2015 Merlin Rocket Open

Bartley Sailing Club

2016 MERLIN ROCKET OPEN MEETING

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Blithfield SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd BIGGS Matt HACKETT John 3743 Blithfield SC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
3rd KENNAUGH Rob MALE Tim 3564 Blithfield SC (4.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
4th ADAMS Richie PROSSER Andrew 3700 Midland SC (5.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
5th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3760 Bartley SC 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
6th ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3583 Redditch SC 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 18.0 10.0
7th DEAN Paul DELLA-PORTA Nicki 3745 Wembley SC 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
8th HOLLIS Paul SCOTT Liese 3730 Blithfield SC (8.0) 7.0 7.0 22.0 14.0
9th RICKABY Anthony SHAH Mayuri 3602 Wembley SC (12.0) 9.0 9.0 30.0 18.0
10th HIRST Sam MARTIN Carl 3610 Swarkestone SC 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 33.0 20.0
11th SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Blithfield SC (14.0) 11.0 10.0 35.0 21.0
12th ANSLOW Mike TAYLOR John 3674 Midland SC/Bartley SC 11.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 37.0 21.0
13th BROWNE Guy HUNTER Andy 3619 Trent Valley SC 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 34.0 22.0
14th MASON Kieron MASON George 3586 Blithfield SC 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 40.0 26.0
15th COLLES Mike IHMAN Brenda 3530 Midland SC 15.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 47.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 BIGGS Matt HACKETT John 3743 Blithfield SC 2 2.0
3 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3760 Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 KENNAUGH Rob MALE Tim 3564 Blithfield SC 4 4.0
5 ADAMS Richie PROSSER Andrew 3700 Midland SC 5 5.0
6 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3583 Redditch SC 6 6.0
7 DEAN Paul DELLA-PORTA Nicki 3745 Wembley SC 7 7.0
8 HOLLIS Paul SCOTT Liese 3730 Blithfield SC 8 8.0
9 HIRST Sam MARTIN Carl 3610 Swarkestone SC 9 9.0
10 BROWNE Guy HUNTER Andy 3619 Trent Valley SC 10 10.0
11 ANSLOW Mike TAYLOR John 3674 Midland SC/Bartley SC 11 11.0
12 RICKABY Anthony SHAH Mayuri 3602 Wembley SC 12 12.0
13 MASON Kieron MASON George 3586 Blithfield SC 13 13.0
14 SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Blithfield SC 14 14.0
15 COLLES Mike IHMAN Brenda 3530 Midland SC 15 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 BIGGS Matt HACKETT John 3743 Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Blithfield SC 2 2.0
3 ADAMS Richie PROSSER Andrew 3700 Midland SC 3 3.0
4 KENNAUGH Rob MALE Tim 3564 Blithfield SC 4 4.0
5 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3760 Bartley SC 5 5.0
6 DEAN Paul DELLA-PORTA Nicki 3745 Wembley SC 6 6.0
7 HOLLIS Paul SCOTT Liese 3730 Blithfield SC 7 7.0
8 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3583 Redditch SC 8 8.0
9 RICKABY Anthony SHAH Mayuri 3602 Wembley SC 9 9.0
10 ANSLOW Mike TAYLOR John 3674 Midland SC/Bartley SC 10 10.0
11 SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Blithfield SC 11 11.0
12 BROWNE Guy HUNTER Andy 3619 Trent Valley SC 12 12.0
13 HIRST Sam MARTIN Carl 3610 Swarkestone SC 13 13.0
14 MASON Kieron MASON George 3586 Blithfield SC 14 14.0
15 COLLES Mike IHMAN Brenda 3530 Midland SC DNF 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 LENEY Steve LENEY Gillian 3716 Blithfield SC 1 1.0
2 KENNAUGH Rob MALE Tim 3564 Blithfield SC 2 2.0
3 ADAMS Richie PROSSER Andrew 3700 Midland SC 3 3.0
4 ANDERSON Colin ANDERSON Sean 3583 Redditch SC 4 4.0
5 BIGGS Matt HACKETT John 3743 Blithfield SC 5 5.0
6 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin 3760 Bartley SC 6 6.0
7 HOLLIS Paul SCOTT Liese 3730 Blithfield SC 7 7.0
8 DEAN Paul DELLA-PORTA Nicki 3745 Wembley SC 8 8.0
9 RICKABY Anthony SHAH Mayuri 3602 Wembley SC 9 9.0
10 SMITH Martin BESTON Karen 3567 Blithfield SC 10 10.0
11 HIRST Sam MARTIN Carl 3610 Swarkestone SC 11 11.0
12 BROWNE Guy HUNTER Andy 3619 Trent Valley SC 12 12.0
13 MASON Kieron MASON George 3586 Blithfield SC 13 13.0
14 COLLES Mike IHMAN Brenda 3530 Midland SC DNF 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com