2015 Spring Saturday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 19:00 on 27/06/2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Race 1
2015-04-04
Race 2
2015-04-11
Race 3
2015-04-18
Race 4
2015-05-09
Race 5
2015-05-16
Race 6
2015-05-23
Race 7
2015-05-30
Race 8
2015-06-06
Race 9
2015-06-13
Race 10
2015-06-20
Race 11
2015-06-27
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser (13.0) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 385.0 7.0
2nd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (11.0) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 327.0 17.0
3rd GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0) (10.0) 5.5 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) 265.5 17.5
4th CAPENER Ian   Solo (7.0) (73.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) 5.5 4.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 262.5 18.5
5th WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) 5.0 195.0 20.0
6th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (15.0) 4.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) 409.0 29.0
7th BRAND Dave   Solo 8.0 (73.0 DNF) 8.0 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (10.0) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 6.0 408.0 33.0
8th HARRIS Des   Solo (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 18.0 474.0 36.0
9th BADGER Dave   Solo (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 13.0 369.0 43.0
10th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova (18.0) 8.0 (19.0) 18.0 (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0) (73.0 DNF) 8.0 4.0 (19.0) 266.0 45.0
11th BAKER Richard   Laser (20.0) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 12.0 435.0 50.0
12th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 520.0 82.0
13th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar (24.0) (73.0 DNF) 20.0 (73.0 DNF) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 21.0 473.0 84.0
14th PITT Robin   Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 8.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 541.0 103.0
15th CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 11.5 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 544.5 106.5
16th ROBINSON Graham   Solo (73.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 9.0 546.0 108.0
17th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 20.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 15.0 554.0 116.0
18th THORNTON Nick   Solo (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 555.0 117.0
19th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.5 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 558.5 120.5
20th WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 23.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 3.0 559.0 121.0
21st BONEHAM Neil   Phantom (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) 12.0 16.0 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 7.0 559.0 121.0
22nd TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 11.5 (73.0 DNC) 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 16.0 (73.0 DNC) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 569.5 131.5
23rd CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 19.0 3.0 22.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 571.0 133.0
24th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 594.0 156.0
25th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 596.0 158.0
26th EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 5.0 (73.0 DNC) 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 2.0 607.0 169.0
27th HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) 6.0 21.0 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 620.0 182.0
28th ACASTER Mike   Laser 25.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 626.0 188.0
29th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 21.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 629.0 191.0
30th ASTON Bob   Solo 19.0 (73.0 DNF) 18.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 16.0 637.0 199.0
31st LOVERING Tony   Supernova 28.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 25.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 DNF 650.0 212.0
32nd KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 (73.0 DNC) 12.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 673.0 235.0
33rd BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 674.0 236.0
34th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 689.0 251.0
35th DEGGE Debbie   RS Aero 7 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 1.0 731.0 293.0
36th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 731.0 293.0
37th HIGSON Ed   Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 732.0 294.0
38th WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 733.0 295.0
39th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 735.0 297.0
40th BIRCH Alan   Supernova (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 DNC 738.0 300.0
41st BOX Steve   Solo (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 739.0 301.0
42nd CAMPBELL Derek   Solo (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 10.0 740.0 302.0
43rd HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 10.0 73.0 DNC 740.0 302.0
44th HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 740.0 302.0
45th ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 741.0 303.0
46th BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 742.0 304.0
47th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.5 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 742.5 304.5
48th PAYNE Kevin   RS 300 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 744.0 306.0
49th RODGERS Dave   Solo 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 744.0 306.0
50th TAYLOR Philip   Supernova (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 745.0 307.0
51st THOMAS Trefor   Solo 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 745.0 307.0
52nd BOWNES Chris   Phantom (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 16.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 746.0 308.0
53rd THOMAS Chris   Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 747.0 309.0
54th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 748.0 310.0
55th WALKER Mark   K1 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 748.0 310.0
56th WATTON Dave   Solo (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 20.0 750.0 312.0
57th COLLES Tim   Windsurfer (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 20.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 750.0 312.0
58th WILLIAMS Richard WILLIAMS Tom RS 200 22.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 752.0 314.0
59th PASS Roger   Streaker 23.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 753.0 315.0
60th HARDIMAN Megan   RS TERA SPORT (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 24.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 754.0 316.0
61st ASHWELL Richard JONES Matt RS 400 26.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 756.0 318.0
62nd RANDLE Mat RANDLE Jane RS 400 27.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 757.0 319.0
63rd HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Megan RS FEVA XL 29.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 759.0 321.0
64th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN-ROCKET (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th ALLCOCK Gary   Laser (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th LITTLE Andrew   BLAZE (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th GOULD Chris CROFT Caroline MERLIN-ROCKET (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0
64th WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 803.0 365.0

Race 1 - 2015-04-04 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 66.20 1.02.00 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 70.45 1.03.14 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 68.25 1.03.56 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 60.40 1.04.20 4.0
5 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 61.2 1.04.43 5.0
6 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 72.47 1.04.52 6.0
7 CAPENER Ian   Solo 74.06 1.04.53 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 74.26 1.05.11 8.0
9 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 59.32 1.05.17 9.0
10 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 62.1 1.05.46 10.0
11 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 73.51 1.06.25 11.5
11 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 71.04 1.06.25 11.5
13 LING John   Laser 71.26 1.06.38 13.0
14 RODGERS Dave   Solo 76.44 1.07.12 14.0
15 THOMAS Trefor   Solo 77.5 1.07.30 15.0
16 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 63.44 1.07.35 16.0
17 BADGER Dave   Solo 78.19 1.08.35 17.0
18 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 73.37 1.08.48 18.0
19 ASTON Bob   Solo 80.0 1.10.03 19.0
20 BAKER Richard   Laser 75.14 1.10.11 20.0
21 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 75.34 1.10.29 21.0
22 WILLIAMS Richard WILLIAMS Tom RS 200 75.25 1.10.37 22.0
23 PASS Roger   Streaker 79.06 1.10.41 23.0
24 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 73.45 1.11.03 24.0
25 ACASTER Mike   Laser 76.16 1.11.09 25.0
26 ASHWELL Richard JONES Matt RS 400 67.15 1.11.19 26.0
27 RANDLE Mat RANDLE Jane RS 400 70.51 1.15.08 27.0
28 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 81.55 1.16.33 28.0
29 HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Megan RS FEVA XL 90.27 1.51.02 29.0
30 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET DNF   73.0
30 GOULD Chris CROFT Caroline MERLIN-ROCKET DNF   73.0

Race 2 - 2015-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 46.13 0.43.07 1.0
2 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 49.21 0.43.59 2.0
3 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 47.20 0.44.19 3.0
4 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 49.39 0.44.39 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 54.05 0.48.20 5.0
6 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 56.00 0.49.02 6.0
7 BADGER Dave   Solo 56.30 0.49.28 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 53.44 0.50.13 8.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo DNF   73.0
9 BAKER Richard   Laser DNF   73.0
9 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar DNF   73.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom DNF   73.0
9 ASTON Bob   Solo DNF   73.0
9 TAYLOR Philip   Supernova DNF   73.0

Race 3 - 2015-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 60.40 0.56.42 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 63.44 0.59.27 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 63.48 0.59.38 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 58.39 0.59.51 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 64.33 1.00.20 5.0
6 PITT Robin   Laser 65.01 1.00.39 6.0
7 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 68.05 1.00.41 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 70.02 1.01.20 8.0
9 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 70.07 1.01.24 9.0
10 CAPENER Ian   Solo 70.14 1.01.30 10.0
11 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 65.56 1.01.37 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 62.22 1.02.00 12.0
13 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 66.55 1.02.39 13.0
14 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 67.13 1.02.49 14.0
15 THORNTON Nick   Solo 72.08 1.03.10 15.0
16 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 59.50 1.03.27 16.0
17 BADGER Dave   Solo 73.26 1.04.18 17.0
18 ASTON Bob   Solo 77.02 1.07.27 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 72.33 1.07.48 19.0
20 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 71.45 1.09.07 20.0

Race 4 - 2015-05-09 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LING John   Laser 57.24 0.53.33 1.0
2 HIGSON Ed   Laser 57.48 0.53.55 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 57.49 0.54.02 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 51.20 0.54.26 4.0
5 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 53.50 0.54.53 5.0
6 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 63.10 0.56.18 6.0
7 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 63.35 0.56.49 7.0
8 CAPENER Ian   Solo 64.56 0.56.52 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 61.09 0.57.09 9.0
10 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 61.09 0.57.15 10.0
11 PITT Robin   Laser 61.40 0.57.31 11.0
12 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 54.30 0.57.48 12.0
13 BAKER Richard   Laser 62.25 0.58.13 13.0
14 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 62.39 0.58.27 14.0
15 TAYLOR Philip   Supernova 63.53 0.59.42 15.0
16 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 60.21 0.59.59 16.0
17 THOMAS Chris   Laser 66.46 1.02.17 17.0
18 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 66.47 1.02.25 18.0
19 HARRIS Des   Solo DNF   73.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar DNF   73.0
19 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer DNF   73.0
19 THORNTON Nick   Solo DNF   73.0
19 ASTON Bob   Solo DNF   73.0
19 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 DNF   73.0
19 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 DNF   73.0
19 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser DNF   73.0
19 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo DNF   73.0
19 BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN-ROCKET DNF   73.0

Race 5 - 2015-05-16 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 76.11 1.11.12 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 78.45 1.13.28 2.0
3 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 67.53 1.14.11 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 69.25 1.14.26 4.0
5 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 80.02 1.14.56 5.5
5 CAPENER Ian   Solo 71.19 1.14.56 5.5
7 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 70.21 1.15.14 7.0
8 PITT Robin   Laser 80.47 1.15.21 8.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo 73.41 1.17.26 9.0
10 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 83.17 1.17.41 10.0
11 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 74.15 1.18.01 11.0
12 KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 77.36 1.19.11 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 79.59 1.19.30 13.0
14 PAYNE Kevin   RS 300 78.07 1.19.43 14.0
15 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 75.24 1.19.57 15.0
16 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 85.42 1.20.06 16.0
17 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 70.44 1.21.46 17.0
18 WALKER Mark   K1 74.07 1.21.58 18.0
19 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 79.08 1.23.55 19.0
20 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 79.58 1.25.37 20.0
21 HARRIS Des   Solo DNF   73.0
21 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 DNF   73.0
21 HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 DNF   73.0
21 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 DNF   73.0
21 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 DNF   73.0

Race 6 - 2015-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LING John   Laser 57.0 0.53.10 1.0
2 BRAND Dave   Solo 70.10 1.01.27 2.0
3 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 61.19 1.05.01 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 75.06 1.05.46 4.0
5 HARRIS Des   Solo 77.05 1.07.30 5.0
6 HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 72.08 1.07.32 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 77.49 1.12.44 7.0
8 BAKER Richard   Laser 78.09 1.12.54 8.0
9 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 83.30 1.14.25 9.0
10 HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 69.19 1.14.37 10.0
11 BADGER Dave   Solo 85.38 1.14.59 11.0
12 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 88.03 1.17.06 12.0
13 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 87.28 1.18.39 13.0

Race 7 - 2015-05-30 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HARRIS Des   Solo 67.08 1.13.29 1.0
2 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 66.00 1.13.32 2.0
3 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 63.00 1.13.44 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 67.23 1.13.45 4.0
5 CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 65.40 1.13.49 5.0
6 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 63.15 1.13.53 6.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 67.34 1.13.57 7.0
8 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 63.21 1.14.00 8.0
9 BOX Steve   Solo 67.39 1.14.03 9.0
10 BRAND Dave   Solo 67.51 1.14.16 10.0
11 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 66.31 1.14.18 11.0
12 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 81.31 1.14.29 12.5
12 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 81.31 1.14.29 12.5
14 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 70.21 1.14.36 14.0
15 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 64.21 1.15.11 15.0
16 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 76.10 1.15.43 16.0
17 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 66.41 1.17.54 17.0
18 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 78.28 1.18.00 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 67.09 1.18.27 19.0
20 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 74.34 1.19.04 20.0
21 HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 68.07 1.19.43 21.0
22 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 76.00 1.20.36 22.0
23 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 76.20 1.20.57 23.0
24 HARDIMAN Megan   RS TERA SPORT 76.29 1.27.29 24.0
25 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 80.15 1.33.45 25.0
26 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 DNF   73.0
26 CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 DNF   73.0

Race 8 - 2015-06-06 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 61.12 0.57.12 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 62.06 0.58.02 2.0
3 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 56.23 0.59.47 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 64.42 1.00.28 4.0
5 PITT Robin   Laser 66.39 1.02.10 5.0
6 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 70.17 1.05.49 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova DNF   73.0
7 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET DNF   73.0
7 BIRCH Alan   Supernova DNF   73.0
7 ALLCOCK Gary   Laser DNF   73.0
7 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 DNF   73.0
7 LITTLE Andrew   BLAZE DNF   73.0
7 WOODCOCK Shawn CLIFF Tony RS 400 DNF   73.0

Race 9 - 2015-06-13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LING John   Laser 48.40 0.45.24 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 53.57 0.50.25 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 57.35 0.51.28 3.0
4 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 56.37 0.53.01 4.0
5 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 61.27 0.54.46 5.0
6 HARRIS Des   Solo 64.32 0.56.31 6.0
7 BADGER Dave   Solo 66.02 0.57.49 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 61.54 0.57.51 8.0
9 HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 64.47 1.00.40 9.0
10 BAKER Richard   Laser 65.12 1.00.49 10.0
11 ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 65.20 1.02.35 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 68.00 1.05.31 12.0

Race 10 - 2015-06-20 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAPENER Ian   Solo 57.55 0.50.43 1.0
2 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 54.31 0.51.03 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 58.29 0.52.16 3.0
4 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 58.15 0.54.26 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 62.42 0.54.54 5.0
6 HARRIS Des   Solo 63.51 0.55.55 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 61.14 0.57.07 7.0
8 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 63.46 0.59.36 8.0
9 ACASTER Mike   Laser 64.45 1.00.24 9.0
10 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 72.59 1.00.46 10.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 70.18 1.01.34 11.0
12 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 86.16 1.03.04 12.0
13 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 73.02 1.08.15 13.0
14 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 74.13 1.11.30 14.0
15 WATTON Dave   Solo DNF   73.0
15 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom DNF   73.0

Race 11 - 2015-06-27 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   RS Aero 7 69.58 1.05.42 1.0
2 EELES Howard HANCOX Wayne RS 400 62.08 1.05.53 2.0
3 WHITEHOUSE Caroline MCDONELL Jason RS 400 62.29 1.06.16 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 77.04 1.07.29 4.0
5 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 76.04 1.07.48 5.0
6 BRAND Dave   Solo 78.09 1.08.26 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 68.58 1.08.33 7.0
8 ACASTER Mike   Laser 73.38 1.08.41 8.0
9 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 79.04 1.09.14 9.0
10 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 79.14 1.09.23 10.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 79.26 1.09.33 11.0
12 BAKER Richard   Laser 74.43 1.09.42 12.0
13 BADGER Dave   Solo 79.42 1.09.47 13.0
14 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 63.48 1.09.57 14.0
15 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 66.47 1.10.49 15.0
16 ASTON Bob   Solo 81.23 1.11.16 16.0
17 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 67.40 1.11.45 17.0
18 HARRIS Des   Solo 55.04 1.12.20 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 77.40 1.12.35 19.0
20 WATTON Dave   Solo 59.48 1.18.33 20.0
21 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 63.48 1.32.12 21.0
22 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova DNF   73.0
22 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova DNF   73.0
22 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova DNF   73.0
22 LOVERING Tony   Supernova DNF   73.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com