Bartley Laser Tuesday Evening Series Personal Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:56 on 06/09/2014

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 Race 19 Race 20 Total Nett
1st Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1254 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (14.2 OOD) (8.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 284.2 31.0
2nd John Ling Laser 204545 1075 (7.2 OOD) 1.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 (11.0) (12.0) (13.0) (8.0) (14.0) (11.0) 1.0 144.2 34.0
3rd Richard Baker Laser 180231 1194 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.5 7.0 (11.0) (16.0) (11.0) (8.3 OOD) 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 (9.0) 166.8 37.5
4th Michael Parker Laser 160551 1134 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (12.4 OOD) (8.0) (12.0) (15.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 248.4 38.0
5th Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1134 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 OOD) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (11.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 360.0 43.0
6th Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1234 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 (8.1 OOD) (8.0) (13.0) (10.0) (9.0) 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 (8.0) 162.1 44.0
7th Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1114 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 (14.3 OOD) (9.0) (36.0 DNC) (13.0) (10.0) 8.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 285.3 48.0
8th Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1134 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (19.1 OOD) 8.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (19.1 OOD) (36.0 DNC) 381.2 55.0
9th Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1174 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.5 6.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.1 OOD) 11.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 402.6 80.5
10th Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 22.3 OOD 5.0 36.0 DNC 3.0 446.3 86.3
11th John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 36.0 RET 456.0 96.0
12th Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 25.1 OOD (36.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 502.1 142.1
13th Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 25.7 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 513.7 153.7
14th Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 26.4 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 527.4 167.4
15th Ed Higson Laser 203581 1074 5.0 3.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 530.0 170.0
16th Ian Staples Laser 88750 1174 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 36.0 DNC 531.0 171.0
17th Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 26.8 OOD 9.0 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNF 4.0 36.0 DNC 6.0 536.8 176.8
18th Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 27.1 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 542.1 182.1
19th Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1214 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 29.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 36.0 DNC 580.0 220.0
20th Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 36.0 DNC 15.0 29.1 OOD 36.0 DNC 581.1 221.1
21st Anna Mason Laser Radial 181335 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 29.8 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 595.8 235.8
22nd Tom Clarke Laser 120545 1194 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (36.0 RET) 13.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 609.0 249.0
23rd Steve Thomas Laser 165537 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 656.0 296.0
24th Nigel Hudson Laser 200886NH 1254 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 659.0 299.0
25th Steve Ward Laser 184354 1214 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 663.0 303.0
26th Derek Campbell Laser 162925 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 686.0 326.0
27th Andrew Hemfrey Laser 179865 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 688.0 328.0
28th Howard Eeles Laser 200886HE 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 34.6 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 691.6 331.6
29th Dan Workman Laser 134448 1274 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 693.0 333.0
30th Neil Boneham Laser 164567 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 694.0 334.0
31st Andrew Gilll Laser 164567 1274 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 695.0 335.0
32nd Dan Richardson Laser 151299 1354 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 695.0 335.0
33rd Victoria Rose Laser Radial 164561 1274 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 36.0 DNC 696.0 336.0
34th Bob Unknown Laser 184354 1234 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 696.0 336.0
35th Chris Thomas Laser 88698 1194 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 698.0 338.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1134 57.22 1.0
2 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1114 56.37 2.0
3 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 67.04 3.0
4 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1194 61.1 4.0
5 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1074 56.09 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1134 59.31 6.0
7 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1174 61.39 7.0
8 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 OOD 7.2
9 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1274 73.34 8.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 40.22 1.0
2 Ian Staples Laser 88750 1174 44.32 2.0
3 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1074 42.33 3.0
4 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1154 45.58 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1134 45.37 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1194 48.07 6.0
7 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1234 49.51 7.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1074 50 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1254 51.34 2.0
3 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1234 52.33 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1194 51.05 4.0
5 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 51.32 5.0
6 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 57.22 6.0
7 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 51.09 7.0
8 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 53.58 8.0
9 Howard Eeles Laser 200886HE 1234 55.11 9.0
10 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1194 54.17 10.0
11 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1114 51.53 11.0
12 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 50.33 12.0

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1214 57.12 1.0
2 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 57.18 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1174 56.34 3.0
4 Andrew Hemfrey Laser 179865 1194 57.36 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 60.57 5.0
6 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 53.14 6.0
7 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1114 57.34 7.0
8 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 OOD 18.0
9 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 OOD 25.7

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 62.4 1.0
2 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1214 65.49 2.0
3 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 70.21 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 63.47 4.0
5 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1194 66.03 5.0
6 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 65.1 6.0
7 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 61.26 7.0
8 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1194 69.34 8.0
9 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1114 OOD 14.3
10 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1174 OOD 19.1

Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 55.11 1.0
2 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1194 54.52 2.0
3 Tom Clarke Laser 120545 1194 55.23 3.0
4 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1174 54.34 4.0
5 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 54.04 5.5
5 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 53.08 5.5
7 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 50.29 7.0
8 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1174 55.15 8.0
9 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1114 53.23 9.0
10 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1114 OOD 12.4

Race 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 John Ling Laser 204545 1074 34 1.0
2 Derek Campbell Laser 162925 5050 41.38 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1194 38.4 3.0
4 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1194 40.4 4.0
5 Tom Clarke Laser 120545 1194 40.58 5.0
6 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 39.01 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 41.04 7.0
8 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1114 40.3 8.0
9 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1154 43.18 9.0
10 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 OOD 29.0
11 Howard Eeles Laser 200886HE 1234 OOD 34.6
12 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1074 RET 36.0

Race 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 59.02 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1154 52.13 2.0
3 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 52.34 3.0
4 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1134 51.47 4.0
5 Anna Mason Laser Radial 181335 1234 56.47 5.0
6 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 56.06 6.0
7 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 56.45 7.0
8 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1194 56.01 8.0
9 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 50.53 9.0
10 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 52.48 10.0
11 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 54.48 11.0
12 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1114 52.58 12.0
13 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1114 53.29 13.0
14 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 55.17 14.0
15 Tom Clarke Laser 120545 1194 RET 36.0

Race 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 64 1.0
2 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 60 2.0
3 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 61.54 3.0
4 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 67.08 4.0
5 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1134 58.29 5.0
6 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 63.3 6.0
7 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1194 62.58 7.0
8 Anna Mason Laser Radial 181335 1234 65.18 8.0
9 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 60.18 9.0
10 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1154 61.35 10.0
11 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1114 60.4 11.0
12 Bob Unknown Laser 184354 1234 66.45 12.0
13 Tom Clarke Laser 120545 1194 64.45 13.0
14 Chris Thomas Laser 88698 1194 64.65 14.0
15 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1114 62.45 15.0
16 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 65.07 16.0

Race 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 46 1.0
2 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1254 48.08 2.0
3 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 48.29 3.0
4 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 48.22 4.0
5 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1234 49.11 5.0
6 Ian Staples Laser 88750 1174 46.54 6.0
7 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1174 47.3 7.0
8 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1154 46.16 8.0
9 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1154 46.26 9.0
10 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 46.05 10.0
11 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 47.23 11.0
12 Tom Clarke Laser 120545 1194 49.12 12.0
13 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 47.14 13.0

Race 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 63.37 1.0
2 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1234 60.38 2.0
3 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 61.1 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1214 61.43 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 63.14 5.0
6 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1274 65.33 6.0
7 Anna Mason Laser Radial 181335 1234 64.55 7.0
8 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 70.4 8.0
9 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 OOD 8.1
10 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1254 OOD 8.3
11 Dan Workman Laser 134448 1274 68.4 9.0
12 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 60.29 10.0
13 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 63.01 11.0
14 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 72.23 12.0
15 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 59.57 13.0

Race 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 43 1.0
2 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 45 2.0
3 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1254 45.30 3.0
4 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 41.39 4.0
5 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 41.05 5.0
6 Anna Mason Laser Radial 181335 1234 48.58 6.0
7 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 52.12 7.0
8 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 48.48 8.0
9 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 53.48 9.0
10 Neil Boneham Laser 164567 1234 50.59 10.0
11 Dan Richardson Laser 151299 1354 61.15 11.0
12 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1274 OOD 14.2
13 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 RET 36.0

Race 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 62 1.0
2 Ian Staples Laser 88750 1174 47.19 2.0
3 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 44.04 3.0
4 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 45.59 4.0
5 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 47.31 5.0
6 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 48.22 6.0
7 Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 57.44 7.0
8 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1274 59.16 8.0
9 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1234 57.27 9.0
10 Nigel Hudson Laser 200886NH 1254 58.32 10.0
11 Andrew Gilll Laser 164567 1274 60.07 11.0
12 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 59.16 12.0
13 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 59.58 13.0
14 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 OOD 25.1
15 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 OOD 26.8

Race 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 64.33 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1254 63.02 2.0
3 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 61.24 3.0
4 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 59.17 4.0
5 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 66.27 5.0
6 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 58.17 6.0
7 Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 66.46 7.0
8 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 67.37 8.0
9 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 70.3 9.0
10 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 65.56 10.0
11 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 59.1 11.0
12 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 OOD 20.1
13 Anna Mason Laser Radial 181335 1234 OOD 29.8

Race 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Nigel Hudson Laser 200886NH 1254 65 1.0
2 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1274 54.45 2.0
3 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 55.32 3.0
4 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 57.24 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 54.08 5.0
6 Steve Ward Laser 184354 1214 53.19 6.0
7 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 56.14 7.0
8 Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 57.11 8.0
9 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 55.26 9.0
10 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1194 54.38 10.0
11 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 52.53 11.0
12 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 50.53 12.0

Race 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 64.2 1.0
2 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1254 64.2 2.0
3 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 65.47 3.0
4 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 61.43 4.0
5 Ian Staples Laser 88750 1174 61.38 5.0
6 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 64.1 6.0
7 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 64.43 7.0
8 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 70.08 8.0
9 Steve Ward Laser 184354 1214 65.33 9.0
10 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1194 64.37 10.0
11 Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 69.14 11.0
12 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 71.34 12.0
13 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 59.28 13.0
14 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 63.1 14.0
15 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 68.23 15.0
16 Alastair Baillie Laser 143607 1234 OOD 26.4

Race 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 59.09 1.0
2 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1194 58.17 2.0
3 Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 183319 1314 64.21 3.0
4 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 60.05 4.0
5 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 59.36 5.0
6 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 57.48 6.0
7 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 57.49 7.0
8 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 57.4 8.0
9 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1214 64.51 9.0
10 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 OOD 22.3
11 Debbie Degge Laser 186793 1114 OOD 27.1
12 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 DNF 36.0

Race 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1254 48.56 1.0
2 Ian Staples Laser 88750 1174 46.41 2.0
3 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1154 46.2 3.0
4 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 52.26 4.0
5 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 51.08 5.0
6 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 48.53 6.0
7 Steve Thomas Laser 165537 1174 47.26 7.0
8 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 46.06 8.0
9 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 47.11 9.0
10 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 49.46 10.0
11 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 52.19 11.0
12 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 49.3 12.0
13 Jim Walker Laser 138566 1214 51.07 13.0
14 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 45.49 14.0
15 Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 54.27 15.0

Race 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 Steve Thomas Laser 165537 1234 59.25 1.0
2 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 60.4 2.0
3 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1194 59.35 3.0
4 Simon Hardiman Laser 186251 1134 57.2 4.0
5 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 58.05 5.0
6 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 64.18 6.0
7 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 60.32 7.0
8 Ed Higson Laser 203581 1134 57.47 8.0
9 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 62.02 9.0
10 Ian Staples Laser 88750 1134 59.5 10.0
11 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 56.5 11.0
12 Victoria Rose Laser Radial 164561 1274 70.34 12.0
13 Jeremy Higson Laser 200890 1214 OOD 19.1
14 Kate Smith Laser Radial 200490 1274 OOD 29.1
15 Brad Eeles Laser Radial 162925 1314 RET 36.0

Race 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Points
1 John Ling Laser 204545 1075 43.44 1.0
2 Mike Acaster Laser 189123 1154 52.25 2.0
3 Gary Allcock Laser 195288 1274 65.10 3.0
4 Robin Pitt Laser 200928 1214 67.59 4.0
5 Mike Gibson Laser 200886MG 1134 64.06 5.0
6 Tony Cliff Laser 135611 1314 78.44 6.0
7 Michael Parker Laser 160551 1194 73.10 7.0
8 Giles Rawlinson Laser 77637 1214 77.10 8.0
9 Richard Baker Laser 180231 1154 76.42 9.0
10 John Ellis Rose Laser 151297 1274 RET 36.0
10 Steve Ward Laser 184354 1214 RET 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com