2015 Summer Wednesday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:48 on 05/10/2015

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race12 Race 13 Total Nett
1st BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 (4.0) 1.0 pbs 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (51.0 DNF) 2.0 181.0 10.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 372.0 15.0
3rd THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 pbs (6.0) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 243.0 16.0
4th BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 pbs 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (13.0) 1.0 pbs (12.0) (17.0) 268.0 22.0
5th HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 (14.0) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 343.0 23.0
6th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 (17.0) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 302.0 23.0
7th CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 (15.0) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 265.0 26.0
8th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 11.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0) (51.0 DNC) (16.0) (51.0 DNC) 316.0 30.0
9th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 (10.0) 5.0 (17.0) 6.0 (12.0) (10.0) 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 1.0 pbs (14.5) 119.5 33.0
10th TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 308.0 34.0
11th HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 (16.0) (51.0 DNC) (12.0) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 6.0 1.0 pbs 332.0 49.0
12th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 pbs 12.0 412.0 55.0
13th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (14.0) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (51.0 DNC) 382.0 62.0
14th BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 19.0 (51.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 425.0 68.0
15th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 992 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 10.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 444.0 87.0
16th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 3.0 445.0 88.0
17th CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1156 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 445.0 88.0
18th THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1078 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 51.0 DNC 1.0 pbs 14.0 14.5 451.5 94.5
19th STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 452.0 95.0
20th ACASTER Mike BERNHARD BRIDGES Bev Tasar 394 1040 20.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 13.0 468.0 111.0
21st ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1156 13.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 482.0 125.0
22nd TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1371 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 9.0 51.0 DNC 482.0 125.0
23rd ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1040 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 pbs 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNF 501.0 144.0
24th DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1543 1102 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1.0 pbs 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0 520.0 163.0
25th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 18.0 51.0 DNF 547.0 190.0
26th FISHER Pete   RS Q'BA 99999 1278 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 17.0 51.0 DNF 551.0 194.0
27th CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1156 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 565.0 208.0
28th LING John   Laser 208688 1078 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 567.0 210.0
29th BOWLER Alan   Solo 4512 1156 6.0 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 568.0 211.0
30th BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1013 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 571.0 214.0
31st EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 1296 943 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 572.0 215.0
32nd BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1013 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 51.0 DNC 574.0 217.0
33rd WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1156 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 575.0 218.0
34th HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1156 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNF) 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 14.0 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNF 576.0 219.0
35th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1092 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 577.0 220.0
36th ROGERS Dave   Solo 4636 1142 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 pbs (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 579.0 222.0
37th PARKER Michael   Laser 160551 1078 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 579.0 222.0
38th SKINNER Matt   Phantom 1036 1013 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 592.0 235.0
39th BADGER Ed   Solo 5636 1141 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 DNF 613.0 256.0
40th DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1543 1065 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 613.0 256.0
41st KNIGHT Sam   Solo 4610 1141 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 615.0 258.0
42nd BAKER Richard   Laser 208670 1075 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 616.0 259.0
43rd LITTLE Andrew   Blaze 516 1034 (51.0 DNC) 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 616.0 259.0
44th STAITE Colin EELES Bradley RS 400 901 943 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 5.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 617.0 260.0
45th THORNTON Neil   Solo 4774 1141 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 617.0 260.0
46th STAITE Colin WYLLIE Simon 2000 99999 1106 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 618.0 261.0
47th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1013 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 620.0 263.0
48th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1078 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 626.0 269.0
49th PASS Roger   Streaker 1727 1106 18.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 630.0 273.0
50th HARRIS John   Miracle 3830 1200 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 663.0 306.0

Race 1 - 2015-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
1 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 pbs 1.0
1 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1092 pbs 1.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1156 2 2.0
5 LING John   Laser 208688 1078 3 3.0
6 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 4 4.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 5 5.0
8 BOWLER Alan   Solo 4512 1156 6 6.0
9 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 7 7.0
10 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1013 8 8.0
11 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 9 9.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 10 10.0
13 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 11 11.0
14 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1040 12 12.0
15 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1156 13 13.0
16 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 14 14.0
17 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 15 15.0
18 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 16 16.0
19 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 17 17.0
20 PASS Roger   Streaker 1727 1106 18 18.0
21 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 19 19.0
22 ACASTER Mike BERNHARD BRIDGES Bev Tasar 394 1040 20 20.0

Race 2 - 08/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 pbs 1.0
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
1 BOWLER Alan   Solo 4512 1156 pbs 1.0
4 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 2 2.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 3 3.0
6 LITTLE Andrew   Blaze 516 1034 4 4.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 5 5.0
8 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 DNF 51.0
8 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1078 DNF 51.0

Race 3 - 2015/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1543 1102 1 1.0
1 ROGERS Dave   Solo 4636 1142 pbs 1.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1156 2 2.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 3 3.0
5 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 4 4.0
6 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 5 5.0
7 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 6 6.0
8 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 992 7 7.0
9 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 8 8.0
10 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 9 9.0
11 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 1296 943 10 10.0
12 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 11 11.0
13 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 12 12.0
14 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 13 13.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 14 14.0
16 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 15 15.0
17 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1156 16 16.0
18 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 17 17.0
19 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 DNF 51.0
19 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1156 DNF 51.0
19 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1078 DNF 51.0

Race 4 - 22/07/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 1 1.0
1 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 pbs 1.0
1 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1013 pbs 1.0
4 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 2 2.0
5 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1156 3 3.0
6 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1156 4 4.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 5 5.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 6 6.0
9 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 7 7.0
10 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 8 8.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 9 9.0
12 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 10 10.0
13 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 DNF 51.0
13 BOWLER Alan   Solo 4512 1156 DNF 51.0
13 HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1156 DNF 51.0
13 ROGERS Dave   Solo 4636 1142 DNF 51.0

Race 5 - 2015-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 pbs 1.0
1 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 1 1.0
1 HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1156 pbs 1.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 2 2.0
5 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1371 3 3.0
6 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 4 4.0
7 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1156 5 5.0
8 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 992 6 6.0
9 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 7 7.0
10 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 8 8.0
11 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 9 9.0
12 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 10 10.0
13 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 11 11.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 12 12.0
15 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 13 13.0
16 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1078 14 14.0
17 ROGERS Dave   Solo 4636 1142 DNF 51.0

Race 6 - 05/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 1 1.0
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 pbs 1.0
3 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 2 2.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 3 3.0
5 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 4 4.0
6 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 5 5.0
7 STAITE Colin WYLLIE Simon 2000 99999 1106 6 6.0
8 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 7 7.0
9 THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1078 8 8.0
10 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 9 9.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 10 10.0
12 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 992 11 11.0
13 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 12 12.0
14 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1040 13 13.0

Race 7 - 20/08/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 pbs 1.0
1 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1156 pbs 1.0
1 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 7 1543 1065 1 1.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 2 2.0
5 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 3 3.0
6 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 4 4.0
7 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1156 5 5.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 6 6.0
9 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 7 7.0
10 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 8 8.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1013 9 9.0
12 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 992 10 10.0
13 FISHER Pete   RS Q'BA 99999 1278 11 11.0
14 BODDY Dave   K1 52 1101 12 12.0
15 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1156 13 13.0
16 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 14 14.0
17 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1092 15 15.0
18 ACASTER Mike BERNHARD BRIDGES Bev Tasar 394 1040 16 16.0
19 ROGERS Dave   Solo 4636 1142 17 17.0
20 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 18 18.0

Race 8 - 27/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
1 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1156 pbs 1.0
3 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 992 2 2.0
4 LING John   Laser 208688 1078 3 3.0
5 BAKER Richard   Laser 208670 1075 4 4.0
6 THORNTON Neil   Solo 4774 1141 5 5.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 6 6.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 7 7.0
9 ACASTER Mike BERNHARD BRIDGES Bev Tasar 394 1040 8 8.0
10 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 9 9.0
11 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 10 10.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 11 11.0
13 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 12 12.0
14 FISHER Pete   RS Q'BA 99999 1278 13 13.0

Race 9 - 2015-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1040 pbs 1.0
1 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 1296 943 1 1.0
3 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 2 2.0
4 ACASTER Mike BERNHARD BRIDGES Bev Tasar 394 1040 3 3.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 4 4.0
6 STAITE Colin EELES Bradley RS 400 901 943 5 5.0
7 THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1078 6 6.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 7 7.0

Race 10 - 2015-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 pbs 1.0
1 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1371 1 1.0
1 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1543 1102 pbs 1.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 2 2.0
5 KNIGHT Sam   Solo 4610 1141 3 3.0
6 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 4 4.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 5 5.0
8 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 6 6.0
9 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1156 7 7.0
10 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 8 8.0
11 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 9 9.0
12 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 10 10.0
13 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 11 11.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 12 12.0
15 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 13 13.0
16 HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1156 14 14.0
17 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 15 15.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1040 16 16.0
19 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1156 DNF 51.0
19 HARRIS John   Miracle 3830 1200 DNF 51.0

Race 11 - 2015-09-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 pbs 1.0
1 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 1 1.0
1 THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1078 pbs 1.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1013 2 2.0
5 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 3 3.0
6 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 4 4.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 5 5.0
8 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 6 6.0
9 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 7 7.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 8 8.0
11 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 9 9.0
12 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1371 10 10.0
13 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 11 11.0
14 HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1156 DNF 51.0

Race12 - 2015-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 pbs 1.0
1 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 pbs 1.0
1 BADGER Ed   Solo 5636 1141 1 1.0
4 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 2 2.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 3 3.0
6 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 4 4.0
7 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 5 5.0
8 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 6 6.0
9 PARKER Michael   Laser 160551 1078 7 7.0
10 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 8 8.0
11 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H No Spin 69440 1371 9 9.0
12 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 10 10.0
13 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1013 11 11.0
14 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 12 12.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1156 13 13.0
16 THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1078 14 14.0
17 SKINNER Matt   Phantom 1036 1013 15 15.0
18 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 946 943 16 16.0
19 FISHER Pete   RS Q'BA 99999 1278 17 17.0
20 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 18 18.0
21 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 DNF 51.0
21 STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1156 DNF 51.0
21 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1156 DNF 51.0

Race 13 - 2015-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1127 1065 1 1.0
1 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1156 pbs 1.0
3 BRAND Dave   Solo 5589 1156 2 2.0
4 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 3 3.0
5 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1156 4 4.0
6 HARRIS Phil   Mirror S/H No Spin 70797 1371 5 5.0
7 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1156 6 6.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1013 7 7.0
9 DEGGE Debbie   RS AERO 5 1543 1102 8 8.0
10 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1156 9 9.0
11 CLAMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H No Spin 70535 1371 10 10.0
12 PARKER Michael   Laser 160551 1078 11 11.0
13 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1065 12 12.0
14 ACASTER Mike BERNHARD BRIDGES Bev Tasar 394 1040 13 13.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1065 14 14.5
15 THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1078 14 14.5
17 SKINNER Matt   Phantom 1036 1013 15 16.0
18 BLAMIRE - BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1156 16 17.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1040 DNF 51.0
19 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1065 DNF 51.0
19 FISHER Pete   RS Q'BA 99999 1278 DNF 51.0
19 HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1156 DNF 51.0
19 BADGER Ed   Solo 5636 1141 DNF 51.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com