2014 Summer Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:10 on 28/09/2014

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
05/07/14
Race 2
12/07/2014
Race 3
19/07/2014
Race 4
02/08/2014
Race 5
09/08/14
Race 6
16/08/14
Race 7
23/08/2014
Race 8
30/08/2014
Race 9
06/09/2014
Race 10
13/09/14
Race 11
20/09/14
Total Nett
1st GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric (4.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 128.0 9.0
2nd EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric 1.0 (4.5) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNF) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 128.5 9.0
3rd PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS 200 657 1062 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNF) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 157.0 19.0
4th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 172.0 34.0
5th EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 188.0 50.0
6th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 190.0 52.0
7th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 199.0 61.0
8th WALKER Mark WALKER Tom RS 400 1046 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 73.0
9th ASHWELL Richard MASON Anna RS 400 697 943 Asymmetric 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 211.0 73.0
10th ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 215.0 77.0
11th WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 217.0 79.0
12th RANDLE Mat RANDLE Jane RS 400 470 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 218.0 80.0
13th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 901 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 231.0 93.0
14th WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 231.0 93.0
15th HAWLEY Chris EELES Bradley Laser 3000 3116 1058 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 233.0 95.0
16th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 95.0
17th BADGER Ed ???? RS 200 1184 1062 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 95.0
18th PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 1201 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 234.0 96.0
19th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) 4.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 234.5 96.5
20th GIBSON Mike SHINTON Jeremy RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 235.0 97.0
21st HANCOX Wayne MCDONNALL Jason RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 253.0 115.0
21st KELLY Ann PERIGO Mark RS 200 657 1062 Asymmetric (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 253.0 115.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
05/07/14
Race 2
12/07/2014
Race 3
19/07/2014
Race 4
02/08/2014
Race 5
09/08/14
Race 6
16/08/14
Race 7
23/08/2014
Race 8
30/08/2014
Race 9
06/09/2014
Race 10
13/09/14
Race 11
20/09/14
Total Nett
1st DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap (2.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 131.0 6.0
2nd WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap (4.0) (4.0) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNS) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 137.0 9.0
3rd CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNF) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 192.0 12.0
4th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 3.0 (5.0) (30.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 173.0 18.0
5th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 7.0 2.0 (30.0 DNF) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 157.0 22.0
6th BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 205.0 25.0
7th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon SCORPION 1973 1079 Handicap (10.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 192.0 32.0
8th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1005 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 70.0
9th BODDY Dave   K1 52 1087 Handicap 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNF) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 260.0 80.0
10th BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1170 1005 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNF) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 274.0 94.0
11th ASHWORTH Harry WALKER Ruth HORNET 2125 956 Handicap (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 276.0 96.0
12th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 70535 1371 Handicap 6.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 277.0 97.0
13th WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 580 914 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 277.0 97.0
14th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Handicap 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 284.0 104.0
15th KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 335 977 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 301.0 121.0
16th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN ROCKET 3760 987 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 302.0 122.0
17th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire Merlin Rocket 3568 987 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 303.0 123.0
18th BEAUMONT Crispin BOWNES Chris MERLIN ROCKET 3568 987 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 304.0 124.0
19th BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 946 1005 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 304.0 124.0
20th SUMNOR T CLARK Ian Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 305.0 125.0
21st KNIGHT John   RS 300 335 977 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 306.0 126.0
22nd HARRIS John   Miracle 3830 1200 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 307.0 127.0
23rd COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 771 933 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 308.0 128.0
24th GIFFORD Jenny STABLES Ian SCORPION 1973 1079 Handicap (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 308.0 128.0
25th O'CONNELL Brendan O'CONNELL Janet MERLIN ROCKET 3581 987 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 330.0 150.0
25th MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 887 929 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 330.0 150.0
25th KEEBLE Mike KEEBLE Sophie FIREBALL 10350 985 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 330.0 150.0
25th RUSSAM Gary FFOULKES Andy Fireball 14874 985 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNS) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 330.0 150.0
25th STABLES Ian GIFFORD Jenny SCORPION 1973 1079 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 330.0 150.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
05/07/14
Race 2
12/07/2014
Race 3
19/07/2014
Race 4
02/08/2014
Race 5
09/08/14
Race 6
16/08/14
Race 7
23/08/2014
Race 8
30/08/2014
Race 9
06/09/2014
Race 10
13/09/14
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser (1.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 58.0 5.0
2nd BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 54.0 8.0
3rd PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1075 Laser 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 88.0 23.0
4th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 186251 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0
5th ALLCOCK Gary   Laser 195288 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 113.0 48.0
6th HIGSON Ed   Laser 203581 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 118.0 53.0
7th PEACOCK Liz   Laser Radial 177957 1126 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 54.0
8th THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 54.0
9th HUDSON Nigel   Laser 190823 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 54.0
10th ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial 197660 1126 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 122.0 57.0
11th JACKSON Austin   Laser 113413 1075 Laser (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 65.0
11th YOUNG Doug   Laser 80926 1075 Laser (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 65.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
05/07/14
Race 2
12/07/2014
Race 3
19/07/2014
Race 4
02/08/2014
Race 5
09/08/14
Race 6
16/08/14
Race 7
23/08/2014
Race 8
30/08/2014
Race 9
06/09/2014
Race 10
13/09/14
Race 11
20/09/14
Total Nett
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 101.0 8.0
2nd BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 103.0 9.0
3rd BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 2.0 3.5 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 124.5 16.5
4th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 127.0 19.0
5th BOX Steve   Solo 5463 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 153.0 45.0
6th STAMMERS Brian   Solo 4196 1141 Solo (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 167.0 59.0
7th BOWLER Alan   Solo 4463 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) 3.5 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 170.5 62.5
8th BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 175.0 67.0
9th RODGERS Dave   Solo 4636 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 181.0 73.0
10th CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 181.0 73.0
11th SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 4610 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 74.0
12th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 74.0
13th TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
14th EAVES Nick   Solo 4610 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
15th ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
16th SPANNUTH Frank   Solo 3103 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
17th WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1141 Solo (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 186.0 78.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
05/07/14
Race 2
12/07/2014
Race 3
19/07/2014
Race 4
02/08/2014
Race 5
09/08/14
Race 6
16/08/14
Race 7
23/08/2014
Race 8
30/08/2014
Race 9
06/09/2014
Race 10
13/09/14
Race 11
20/09/14
Total Nett
1st SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (4.0) (6.0) (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 8.0
2nd BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 74.0 14.0
3rd HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 78.0 18.0
4th LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 82.0 22.0
5th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 83.0 23.0
6th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 84.0 24.0
7th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
8th MCDONNELL Jason   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 44.0
9th ELVER Bradley   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 110.0 50.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com