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 15 15.0
16 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 16 16.0
17 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 17 17.0
18 LITTLE Andrew   BLAZE 1021 18 18.0
19 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 19 19.0
20 FISHER Peter   RS Q'BA 1278 20 20.0
21 SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 DNF 72.0

Race 10 - 2016-06-04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 2 2.0
3 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 1155 5 5.0
6 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 6 6.0
7 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 943 9 9.0
10 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 10 10.0
11 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 11 11.0
12 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 12 12.0

Race 11 - 2016-06-11 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 1 1.0
2 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 2 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 3 3.0
4 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 5 5.0
6 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 6 6.0
7 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 7 7.0
8 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 8 8.0
9 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 9 9.0
10 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 10 10.0
11 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 11 11.0
12 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 12 12.0
13 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 13 13.0
14 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 15 15.0
16 PACE Greg   Solo 1155 16 16.0
17 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 17 17.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 18 18.0
19 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 19 19.0
20 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1155 20 20.0
21 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 21 21.0

Race 12 - 2016-06-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1007 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 5 5.0
6 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 7 7.0
8 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 8 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 9 9.0
10 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 10 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 11 11.0
12 BOX Steve   Solo 1155 12 12.0
13 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 13 13.0
14 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1155 14 14.0
15 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 15 15.0
16 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 16 16.0
17 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 17 17.0
18 SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 DNF 72.0

Race 13 - 2016-06-25 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 2 2.0
3 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 3 3.0
4 PACE Greg   Solo 1155 4 4.0
5 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 5 5.0
6 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 7 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 9 9.0
10 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 10 10.0
11 BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 11 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1065 12 12.0
13 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 13 13.0
14 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 14 14.0
15 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 15 15.0
16 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 16 16.0
17 PERRIGO Mark KELLY Ann RS 200 1049 17 17.0
18 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 18 18.0
19 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1040 19 19.0
20 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 DNF 72.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com