2014 Summer Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:00 on 28/09/2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 84, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
05/07/14
Race 2
12/07/14
Race 3
19/07/14
Race 4
26/07/14
Race 5
02/08/14
Race 6
09/08/14
Race 7
16/08/14
Race 8
23/08/14
Race 9
30/08/14
Race 10
06/09/14
Race 11
13/09/14
Race 12
20/09/14
Race 13
27/09/14
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (85.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.5 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (4.0) 363.5 10.5
2nd DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap (4.0) (85.0 DNC) 1.0 (85.0 DNC) (5.0) (85.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 4.0 (85.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 370.0 12.0
3rd CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 2.0 9.5 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 2.0 550.5 27.5
4th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (11.0) 6.0 (85.0 DNC) (12.0) (18.0) 4.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 7.0 337.0 34.0
5th WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 5.0 9.5 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (15.5) (11.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 411.0 34.5
6th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova (10.0) (17.0) 6.0 8.0 (23.0) (21.0) (16.0) (14.0) (23.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 160.0 36.0
7th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 8.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 (85.0 DNC) 13.0 (85.0 DNC) (25.0) (85.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (85.0 DNC) 586.0 51.0
8th BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 7.0 (16.0) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (16.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 437.0 53.0
9th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) 15.0 (85.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 (85.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 650.0 55.0
10th THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0) 18.0 2.5 9.0 7.0 11.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 589.5 59.5
11th BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 3.0 12.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 10.0 (85.0 DNC) 17.0 (85.0 DNC) 15.5 8.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 660.5 65.5
12th GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 11.0 (85.0 DNC) 7.0 (85.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0) 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 20.0 (85.0 DNC) 17.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 601.0 69.0
13th BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) 7.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (21.0) (85.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 13.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 610.0 79.0
14th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 13.0 18.0 (85.0 DNF) (85.0 DNC) (24.0) 19.0 20.0 17.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 12.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNF) 633.0 99.0
15th BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 12.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 24.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 22.0 (85.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 85.0 DNC 760.0 165.0
16th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 2.0 85.0 DNC 773.0 178.0
17th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 779.0 184.0
18th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 785.0 190.0
19th PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1075 Laser 9.0 (85.0 DNC) 3.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 17.0 (85.0 DNC) 10.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 804.0 209.0
20th EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 10.0 (85.0 DNC) 22.0 (85.0 DNC) 8.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 811.0 216.0
21st EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNF) 11.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 21.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 18.0 3.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 818.0 223.0
22nd LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 9.0 14.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 820.0 225.0
23rd ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1005 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 13.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0 19.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 825.0 230.0
24th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) 21.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 11.0 832.0 237.0
25th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 4.0 (85.0 DNC) 2.5 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 7.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 863.5 268.5
26th BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie Tasar 2515 1037 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 1.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 865.0 270.0
27th BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN ROCKET 3568 987 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 7.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 7.0 85.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 865.0 270.0
28th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1005 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (85.0 DNF) 14.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 878.0 283.0
29th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 11.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 13.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 8.0 882.0 287.0
30th ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 9.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 890.0 295.0
31st PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) 23.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 26.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 15.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 914.0 319.0
32nd REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN ROCKET 3760 987 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 6.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 5.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 946.0 351.0
33rd BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 947.0 352.0
34th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) 5.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 7.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 947.0 352.0
35th BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1170 1005 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 952.0 357.0
36th CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 953.0 358.0
37th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 70535 1371 Handicap 15.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 14.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 964.0 369.0
38th HUDSON Nigel   Laser 190823 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) 19.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 12.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 966.0 371.0
39th STABLES Ian GIFFORD Jenny SCORPION 1973 1079 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 22.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 10.0 967.0 372.0
40th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 85.0 DNF 85.0 DNF 969.0 374.0
41st WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric 14.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 25.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 974.0 379.0
42nd PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Handicap 16.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 24.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 975.0 380.0
43rd BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 946 1005 Handicap 17.0 25.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 977.0 382.0
44th HARRIS John   MIRACLE 3830 1200 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 2.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,022.0 427.0
45th KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 335 977 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 2.5 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,022.5 427.5
46th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 186251 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 3.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,023.0 428.0
47th STOREY Pete EAVES Nick GP14 14003 1123 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 3.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,023.0 428.0
48th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 901 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 4.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,024.0 429.0
49th HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 4.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,024.0 429.0
50th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 69440 1371 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 5.0 1,025.0 430.0
51st BOX Steve   Solo 5463 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 6.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,026.0 431.0
52nd CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 6.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,026.0 431.0
53rd PEACOCK Liz   Laser Radial 177957 1126 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 8.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,028.0 433.0
54th ASHWORTH Harry WALKER RUTH HORNET 2125 956 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 8.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,028.0 433.0
55th STAPLES Ian STAPLES Bridget Buzz 919 1007 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 9.0 1,029.0 434.0
56th HIGSON Ed   Laser 203581 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 9.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,029.0 434.0
57th SHINTON Jeremy   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 10.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,030.0 435.0
58th THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 11.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,031.0 436.0
59th HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 662 929 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 12.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,032.0 437.0
60th WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 14.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNF 1,034.0 439.0
61st WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) 14.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,034.0 439.0
62nd GIBSON Mike SHINTON Jeremy RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 15.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,035.0 440.0
63rd ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial 197660 1126 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 15.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,035.0 440.0
64th TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 15.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,035.0 440.0
65th HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Megan RS FEVA XL 768 1222 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 17.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,037.0 442.0
66th KNIGHT John   RS 300 335 977 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 19.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,039.0 444.0
67th HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 3406 1068 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 20.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,040.0 445.0
68th ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 150 1044 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 20.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,040.0 445.0
69th PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 1201 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 21.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNF 1,041.0 446.0
70th ALLCOCK Gary   Laser 195288 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 21.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,041.0 446.0
71st KELLY Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 70331 1371 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 22.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,042.0 447.0
72nd THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1075 Laser (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 22.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,042.0 447.0
73rd HANCOX Wayne MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 23.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,043.0 448.0
74th MCONNELL Jason   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 23.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,043.0 448.0
75th ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 24.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,044.0 449.0
76th BOWNES Chris   RS 300 335 977 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 24.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,044.0 449.0
77th CROSS Andrew   RS 300 359 977 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 25.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,045.0 450.0
78th RANDLE Mat RANDLE Jane RS 400 470 943 Asymmetric (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 26.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,046.0 451.0
79th HOLLINGWORTH Paul REES Jack MIRACLE 2260 1200 Handicap (85.0 DNC) 26.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,046.0 451.0
80th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1072 Supernova (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNF 1,105.0 510.0
80th MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 887 929 Handicap (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNF 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,105.0 510.0
80th RICHARDSON Dan   Phantom 934 1005 Handicap (85.0 DNF) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,105.0 510.0
80th BOWLER Alan   Solo 4463 1141 Solo (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNF) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,105.0 510.0
80th YOUNG Doug   Laser 80926 1075 Laser (85.0 DNF) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1,105.0 510.0

Race 1 - 05/07/14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 55.17 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 62.30 2.0
3 BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 62.40 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 62.15 4.0
5 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 62.43 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 56.50 6.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 65.15 7.0
8 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 54.08 8.0
9 PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1075 Laser 62.30 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 62.42 10.0
11 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 63.34 11.0
12 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 61.34 12.0
13 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 63.56 13.0
14 WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric 58.59 14.0
15 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 70535 1371 Handicap 43.33 15.0
16 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Handicap 62.23 16.0
17 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 946 1005 Handicap 67.51 17.0
18 EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric DNF 85.0
18 RICHARDSON Dan   Phantom 934 1005 Handicap DNF 85.0
18 YOUNG Doug   Laser 80926 1075 Laser DNF 85.0

Race 2 - 12/07/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova 48.51 1.0
2 HARRIS John   MIRACLE 3830 1200 Handicap 55.59 2.0
3 STOREY Pete EAVES Nick GP14 14003 1123 Handicap 53.03 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 943 Asymmetric 45.45 4.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric 45.56 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 49.04 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 52.36 7.0
8 ASHWORTH Harry WALKER RUTH HORNET 2125 956 Handicap 47.04 8.0
9 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 56.27 9.5
9 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 55.33 9.5
11 EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric 46.56 11.0
12 BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 56.51 12.0
13 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1005 Handicap 50.12 13.0
14 WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric 47.29 14.0
15 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova 54.39 15.0
16 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 60.19 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 57.16 17.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 56.22 18.0
19 HUDSON Nigel   Laser 190823 1075 Laser 58.29 19.0
20 ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 150 1044 Handicap 57.13 20.0
21 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1141 Solo 62.39 21.0
22 STABLES Ian GIFFORD Jenny SCORPION 1973 1079 Handicap 59.44 22.0
23 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric 52.19 23.0
24 BOWNES Chris   RS 300 335 977 Handicap 54.52 24.0
25 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 946 1005 Handicap 61.53 25.0
26 HOLLINGWORTH Paul REES Jack MIRACLE 2260 1200 Handicap 96.56 26.0

Race 3 - 19/07/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 35.36 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 35.02 2.0
3 PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1075 Laser 36.29 3.0
4 HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1141 Solo 38.51 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 34.46 5.0
6 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 37.10 6.0
7 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 37.30 7.0
8 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1005 Handicap 36.01 8.0
9 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 943 Asymmetric 35.03 9.0
10 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 943 Asymmetric 35.06 10.0
11 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap DNF 85.0

Race 4 - 26/07/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap 58.26 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 58.10 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova 58.19 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova 58.30 4.0
5 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 52.09 5.0
6 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1005 Handicap 56.40 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 56.52 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 61.10 8.0
9 BOWLER Alan   Solo 4463 1141 Solo DNF 85.0

Race 5 - 02/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie Tasar 2515 1037 Handicap 52.59 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova 55.00 2.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1072 Supernova 56.33 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 56.56 4.0
5 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 59.57 5.0
6 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN ROCKET 3760 987 Handicap 52.57 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova 57.42 7.0
8 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 57.20 8.0
9 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 60.56 9.0
10 BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 62.30 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 55.16 11.0
12 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 63.12 12.0
13 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 63.19 13.0
14 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 59.56 14.0
15 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1141 Solo 63.44 15.0
16 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 63.45 16.0
17 CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap 63.08 17.0
18 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 53.32 18.0
19 KNIGHT John   RS 300 335 977 Handicap 55.30 19.0
20 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1141 Solo 64.51 20.0
21 EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric 53.44 21.0
22 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 943 Asymmetric 54.06 22.0
23 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 61.52 23.0
24 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 61.00 24.0
25 CROSS Andrew   RS 300 359 977 Handicap 61.48 25.0
26 RANDLE Mat RANDLE Jane RS 400 470 943 Asymmetric 59.50 26.0
27 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1005 Handicap DNF 85.0

Race 6 - 09/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 57.33 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 943 Asymmetric 50.36 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 61.53 3.0
4 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1072 Supernova 58.37 4.0
5 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1072 Supernova 58.56 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 55.20 6.0
7 BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN ROCKET 3568 987 Handicap 54.40 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 63.26 8.0
9 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova 59.43 9.0
10 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 63.44 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1072 Supernova 60.54 11.0
12 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 61.15 12.0
13 LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1072 Supernova 61.12 13.0
14 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1005 Handicap 57.37 14.0
15 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1141 Solo 65.36 15.0
16 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1141 Solo 65.42 16.0
17 PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1075 Laser 62.10 17.0
18 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1005 Handicap 58.43 18.0
19 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 60.47 19.0
20 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 66.57 20.0
21 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 63.15 21.0
22 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 63.14 22.0
23 MCONNELL Jason   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova 65.15 23.0
24 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 61.38 24.0
25 WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric 58.51 25.0
26 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric 62.15 26.0

Race 7 - 16/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1170 1005 Handicap 47.16 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1072 Supernova 50.54 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 186251 1075 Laser 52.27 3.0
4 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 901 943 Asymmetric 46.02 4.0
5 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 943 Asymmetric 46.20 5.0
6 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 52.25 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric 47.00 7.0
8 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 943 Asymmetric 47.05 8.0
9 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 56.04 9.0
10 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1005 Handicap 50.22 10.0
11 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 57.17 11.0
12 HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 662 929 Handicap 46.45 12.0
13 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 48.06 13.0
14 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 70535 1371 Handicap 70.35 14.0
15 TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1141 Solo 59.53 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 56.17 16.0
17 BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 60.14 17.0
18 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 60.17 18.0
19 LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1072 Supernova 56.59 19.0
20 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 55.55 20.0
21 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 58.48 21.0
22 THOMAS Chris   Laser 8 1075 Laser 59.33 22.0

Race 8 - 23/08/14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 53.05 1.0
2 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 54.26 2.5
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1072 Supernova 51.08 2.5
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1072 Supernova 51.48 4.0
5 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 52.05 5.0
6 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1141 Solo 55.46 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova 52.25 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 55.55 8.0
9 LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1072 Supernova 52.41 9.0
10 PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1075 Laser 52.55 10.0
11 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1075 Laser 53.08 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 50.04 12.0
13 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie Tasar 2515 1037 Handicap 51.42 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 53.27 14.0
15 ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial 197660 1126 Laser 56.26 15.0
16 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1170 1005 Handicap 50.51 16.0
17 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 52.45 17.0
18 EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric 48.10 18.0
19 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1005 Handicap 51.43 19.0
20 HUDON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 3406 1068 Handicap 55.10 20.0
21 ALLCOCK Gary   Laser 195288 1075 Laser 56.43 21.0
22 KELLY Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 70331 1371 Handicap 56.02 22.0
23 HANCOX Wayne MCDONNELL Jason RS 400 1175 943 Asymmetric 51.55 23.0
24 ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric 52.30 24.0

Race 9 - 30/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie Tasar 2515 1037 Handicap 43.38 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 47.22 2.0
3 EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 943 Asymmetric 41.55 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 50.36 4.0
5 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN ROCKET 3760 987 Handicap 44.37 5.0
6 BOX Steve   Solo 5463 1141 Solo 52.02 6.0
7 BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN ROCKET 3568 987 Handicap 45.09 7.0
8 PEACOCK Liz   Laser Radial 177957 1126 Laser 51.32 8.0
9 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 52.45 9.0
10 SHINTON Jeremy   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova 49.38 10.0
11 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 52.56 11.0
12 HUDSON Nigel   Laser 190823 1075 Laser 49.58 12.0
13 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1072 Supernova 49.53 13.0
14 LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1072 Supernova 50.00 14.0
15 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 52.26 15.5
15 BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 53.16 15.5
17 HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Megan RS FEVA XL 768 1222 Asymmetric 57.09 17.0
18 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 47.10 18.0
19 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 50.54 19.0
20 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 50.43 20.0
21 PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 1201 943 Asymmetric 45.24 21.0
22 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 48.34 22.0
23 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 51.53 23.0
24 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Handicap 46.07 24.0
25 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 46.59 25.0
26 MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 887 929 Handicap DNF 85.0

Race 10 - 06/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 59.47 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 60.37 2.5
2 KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 335 977 Handicap 55.05 2.5
4 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 58.43 4.0
5 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 67.34 5.0
6 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 943 Asymmetric 56.11 6.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 68.35 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1141 Solo 68.48 8.0
9 ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1141 Solo 68.58 9.0
10 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1141 Solo 69.02 10.0
11 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 67.59 11.0
12 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 69.12 12.0
13 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1072 Supernova 67.48 13.0
14 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 68.27 14.0
15 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 943 Asymmetric 60.30 15.0
16 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 943 Asymmetric 61.52 16.0

Race 11 - 13/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 BOWNES Chris BOWNES CLAIRE MERLIN ROCKET 3568 987 Handicap 45.14 1.0
2 BLAYMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1141 Solo 53.03 2.0
3 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 44.40 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 53.36 4.0
5 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 54.15 5.0
6 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 55.40 6.0
7 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1072 Supernova 53.04 7.0
8 BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1141 Solo 56.33 8.0
9 HIGSON Ed   Laser 203581 1075 Laser 53.50 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 53.51 10.0
11 THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1141 Solo 57.55 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap 53.12 12.0
13 BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1075 Laser 55.12 13.0
14 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1141 Solo 58.38 14.0
15 GIBSON Mike SHINTON Jeremy RS 400 767 943 Asymmetric 50.00 15.0
16 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 53.43 16.0
17 GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric 57.24 17.0
18 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 943 Asymmetric 55.32 18.0

Race 12 - 20/09/14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 75.28 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1072 Supernova 72.36 2.0
3 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 76.22 3.0
4 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 943 Asymmetric 69.14 4.0
5 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 79.11 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1005 Handicap 77.54 6.0
7 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 943 Asymmetric DNF 85.0

Race 13 - 27/09/14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1120 Handicap 71.50 1.0
2 CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1141 Solo 73.28 2.0
3 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap 75.11 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 206207 1075 Laser 72.03 4.0
5 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 69440 1371 Handicap 47.00 5.0
6 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1072 Supernova 73.48 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1005 Handicap 70.23 7.0
8 BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1072 Supernova 75.10 8.0
9 STAPLES Ian STAPLES Bridget Buzz 919 1007 Asymmetric 71.14 9.0
10 STABLES Ian GIFFORD Jenny SCORPION 1973 1079 Handicap 79.20 10.0
11 ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1141 Solo 84.21 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1037 Handicap DNF 85.0
12 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 943 Asymmetric DNF 85.0
12 WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1141 Solo DNF 85.0
12 PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 1201 943 Asymmetric DNF 85.0
12 LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1072 Supernova DNF 85.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com