2014 Spring Saturday Handicap

Bartley Sailing Club

Results as at 17:45 29/06/2014

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Fleet Division Race 1
05/04/2014
Race 2
12/04/2014
Race 3
19/04/2014
Race 5
24/05/2014
Race 6
31/05/2014
Race 7
07/06/2014
Race 8
14/06/14
Race 9
21/06/2014
Race 10
28/06/14
Nett Total
1st EELES Howard VARIOUS RS 400 1296 940 Asymmetric   1.0 (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 68.0
2nd CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 58.0
3rd GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1062 Asymmetric   2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 19.0 94.0
4th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 28.0 103.0
5th EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 108.0
6th WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 940 Asymmetric   3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 36.0 111.0
7th PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 1201 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 36.0 111.0
8th WALKER Mark WALKER Thomas RS 400 1046 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 37.0 112.0
9th RANDLE Matt RANDLE Jane RS 400 470 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 38.0 113.0
10th SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 767 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 121.0
11th SHINTON Jeremy SHINTON Theo 2000 2752 1100 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 121.0
12th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 931 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 121.0
13th ASHWELL Richard ROULT A RS 400 697 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 122.0
14th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 940 Asymmetric   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 125.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Fleet Division Race 1
05/04/2014
Race 2
12/04/2014
Race 3
19/04/2014
Race 4
03/05/2014
Race 5
24/05/2014
Race 6
31/05/2014
Race 7
07/06/2014
Race 8
14/06/14
Race 9
21/06/2014
Race 10
28/06/14
Nett Total
1st TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 69440 1374 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 154.0
2nd CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 70535 1374 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 15.0 155.0
3rd CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap   7.0 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.0 161.0
4th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1006 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 180.0
5th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1870 1119 Handicap Lady Helm 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 41.0 181.0
6th WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin 580 914 Handicap Lady Helm 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 44.0 184.0
7th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2834 1039 Handicap   9.0 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 190.0
8th MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 887 928 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 53.0 193.0
9th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN ROCKET 3760 987 Handicap   3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 66.0 206.0
10th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1006 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 208.0
11th BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1006 Handicap   6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 211.0
12th BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1006 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 212.0
13th RUSSAM Gary FFOULKES Andy FIREBALL 14874 990 Handicap   2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 87.0 227.0
14th KNIGHT Sam   RS 300 335 977 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 88.0 228.0
15th WARD Steve Wilson Leigh GP14 13146 1123 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 93.0 233.0
16th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN ROCKET 3568 987 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 95.0 235.0
17th BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom 946 1006 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 103.0 243.0
18th ACASTER Mike   ROOSTER 8.1 150 1044 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 113.0 253.0
19th BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Les Tasar 2515 1039 Handicap   1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 113.0 253.0
20th BEAUMONT Hamish BEAUMONT Leslie Tasar 2515 1039 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 256.0
21st CHEEL John DAVIES Glynn GP14 13846 1123 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 257.0
22nd COLLIER Peter   Streaker 1697 1119 Handicap   5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 257.0
23rd LITTLE Andrew   Blaze 516 1014 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 118.0 258.0
24th HANCOX Wayne   International Moth 4100 980 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 119.0 259.0
25th RICHARDSON Dan   Phantom 934 1006 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 259.0
26th O'CONNELL Brendan O'CONNELL Janet MERLIN ROCKET 3581 987 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 259.0
27th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 3406 1068 Handicap   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 122.0 262.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Fleet Division Race 2
12/04/2014
Race 3
19/04/2014
Race 4
03/05/2014
Race 5
24/05/2014
Race 6
31/05/2014
Race 9
21/06/2014
Race 10
28/06/14
Nett Total
1st LING John   Laser 204207 1076 Laser   (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 3.0 22.0
2nd HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 183319 1198 Laser   (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 62.0
3rd HIGSON Ed   Laser 203581 1076 Laser Junior (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 15.0 67.0
4th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 186251 1076 Laser   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 70.0
5th PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1076 Laser   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 70.0
6th ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial 197660 1126 Laser Junior (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 72.0
7th PEACOCK Liz   Laser Radial 177957 1126 Laser Lady Helm 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 27.0 79.0
8th DEGGE Debbie   Laser Radial 186793 1126 Laser Lady Helm (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 28.0 80.0
9th CLARKE Tom   Laser 120545 1076 Laser   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 82.0
10th BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1076 Laser   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 82.0
11th HIGSON Jeremy   Laser 200890 1076 Laser   (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 30.0 82.0
12th EELES Bradley   Laser 164567 1076 Laser Junior (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 83.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Fleet Division Race 1
05/04/2014
Race 2
12/04/2014
Race 3
19/04/2014
Race 4
03/05/2014
Race 5
24/05/2014
Race 6
31/05/2014
Race 7
07/06/2014
Race 8
14/06/14
Race 9
21/06/2014
Race 10
28/06/14
Nett Total
1st CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1144 Solo   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 57.0
2nd BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1144 Solo   2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.5) 8.0 47.5
3rd THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 77.0
4th BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 2.5 28.5 103.5
5th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 32.0 107.0
6th ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1144 Solo   3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 36.0 111.0
7th WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1144 Solo   6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 121.0
8th EAVES Nick   Solo 4610 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 122.0
9th THOMAS Trefor   Solo 4306 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 48.0 123.0
10th CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 128.0
11th HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 138.0
12th BADGER Edward   Solo 3968 1144 Solo   (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 139.0
13th BOX Steve   Solo 5463 1144 Solo   4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 139.0
14th TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1144 Solo   5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 140.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Fleet Division Race 1
05/04/2014
Race 2
12/04/2014
Race 3
19/04/2014
Race 4
03/05/2014
Race 5
24/05/2014
Race 6
31/05/2014
Race 7
07/06/2014
Race 8
14/06/14
Race 9
21/06/2014
Race 10
28/06/14
Nett Total
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1071 Supernova   (1.0) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 50.0
2nd BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1071 Supernova   (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 40.0
3rd SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1071 Supernova   (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 33.0
4th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1071 Supernova   (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 19.0 74.0
5th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1071 Supernova   3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 20.0 75.0
6th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 705 1071 Supernova   2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 84.0
7th LECKIE James   Supernova 442 1071 Supernova   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 40.0 95.0
8th FARMER Keith   Supernova 529 1071 Supernova   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 101.0
9th AYLWARD Pete   Supernova 526 1071 Supernova   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 103.0
10th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1071 Supernova   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 106.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com