2016 Autumn Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 16:43 on 21-12-2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Race 1
2016-10-01
Race 2
2016-10-08
Race 3
2016-10-15
Race 4
2016-10-22
Race 5
2016-11-05
Race 6
2016-11-12
Race 7
2016-11-19
Race 8
2016-11-26
Race 9
2016-12-03
Race 10
2016-12-10
Race 11
2016-11-21
Race 12
2016-12-31
Total Nett
1st DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1.0 1.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 359.0 9.0
2nd BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 428.0 14.0
3rd LING John   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) (8.5) 3.0 8.0 258.5 27.0
4th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (10.0) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (15.0) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 270.0 28.0
5th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 333.0 34.0
6th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 (69.0 DNF) (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 277.0 36.0
7th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 461.0 47.0
8th DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 468.0 54.0
9th HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 365.0 58.0
10th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 482.0 68.0
11th CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 11.0 (18.0) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (22.0) (69.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0 (18.0) 335.0 70.0
12th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 490.0 76.0
13th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 8.0 15.0 (20.0) 15.0 12.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (19.0) (20.0) (17.0) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 290.0 76.0
14th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 10.0 11.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (20.0) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 445.0 80.0
15th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0 (69.0 DNF) 20.0 (23.0) 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 424.0 103.0
16th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 519.0 105.0
17th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 526.0 112.0
18th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 27.0 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) 23.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 527.0 113.0
19th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 13.0 551.0 137.0
20th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 563.0 149.0
21st KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 2.0 69.0 DNC 2.0 566.0 152.0
22nd HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 29.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 573.0 159.0
23rd EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 69.0 DNC 8.5 69.0 DNC 3.0 576.5 162.5
24th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 1.0 69.0 DNC 7.0 586.0 172.0
25th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 18.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 601.0 187.0
26th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 606.0 192.0
27th ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 622.0 208.0
28th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 4.0 637.0 223.0
29th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 639.0 225.0
30th SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1042 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 651.0 237.0
31st PITT Robin   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 652.0 238.0
32nd HARRIS Des   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 664.0 250.0
33rd ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1008 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 15.0 69.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 665.0 251.0
34th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNF) 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 21.0 675.0 261.0
35th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1067 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 677.0 263.0
36th ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 (69.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 680.0 266.0
37th DAVIES Huw   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 28.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 690.0 276.0
38th SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 693.0 279.0
39th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 696.0 282.0
40th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 984 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 708.0 294.0
41st ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 709.0 295.0
42nd WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 714.0 300.0
43rd ONIONS Edward   Laser Radial 1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 719.0 305.0
44th PASS Roger   Streaker 1135 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.0 720.0 306.0
45th CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 1131 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 19.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 721.0 307.0
46th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 20.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 725.0 311.0
47th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 733.0 319.0
48th ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 23.0 69.0 DNC 22.0 735.0 321.0
49th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1067 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 30.5 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNF) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 735.5 321.5
50th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNF) 30.5 22.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 742.5 328.5
51st REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 761.0 347.0
52nd THORNTON Neil   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 761.0 347.0
53rd WARNKEN Nils   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 764.0 350.0
54th RUSSAM Gary FFOULKES Andy GP14 1131 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 764.0 350.0
55th BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 769.0 355.0
56th ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 770.0 356.0
57th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 770.0 356.0
58th BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 771.0 357.0
59th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 772.0 358.0
60th BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1008 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 776.0 362.0
61st BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 777.0 363.0
62nd RUSSELL Hugo   Laser 1081 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 20.0 779.0 365.0
63rd PACE Greg EAVES Nick RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 20.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 779.0 365.0
64th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike Tasar 1023 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 779.0 365.0
65th KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 780.0 366.0
66th ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 24.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 783.0 369.0
67th KNIGHT John BLAKEMORE Gareth RS 400 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 24.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 783.0 369.0
68th CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1156 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNF) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 828.0 414.0

Race 1 - 2016-10-01 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 4 4.0
5 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 5 5.0
6 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 6 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 7 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 9 9.0
10 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 10 10.0
11 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 11 11.0
12 CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 1131 12 12.0
13 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 13 13.0
14 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1067 15 15.0

Race 2 - 2016-10-08 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1081 2 2.0
3 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 4 4.0
5 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 5 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 7 7.0
8 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1042 8 8.0
9 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 9 9.0
10 BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 1081 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 11 11.0
12 HARRIS Des   Solo 1156 12 12.0
13 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 13 13.0
14 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 15 15.0
16 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 16 16.0
17 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 17 17.0
18 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 18 18.0
19 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 19 19.0
20 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike Tasar 1023 20 20.0
21 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 DNF 69.0
21 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 DNF 69.0

Race 3 - 2016-10-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 2 2.0
3 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 3 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 5 5.0
6 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 6 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1042 7 7.0
8 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 8 8.0
9 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 10 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 11 11.0
12 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 984 12 12.0
13 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 15 15.0
16 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 16 16.0
17 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 17 17.0
18 BAKER Richard   Laser 1081 18 18.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 19 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 20 20.0
21 HARRIS Des   Solo 1156 21 21.0
22 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 942 22 22.0
23 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 23 23.0
24 KNIGHT John BLAKEMORE Gareth RS 400 942 24 24.0
25 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 25 25.0
26 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 26 26.0
27 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 27 27.0
28 DAVIES Huw   Solo 1156 28 28.0
29 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 29 29.0
30 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1067 30 30.5
30 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 30 30.5

Race 4 - 2016-10-22 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 1 1.0
2 THORNTON Neil   Solo 1156 2 2.0
3 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 3 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 1081 4 4.0
5 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 5 5.0
6 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 984 6 6.0
7 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 8 8.0
9 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 9 9.0
10 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 10 10.0
11 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 11 11.0
12 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 12 12.0
13 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 13 13.0
14 ASHWORTH Harry   CONTENDER 976 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 15 15.0
16 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 16 16.0
17 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 1008 17 17.0
18 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1067 18 18.0
19 ONIONS Edward   Laser Radial 1136 19 19.0
20 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 20 20.0
21 KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 1370 21 21.0
22 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 1067 22 22.0
23 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 1156 DNF 69.0

Race 5 - 2016-11-05 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 4 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 7 7.0
8 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 8 8.0
9 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 9 9.0
10 ONIONS Edward   Laser Radial 1136 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 12 12.0
13 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 13 13.0
14 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 DNF 69.0
14 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1067 DNF 69.0

Race 6 - 2016-11-12 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 3 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 4 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 5 5.0
6 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 6 6.0
7 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 7 7.0
8 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 942 8 8.0
9 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 9 9.0
10 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 10 10.0
11 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 11 11.0
12 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 12 12.0
13 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 13 13.0
14 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 14 14.0
15 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 15 15.0
16 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 16 16.0
17 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 17 17.0
18 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 18 18.0
19 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 19 19.0
20 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 20 20.0
21 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 21 21.0

Race 7 - 2016-11-19 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 1 1.0
2 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 942 2 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 1131 4 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 5 5.0
6 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 6 6.0
7 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 7 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 1081 8 8.0
9 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 9 9.0
10 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 10 10.0
11 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 1195 11 11.0
12 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 12 12.0
13 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 13 13.0
14 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 14 14.0
15 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1008 15 15.0
16 ASTON Bob   Solo 1156 16 16.0
17 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 17 17.0
18 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 18 18.0
19 PASS Roger   Streaker 1135 19 19.0
20 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 20 20.0
21 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 21 21.0
22 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1067 22 22.0
23 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 23 23.0
24 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 DNF 69.0

Race 8 - 2016-11-26 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 1 1.0
2 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156 2 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 4 4.0
5 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 942 5 5.0
6 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 6 6.0
7 LING John   Laser 1081 7 7.0
8 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 8 8.0
9 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 9 9.0
10 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 10 10.0
11 PITT Robin   Laser 1081 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 12 12.0
13 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 942 13 13.0
14 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 14 14.0
15 SHINTON Jeremy   FINN 1042 15 15.0
16 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 16 16.0
17 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 17 17.0
18 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 18 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 19 19.0
20 PACE Greg EAVES Nick RS 400 942 20 20.0
21 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 21 21.0
22 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 22 22.0

Race 9 - 2016-12-03 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 SUGGITT Bob   Solo 1156 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 2 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 3 3.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 4 4.0
5 RUSSAM Gary FFOULKES Andy GP14 1131 5 5.0
6 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 6 6.0
7 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 1049 7 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 1081 8 8.0
9 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 9 9.0
10 HARRIS Des   Solo 1156 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 11 11.0
12 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 942 12 12.0
13 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 15 15.0
16 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1008 16 16.0
17 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 17 17.0
18 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 18 18.0
19 DAVIES Huw   Solo 1156 19 19.0
20 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 20 20.0
21 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 21 21.0
22 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 22 22.0
23 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 23 23.0
24 ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 942 24 24.0

Race 10 - 2016-12-10 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 1 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 2 2.0
3 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1156 4 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1135 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 6 6.0
7 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 942 7 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 1081 8 8.5
8 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 942 8 8.5
10 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 10 10.0
11 ASHWELL Richard CLIFF Tony RS 400 942 11 11.0
12 BRAND Dave   Solo 1156 12 12.0
13 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1008 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 15 15.0
16 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 16 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 17 17.0
18 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1156 18 18.0
19 CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 1131 19 19.0
20 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1067 20 20.0
21 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 1023 21 21.0
22 DAVIES Huw   Solo 1156 22 22.0
23 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1136 23 23.0
24 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 DNF 69.0

Race 11 - 2016-11-21 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 1081 1 1.0
2 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1008 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1081 3 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 4 4.0
5 WARNKEN Nils   Laser 1081 5 5.0

Race 12 - 2016-12-31 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DOWNING Caroline MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 942 1 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 942 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 942 3 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary GP14 1131 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 942 5 5.0
6 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 1081 6 6.0
7 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire RS 400 942 7 7.0
8 LING John   Laser 1081 8 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1067 9 9.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1156 10 10.0
11 PASS Roger   Streaker 1135 11 11.0
12 HOPPER Roger   Phantom 1008 12 12.0
13 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1081 13 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1067 14 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 1081 15 15.0
16 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1067 16 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1067 17 17.0
18 CLARKE Ian   FINN 1042 18 18.0
19 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1067 19 19.0
20 RUSSELL Hugo   Laser 1081 20 20.0
21 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 1064 21 21.0
22 ALLEN Harrison   Laser Radial 1136 22 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com