2015 Winter Saturday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 17:20 on 21/03/15

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
03/01/15
Race 2
10/01/15
Race 3
17/01/15
Race 4
24/01/15
Race 5
31/01/15
Race 6
07/02/15
Race 7
14/02/15
Race 8
21/02/15
Race 9
28/02/15
Race 10
06/03/15
Race 11
14/03/15
Race 12
21/03/15
Total Nett
1st EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) (19.0 DNC) 115.0 16.0
2nd WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 136.0 22.0
3rd KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 140.0 26.0
4th WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 143.0 29.0
5th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 166.0 52.0
6th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 170.0 56.0
7th EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 172.0 58.0
8th BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 174.0 60.0
9th PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS 200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 175.0 61.0
10th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 176.0 62.0
11th BOWNES Chris KNIGHT John RS 400 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 192.0 78.0
12th PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 203.0 89.0
13th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 212.0 98.0
14th GIBSON Mike MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 212.0 98.0
15th WILLIAMS Richard WILLIAMS Tom RS 200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 99.0
16th PEACOCK Liz PEACOCK Sue RS 400 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 214.0 100.0
17th EAVES Nick   RS 400 (SH) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 215.0 101.0
18th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 114.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
03/01/15
Race 2
10/01/15
Race 3
17/01/15
Race 4
24/01/15
Race 5
31/01/15
Race 6
07/02/15
Race 7
14/02/15
Race 8
21/02/15
Race 9
28/02/15
Race 10
06/03/15
Race 11
14/03/15
Race 12
21/03/15
Total Nett
1st CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer (5.0) (23.0 DNF) 1.0 (6.0) (23.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 113.0 10.0
2nd WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 109.0 10.0
3rd BONEHAM Neil   Phantom (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) (23.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 129.0 23.0
4th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 165.0 27.0
5th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 200.0 62.0
6th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 213.0 75.0
7th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 214.0 76.0
8th BOWNES Chris   Phantom (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 215.0 77.0
9th BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN-ROCKET 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 217.0 79.0
10th LE MARE Richard   RS 300 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 4.0 218.0 80.0
11th WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 233.0 95.0
12th KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 235.0 97.0
13th NORTH Jonathon GIFFORD Jenny SCORPION (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 243.0 105.0
14th BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 243.0 105.0
15th BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 254.0 116.0
16th HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 255.0 117.0
17th WARD Steve   GP14(SH) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 118.0
18th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 257.0 119.0
19th JULIAN Ben   RS 300 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 259.0 121.0
20th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 259.0 121.0
21st STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 261.0 123.0
22nd PETE John   Windsurfer (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 138.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
03/01/15
Race 2
10/01/15
Race 3
17/01/15
Race 4
24/01/15
Race 5
31/01/15
Race 6
07/02/15
Race 7
14/02/15
Race 8
21/02/15
Race 9
28/02/15
Race 10
06/03/15
Race 11
14/03/15
Race 12
21/03/15
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser (1.0) (1.0) (4.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNF) 30.0 6.0
2nd PITT Robin   Laser (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 78.0 11.0
3rd THOMAS Chris   Laser (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 136.0 46.0
4th LAVENDER H   Laser 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
5th ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 156.0 66.0
6th HIGSON Ed   Laser (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
7th DEGGE Debbie   Laser 4.7 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
8th HOMER Alex   Laser (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
9th PITT Robin   Laser Radial (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 167.0 77.0
10th MASON Anna   Laser Radial (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 168.0 78.0
11th ROWLATT Julian   Laser (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 168.0 78.0
12th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Laser (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
13th ROWLETT Adam   Laser Radial 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
14th MASON Anna   Laser 4.7 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 180.0 90.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
03/01/15
Race 4
24/01/15
Race 6
07/02/15
Race 7
14/02/15
Race 8
21/02/15
Race 10
06/03/15
Race 11
14/03/15
Race 12
21/03/15
Total Nett
1st THORNTON Nick   Solo (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 34.0 4.0
2nd BADGER Dave   Solo 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 49.0 13.0
3rd SHINTON Jeremy   Solo (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 28.0
4th STAMMERS Brian   Solo (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
5th BRAND Dave   Solo 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
6th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
7th BOWLER Alan   Solo (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 36.0
7th WATTON Dave   Solo (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 36.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
03/01/15
Race 2
10/01/15
Race 3
17/01/15
Race 4
24/01/15
Race 5
31/01/15
Race 6
07/02/15
Race 7
14/02/15
Race 8
21/02/15
Race 9
28/02/15
Race 10
06/03/15
Race 11
14/03/15
Race 12
21/03/15
Total Nett
1st BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 70.0 10.0
2nd SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0) 51.0 11.0
3rd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 24.0
4th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 99.0 39.0
5th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 102.0 42.0
6th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 106.0 46.0
7th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
8th RUSSAM Gary   Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
9th PATERSON Jim   Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com