2016 Spring Saturday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 12:27 on 26-06-2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Race 1
2016-04-02
Race 2
2016-04-09
Race 3
2016-04-16
Race 4
2016-04-23
Race 5
2016-04-31
Race 6
2016-05-07
Race 7
2016-05-14
Race 8
2016-05-21
Race 9
2016-05-28
Race 10
2016-06-04
Race 11
2016-06-11
Race 13
2016-06-25
Total Nett
1 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast (9.0) 3.5 3.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 1.0 (76.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 1.0 407.5 18.5
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 4.0 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (11.0) (19.0) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 363.0 29.0
3 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 6.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 361.0 34.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 7.0 10.0 13.5 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (14.0) 10.0 440.5 46.5
5 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow (76.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 16.0 (76.0 DNC) 505.0 49.0
6 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 10.0 9.0 (15.0) 5.0 11.0 (13.0) (76.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0) (76.0 DNC) 11.0 (76.0 DNC) 319.0 51.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 8.0 12.5 11.0 511.5 55.5
8 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast (76.0 DNC) (22.0) (22.0) 12.0 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 406.0 58.0
9 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 15.5 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 (76.0 DNC) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 464.5 67.5
10 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow 1.0 (76.0 DNC) 44.9 RDGa (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 12.0 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 9.0 (76.0 DNC) 538.9 82.9
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (76.0 DNC) 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 (76.0 DNC) 542.0 86.0
12 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 3.0 553.0 97.0
13 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 20.0 (27.0) 21.0 20.0 17.0 10.0 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 506.0 99.0
14 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 Fast 5.0 7.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 5.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 7.0 561.0 105.0
15 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 19.0 8.0 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 565.0 109.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast 13.0 16.0 (76.0 DNF) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 1.0 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 568.0 112.0
17 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 7.0 17.0 13.0 6.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 584.0 128.0
18 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 3.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 20.0 76.0 DNC 589.0 133.0
19 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 2.0 (76.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 2.0 617.0 161.0
20 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) 3.5 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 76.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 76.0 DNF 626.5 170.5
21 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 637.0 181.0
22 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1130 Slow 16.0 6.0 (76.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 644.0 188.0
23 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 8.0 13.0 (76.0 DNC) 13.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 645.0 189.0
24 HARRIS Des   Solo 1155 Slow 12.0 21.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 5.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 12.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 658.0 202.0
25 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 Fast 15.0 15.0 18.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 662.0 206.0
26 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast 18.0 25.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 16.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 76.0 DNF 19.0 76.0 DNC 686.0 230.0
27 ASTON Bob   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 19.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 16.0 686.0 230.0
28 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 7.0 76.0 DNC 700.0 244.0
29 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 3.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 704.0 248.0
30 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 10.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 716.0 260.0
31 ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 17.0 (76.0 DNC) 14.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 721.0 265.0
32 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 19.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 722.0 266.0
33 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) 19.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 726.0 270.0
34 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1007 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 762.0 306.0
35 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 765.0 309.0
36 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast (76.0 DNF) 5.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 767.0 311.0
37 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 771.0 315.0
38 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 774.0 318.0
39 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1066 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 76.0 DNC 15.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 778.0 322.0
40 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 778.0 322.0
41 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 OCS) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 9.0 12.5 76.0 DNC 781.5 325.5
42 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 Fast (76.0 DNC) 20.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 786.0 330.0
43 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 13.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 14.0 787.0 331.0
44 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 789.0 333.0
45 SKINNER Matt   Phantom 1007 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 13.5 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 21.0 76.0 DNC 794.5 338.5
46 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 23.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 13.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 796.0 340.0
47 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 Fast 21.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 16.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 797.0 341.0
48 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) 24.0 (76.0 DNC) 14.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 798.0 342.0
49 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 24.0 15.5 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 799.5 343.5
50 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 22.0 19.0 801.0 345.0
51 BEAUMONT Crispin   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 838.0 382.0
52 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 839.0 383.0
53 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1007 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 842.0 386.0
54 KUZYK Giles IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 8.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 844.0 388.0
55 KNIGHT John ASHWELL Richard RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 845.0 389.0
56 BOX Steve   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 12.0 848.0 392.0
57 CLARKE Ian BOWNES Chris RS 400 943 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 12.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 848.0 392.0
58 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1007 Fast (76.0 DNC) 12.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 848.0 392.0
59 PACE Greg   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 13.0 849.0 393.0
60 BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 15.0 851.0 395.0
61 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 16.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 852.0 396.0
62 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1067 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 17.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 853.0 397.0
63 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 933 Fast (76.0 DNC) 17.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 853.0 397.0
64 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1007 Fast 17.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 853.0 397.0
65 HEMMING Ashleigh   Laser 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 18.0 854.0 398.0
66 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1155 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 18.0 76.0 DNC 854.0 398.0
67 CLARKE Ian   Supernova 1067 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 18.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 854.0 398.0
68 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 Fast (76.0 DNC) 18.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 854.0 398.0
69 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 Fast 22.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 858.0 402.0
70 MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 920 Fast 23.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 859.0 403.0
71 THOMAS Chris   Laser (Replica) 1081 Slow (76.0 DNC) 26.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 862.0 406.0
72 LECKIE James   Supernova 1067 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 912.0 456.0
72 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1074 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNF 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 912.0 456.0
72 SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNF) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 912.0 456.0
72 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 Fast (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNF 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNF 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 912.0 456.0

Race 1 - 2016-04-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: -000300
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow 2-9-44-00 2-6-06-29 1.0
2 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 2.13.40.00 2.10.47.10 2.0
3 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 2-6-12-00 2-11-20-35 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 2-21-00-00 2-11-44-25 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 Fast 2.8.22.00 2.11.46.26 5.0
6 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 2-21-23-00 2-12-04-20 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 2-16-08-00 2-12-06-22 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 2-21-33-00 2-12-12-59 8.0
9 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 2.8.54.00 2.12.20.22 9.0
10 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 2-20-23-00 2-12-27-46 10.0
11 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 2-16-40-00 2-12-36-22 11.0
12 HARRIS Des   Solo 1155 Slow 2-22-11-00 2-12-45-53 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast 2.13.15.00 2.12.49.27 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 2-17-05-00 2-12-59-48 14.0
15 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 Fast 2.9.34.00 2.13.02.47 15.0
16 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1130 Slow 2-21-13-00 2-13-15-13 16.0
17 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1007 Fast 2.14.38.00 2.14.11.53 17.0
18 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast 2.11.03.00 2.14.37.09 18.0
19 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 2-20-22-00 2-15-14-38 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 2-20-14-00 2-15-56-56 20.0
21 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 Fast 2.13.12.00 2.16.53.57 21.0
22 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 933 Fast 2.14.11.00 2.18.38.56 22.0
23 MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 920 Fast 2.19.31.00 3.1.23.16 23.0
24 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast DNF   76.0

Race 2 - 2016-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: -000300
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 64.32 0.55.52 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast 53.47 0.57.02 2.0
3 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 54.15 0.57.32 3.5
3 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast 54.15 0.57.32 3.5
5 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast 57.00 0.57.56 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1130 Slow 65.45 0.58.11 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 Fast 55.13 0.58.33 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 63.28 0.58.43 8.0
9 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 66.47 0.59.03 9.0
10 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 63.09 0.59.11 10.0
11 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow 63.12 0.59.14 11.0
12 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1007 Fast 59.41 0.59.16 12.0
13 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 68.45 0.59.31 13.0
14 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 64.23 0.59.34 14.0
15 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 Fast 56.14 0.59.38 15.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast 60.17 0.59.52 16.0
17 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 933 Fast 56.09 1.00.11 17.0
18 WALKER Mark   K1 1065 Fast 64.07 1.00.12 18.0
19 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 65.30 1.00.36 19.0
20 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 Fast 61.15 1.00.49 20.0
21 HARRIS Des   Solo 1155 Slow 70.54 1.01.23 21.0
22 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 63.06 1.01.41 22.0
23 ASTON Bob   Solo 1155 Slow 71.19 1.01.45 23.0
24 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow 67.22 1.02.19 24.0
25 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast 58.54 1.02.28 25.0
26 THOMAS Chris   Laser (Replica) 1081 Slow 68.51 1.03.41 26.0
27 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 69.12 1.04.51 27.0
28 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow DNF   76.0
28 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 Slow DNF   76.0

Race 3 - 2016-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: -000300
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast 57.22 0.58.18 1.0
2 BEAUMONT Crispin   Solo 1155 Slow 67.44 0.58.39 2.0
3 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 55.19 0.58.40 3.0
4 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 62.06 0.59.12 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 Fast 56.03 0.59.26 5.0
6 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 Slow 69.16 0.59.58 6.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow 69.19 1.00.01 7.0
8 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast 56.46 1.00.12 8.0
9 KNIGHT John ASHWELL Richard RS 400 943 Fast 57.35 1.01.04 9.0
10 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 Fast 61.46 1.01.20 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 66.38 1.01.38 11.0
12 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow 65.48 1.01.40 12.0
13 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 66.13 1.02.04 13.5
13 SKINNER Matt   Phantom 1007 Fast 62.30 1.02.04 13.5
15 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 70.25 1.02.16 15.0
16 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 66.30 1.02.19 16.0
17 ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 Fast 58.48 1.02.21 17.0
18 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 Fast 59.16 1.02.51 18.0
19 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 Slow 67.23 1.03.09 19.0
20 ASTON Bob   Solo 1155 Slow 74.15 1.04.17 20.0
21 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 68.47 1.04.28 21.0
22 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 66.49 1.05.19 22.0
23 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 943 Fast 62.24 1.06.10 23.0
24 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 62.16 1.06.44 24.0
25 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow RDGa   44.9
26 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast DNF   76.0

Race 4 - 2016-04-23 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: -000300
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 52.19 0.49.52 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 54.55 0.50.48 2.0
3 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 61.24 0.53.10 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast 53.36 0.53.14 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 60.23 0.53.23 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1130 Slow 60.42 0.53.43 6.0
7 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 Slow 58.30 0.54.07 7.0
8 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 Slow 62.44 0.54.19 8.0
9 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 Fast 54.48 0.54.25 9.0
10 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 58.54 0.54.29 10.0
11 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 63.14 0.54.45 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 56.43 0.55.26 12.0
13 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 64.39 0.55.58 13.0
14 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 Slow 60.38 0.56.05 14.0
15 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 77.08 0.56.18 15.5
15 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 Fast 52.32 0.56.18 15.5
17 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow 65.17 0.56.31 17.0
18 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 60.22 0.56.35 18.0
19 ASTON Bob   Solo 1155 Slow 65.36 0.56.48 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 62.06 0.58.12 20.0
21 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1155 Slow DNF   76.0

Race 5 - 2016-04-31 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1007 Fast 56.31 0.56.07 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow 61.16 0.57.25 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 64.04 0.59.16 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast 55.57 0.59.20 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 Fast 57.32 1.01.01 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 65.11 1.01.05 6.0
7 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 63.0 1.01.35 7.0
8 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1130 Slow 69.53 1.01.51 8.0
9 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 57.04 1.02.29 9.0
10 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 Fast 58.59 1.02.33 10.0
11 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 70.50 1.02.38 11.0
12 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 72.44 1.02.58 12.0
13 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow 72.52 1.03.05 13.0
14 ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 Fast 60.40 1.04.20 14.0
15 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 58.49 1.04.24 15.0
16 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 943 Fast 61.04 1.04.45 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 69.59 1.05.35 17.0
18 CLARKE Ian   Supernova 1067 Slow 84.57 1.19.37 18.0
19 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 65.12 1.24.41 19.0
20 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 Slow DNF   76.0
20 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 Slow DNF   76.0

Race 6 - 2016-05-07 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LING John   Laser 1081 Slow 55.36 0.51.26 1.0
2 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast 53.10 0.54.02 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 67.07 0.58.07 3.0
4 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 67.10 0.58.09 4.0
5 HARRIS Des   Solo 1155 Slow 68.17 0.59.07 5.0
6 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow 68.33 0.59.21 6.0
7 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 Fast 56.38 1.00.03 7.0
8 KUZYK Giles IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 Fast 56.46 1.00.12 8.0
9 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 Slow 66.35 1.02.24 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 66.47 1.02.35 10.0
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 67.03 1.02.50 11.0
12 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow 67.05 1.02.52 12.0
13 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 71.10 1.02.55 13.0
14 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 68.15 1.03.08 14.0
15 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 Slow 74.15 1.09.35 15.0
16 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast 69.48 1.14.01 16.0
17 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 52.30 1.16.39 17.0
18 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 55.12 1.20.35 18.0
19 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast DNF   76.0
19 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 Slow OCS   76.0
19 SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow DNF   76.0

Race 7 - 2016-05-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast 59.59 0.59.34 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 69.51 1.05.28 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1066 Fast 70.22 1.06.01 3.0
4 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 984 Fast 65.38 1.06.42 4.0
5 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow 75.44 1.10.59 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1007 Fast 73.07 1.12.37 6.0
7 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 77.17 1.15.33 7.0
8 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 Slow 82.15 1.16.05 8.0
9 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 Slow 82.52 1.16.39 9.0
10 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 Slow 82.35 1.17.24 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 Slow 82.48 1.17.36 11.0
12 CLARKE Ian BOWNES Chris RS 400 943 Fast 73.25 1.17.51 12.0
13 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 76.50 1.24.07 13.0
14 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 Slow 74.48 1.45.09 14.0
15 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast DNF   76.0
15 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 Slow DNF   76.0
15 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1155 Slow DNF   76.0
15 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 1074 Slow DNF   76.0
15 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 Fast DNF   76.0

Race 8 - 2016-05-21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 62.16 1.06.02 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow 73.49 1.09.11 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow 75.02 1.10.19 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 75.33 1.10.48 4.0
5 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 81.30 1.12.04 5.0
6 ASHWELL Richard IRONSIDE Joe RS 400 943 Fast 68.59 1.13.09 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 79.50 1.14.49 7.0
8 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast DNF   76.0
8 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 Fast DNF   76.0

Race 9 - 2016-05-28 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1007 Fast 36.18 0.36.03 1.0
2 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1007 Fast 36.46 0.36.31 2.0
3 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 943 Fast 35.22 0.37.30 3.0
4 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 56.46 0.41.26 4.0
5 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 42.51 0.41.53 5.0
6 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1007 Fast 43.08 0.42.50 6.0
7 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 58.46 0.42.54 7.0
8 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 Slow 50.25 0.43.39 8.0
9 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1155 Slow 50.57 0.44.07 9.0
10 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 51.0 0.44.09 10.0
11 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 51.03 0.44.12 11.0
12 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 50.42 0.44.50 12.0
13 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 Slow 53.03 0.45.56 13.0
14 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow 49.29 0.46.23 14.0
15 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1066 Fast 49.40 0.46.35 15.0
16 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 51.45 0.48.38 16.0
17 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1067 Slow 54.02 0.50.38 17.0
18 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast DNF   76.0

Race 10 - 2016-06-04 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 Slow 72.14 1.02.32 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 72.38 1.02.53 2.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 73.31 1.03.39 3.0
4 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 74.58 1.04.54 4.0
5 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast 61.34 1.05.17 5.0
6 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 943 Fast 61.53 1.05.37 6.0
7 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 61.59 1.05.44 7.0
8 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 70.10 1.05.46 8.0
9 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 Slow 72.59 1.05.56 9.0
10 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 70.29 1.06.03 10.0
11 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast 63.35 1.07.26 11.0
12 HARRIS Des   Solo 1155 Slow 54.25 1.10.40 12.0
13 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 943 Fast 70.16 1.14.31 13.0
14 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast DNF   76.0
14 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 Fast DNF   76.0

Race 11 - 2016-06-11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast 54.45 0.58.04 1.0
2 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast 54.49 0.58.08 2.0
3 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 56.50 1.00.16 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 70.28 1.01.01 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 69.39 1.01.22 5.0
6 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 Fast 61.57 1.01.31 6.0
7 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1155 Slow 71.37 1.02.00 7.0
8 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 72.0 1.02.20 8.0
9 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1067 Slow 67.10 1.02.57 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 64.26 1.02.59 10.0
11 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 Slow 71.15 1.03.00 11.0
12 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 67.26 1.03.12 12.5
12 CLARKE Ian CLARKE C Wayfarer 1107 Slow 69.58 1.03.12 12.5
14 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 67.29 1.03.15 14.0
15 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 57.50 1.03.19 15.0
16 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 Slow 68.17 1.04.00 16.0
17 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 Slow 68.32 1.04.14 17.0
18 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1155 Slow 74.26 1.04.27 18.0
19 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 943 Fast 61.0 1.04.41 19.0
20 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 60.09 1.05.51 20.0
21 SKINNER Matt   Phantom 1007 Fast 66.27 1.05.59 21.0
22 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 73.11 1.08.47 22.0

Race 13 - 2016-06-25 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 943 Fast 63.05 1.06.54 1.0
2 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 Fast 70.41 1.07.23 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 943 Fast 63.54 1.07.46 3.0
4 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1007 Fast 68.21 1.07.52 4.0
5 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 Slow 71.35 1.09.40 5.0
6 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 Slow 59.24 1.09.47 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 943 Fast 65.50 1.09.49 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 1155 Slow 62.13 1.11.49 8.0
9 HOPPER Roger   Solo 1155 Slow 63.08 1.12.53 9.0
10 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 Slow 58.37 1.13.15 10.0
11 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 Slow 59.18 1.14.06 11.0
12 BOX Steve   Solo 1155 Slow 64.30 1.14.28 12.0
13 PACE Greg   Solo 1155 Slow 65.05 1.15.08 13.0
14 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1155 Slow 65.07 1.15.10 14.0
15 BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 Slow 62.36 1.17.13 15.0
16 ASTON Bob   Solo 1155 Slow 68.34 1.19.09 16.0
17 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 Fast 60.53 1.19.21 17.0
18 HEMMING Ashleigh   Laser 1081 Slow 65.20 1.20.35 18.0
19 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 Fast 64.40 1.21.02 19.0
20 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 943 Fast DNF   76.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com