2016 Solo Open - Midland Series

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:47 on 03-10-2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Solo 5636 Bartley John Ling 2.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNF) 25.0 5.0
2 Solo 5695 Earlswood Lakes Ian Ingram 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
3 Solo 5478 Midland Mark McKeever (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4 Solo 5643 Draycote Chris Brown (20.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 1.0 29.0 9.0
5 Solo 5642 Draycote Nigel Davies 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 30.0 17.0
6 Solo 5312 Shropshire Stuart Norris (10.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
7 Solo 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt 5.0 2.0 (15.0) 14.0 36.0 21.0
8 Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 30.0 21.0
9 Solo 5589 Bartley Dave Brand 6.0 12.0 (16.0) 4.0 38.0 22.0
10 Solo 4327 Bartley Nick Eaves 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 33.0 23.0
11 Solo 4608 Bartley Roger Hopper 7.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 37.0 24.0
12 Solo 5061 Bartley Nick Thornton (11.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
13 Solo 5358 Redditch David Day (16.0) 15.0 10.0 11.0 52.0 36.0
14 Solo 4120 Banbury Duncan Syme (17.0) 14.0 14.0 10.0 55.0 38.0
15 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles 12.0 9.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 61.0 41.0
16 Solo 4823 Bartley Des Harris 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 15.0 59.0 43.0
17 Solo 4767 Barnt Green Richard Blunt (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 12.0 12.0 64.0 44.0
18 Solo 4267 Northampton Iain Carpenter 13.0 17.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 70.0 50.0
19 Solo 4794 Bartley Pete Hadley 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 74.0 54.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5695 Earlswood Lakes Ian Ingram 1 1.0
2 Solo 5636 Bartley John Ling 2 2.0
3 Solo 5478 Midland Mark McKeever 3 3.0
4 Solo 5642 Draycote Nigel Davies 4 4.0
5 Solo 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt 5 5.0
6 Solo 5589 Bartley Dave Brand 6 6.0
7 Solo 4608 Bartley Roger Hopper 7 7.0
8 Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster 8 8.0
9 Solo 4327 Bartley Nick Eaves 9 9.0
10 Solo 5312 Shropshire Stuart Norris 10 10.0
11 Solo 5061 Bartley Nick Thornton 11 11.0
12 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles 12 12.0
13 Solo 4267 Northampton Iain Carpenter 13 13.0
14 Solo 4794 Bartley Pete Hadley 14 14.0
15 Solo 4823 Bartley Des Harris 15 15.0
16 Solo 5358 Redditch David Day 16 16.0
17 Solo 4120 Banbury Duncan Syme 17 17.0
18 Solo 5643 Draycote Chris Brown DNF 20.0
18 Solo 4767 Barnt Green Richard Blunt DNS 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5636 Bartley John Ling 1 1.0
2 Solo 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt 2 2.0
3 Solo 5478 Midland Mark McKeever 3 3.0
4 Solo 5643 Draycote Chris Brown 4 4.0
5 Solo 5695 Earlswood Lakes Ian Ingram 5 5.0
6 Solo 4608 Bartley Roger Hopper 6 6.0
7 Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster 7 7.0
8 Solo 5312 Shropshire Stuart Norris 8 8.0
9 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles 9 9.0
10 Solo 4327 Bartley Nick Eaves 10 10.0
11 Solo 5061 Bartley Nick Thornton 11 11.0
12 Solo 5589 Bartley Dave Brand 12 12.0
13 Solo 5642 Draycote Nigel Davies 13 13.0
14 Solo 4120 Banbury Duncan Syme 14 14.0
15 Solo 5358 Redditch David Day 15 15.0
16 Solo 4823 Bartley Des Harris 16 16.0
17 Solo 4267 Northampton Iain Carpenter 17 17.0
18 Solo 4767 Barnt Green Richard Blunt DNS 20.0
18 Solo 4794 Bartley Pete Hadley DNF 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5695 Earlswood Lakes Ian Ingram 1 1.0
2 Solo 5636 Bartley John Ling 2 2.0
3 Solo 5478 Midland Mark McKeever 3 3.0
4 Solo 5643 Draycote Chris Brown 4 4.0
5 Solo 4327 Bartley Nick Eaves 5 5.0
6 Solo 5642 Draycote Nigel Davies 6 6.0
7 Solo 5061 Bartley Nick Thornton 7 7.0
8 Solo 5312 Shropshire Stuart Norris 8 8.0
9 Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster 9 9.0
10 Solo 5358 Redditch David Day 10 10.0
11 Solo 4608 Bartley Roger Hopper 11 11.0
12 Solo 4767 Barnt Green Richard Blunt 12 12.0
13 Solo 4823 Bartley Des Harris 13 13.0
14 Solo 4120 Banbury Duncan Syme 14 14.0
15 Solo 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt 15 15.0
16 Solo 5589 Bartley Dave Brand 16 16.0
17 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles DNS 20.0
17 Solo 4267 Northampton Iain Carpenter DNS 20.0
17 Solo 4794 Bartley Pete Hadley DNS 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5643 Draycote Chris Brown 1 1.0
2 Solo 5478 Midland Mark McKeever 2 2.0
3 Solo 5312 Shropshire Stuart Norris 3 3.0
4 Solo 5589 Bartley Dave Brand 4 4.0
5 Solo 5695 Earlswood Lakes Ian Ingram 5 5.0
6 Solo 5580 Hollowell Keith Lancaster 6 6.0
7 Solo 5642 Draycote Nigel Davies 7 7.0
8 Solo 5061 Bartley Nick Thornton 8 8.0
9 Solo 4327 Bartley Nick Eaves 9 9.0
10 Solo 4120 Banbury Duncan Syme 10 10.0
11 Solo 5358 Redditch David Day 11 11.0
12 Solo 4767 Barnt Green Richard Blunt 12 12.0
13 Solo 4608 Bartley Roger Hopper 13 13.0
14 Solo 5318 Barnt Green Bob Suggitt 14 14.0
15 Solo 4823 Bartley Des Harris 15 15.0
16 Solo 5636 Bartley John Ling DNF 20.0
16 Solo 4456 Bartley Howard Eeles DNS 20.0
16 Solo 4267 Northampton Iain Carpenter DNS 20.0
16 Solo 4794 Bartley Pete Hadley DNS 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com