2014 Autumn Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:46 on 27/12/2014

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
11/10/14
Race 2
18/10/14
Race 3
25/07/14
Race 4
01/11/2014
Race 5
08/11/14
Race 6
15/11/14
Race 7
22/11/2014
Race 8
29/11/2014
Race 9
06/12/2014
Race 10
13/12/14
Race 11
20/12/2014
Race 12
27/12/2014
Total Nett
1st GILL Andy PERRY Ciara RS 200 834 1071 Asymmetric (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 77.0 6.0
2nd SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 767 944 Asymmetric 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 117.0 15.0
3rd PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 1201 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 138.0 36.0
4th CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 1380 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 154.0 52.0
5th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 901 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 160.0 58.0
6th EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 946 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 160.0 58.0
7th EELES Howard ELVER Bradley RS 400 1296 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 165.0 63.0
8th BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS 400 687 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 174.0 72.0
9th WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 177.0 75.0
10th PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 1030 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 181.0 79.0
11th KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 1202 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 188.0 86.0
12th WHITEHOUSE Caroline CLIFF Tony RS 400 1175 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 189.0 87.0
13th COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD 996 1090 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 189.0 87.0
14th PICKERING Ben KNIGHT Sam RS 400 1202 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 190.0 88.0
15th BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 1205 944 Asymmetric 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 190.0 88.0
16th ROBB Steve PACE Greg RS 400 1030 944 Asymmetric (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 191.0 89.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
11/10/14
Race 2
18/10/14
Race 3
25/07/14
Race 4
01/11/2014
Race 5
08/11/14
Race 6
15/11/14
Race 7
22/11/2014
Race 8
29/11/2014
Race 9
06/12/2014
Race 10
13/12/14
Race 11
20/12/2014
Race 12
27/12/2014
Total Nett
1st BONEHAM Neil   Phantom 1208 1006 Handicap (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 60.0 9.0
2nd CLARKE Ian SAMMONS Tony Wayfarer 10906 1114 Handicap (7.0) 2.0 (3.0) (30.0 DNC) (3.0) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 113.0 10.0
3rd ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1055 Handicap 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 214.0 34.0
4th HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom 1225 1006 Handicap 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNF) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 236.0 56.0
5th CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin 70535 1372 Handicap 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 239.0 59.0
6th BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom 1356 1006 Handicap 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 253.0 73.0
7th MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 887 929 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 264.0 84.0
8th HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 662 929 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 276.0 96.0
9th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1246 1006 Handicap (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 276.0 96.0
10th TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin 69440 1372 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 282.0 102.0
11th WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 13146 1121 Handicap 5.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 282.0 102.0
12th REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin MERLIN-ROCKET 3760 983 Handicap 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 302.0 122.0
13th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya National 12 3406 1068 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 309.0 129.0
14th WILLIAMS Tom   Topper 41818 1306 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 315.0 135.0
15th SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 64172 1372 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 318.0 138.0
16th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1688 1122 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 331.0 151.0
17th BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1170 1006 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 332.0 152.0
18th BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET 3568 983 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 332.0 152.0
19th KNIGHT John   RS 300 335 980 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 333.0 153.0
20th PASS Roger   Streaker 1727 1122 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 334.0 154.0
21st JULIAN Ben   RS 300 519 980 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 335.0 155.0
22nd BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1170 1006 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 336.0 156.0
23rd KELLY, Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 70331 1372 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 338.0 158.0
24th KELLY Ann   Mirror S/H no spin 701331 1372 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 339.0 159.0
25th PEARSON Joseph   RS Tera Sport 58 1451 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 360.0 180.0
25th HARDIMAN Megan   RS Tera Sport 846 1451 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 360.0 180.0
25th MULLINS Billy   LASER PICO 56 1318 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 360.0 180.0
25th CHEEL John DAVIES Glyn GP14 13846 1121 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 360.0 180.0
25th SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin 64179 1372 Handicap (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 360.0 180.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
11/10/14
Race 3
25/07/14
Race 4
01/11/2014
Race 5
08/11/14
Race 6
15/11/14
Race 7
22/11/2014
Race 8
29/11/2014
Race 9
06/12/2014
Race 10
13/12/14
Race 11
20/12/2014
Race 12
27/12/2014
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 206207 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 60.0 5.0
2nd HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 186251 1074 Laser 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (2.0) (4.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 76.0 6.0
3rd PITT Robin   Laser 200920 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 124.0 28.0
4th ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial 197660 1126 Laser (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 126.0 30.0
5th DEGGE Debbie   Laser 186246 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 51.0
6th WILLIAMS Richard   Laser 143438 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 156.0 60.0
7th HIGSON Ed   Laser 203581 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.0 65.0
8th DEGGE Debbie   Laser 4.7 193266 1195 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 163.0 67.0
9th DEGGE Debbie   Laser Radial 186793 1126 Laser (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 67.0
10th BAKER Richard   Laser 180231 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 165.0 69.0
11th ROWLATT Julian   Laser 176823 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 165.0 69.0
12th ALLCOCK Gary   Laser 195288 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 165.0 69.0
13th WARD Steve   Laser 181339 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 166.0 70.0
14th EELES Bradley   Laser 162925 1074 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 166.0 70.0
15th ROWLATT Adam   Laser 4.7 204065 1195 Laser (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 168.0 72.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
11/10/14
Race 3
25/07/14
Race 4
01/11/2014
Race 6
15/11/14
Race 7
22/11/2014
Race 8
29/11/2014
Race 9
06/12/2014
Race 10
13/12/14
Race 11
20/12/2014
Race 12
27/12/2014
Total Nett
1st BRAND Dave   Solo 4236 1143 Solo (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 81.0 10.0
2nd THORNTON Nick   Solo 5061 1143 Solo 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 77.0 15.0
3rd BADGER Dave   Solo 3968 1143 Solo 5.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 103.0 18.0
4th BOWLER Alan   Solo 4512 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 108.0 23.0
5th CAMPBELL Derek   Solo 5254 1143 Solo 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 41.0
6th WATTON Dave   Solo 5154 1143 Solo 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 127.0 42.0
7th BOX Steve   Solo 5463 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 132.0 47.0
8th HARRIS Des   Solo 4823 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 134.0 49.0
9th CAPENER Ian   Solo 4200 1143 Solo 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 138.0 53.0
10th BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 4456 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 139.0 54.0
11th ROBINSON Graham   Solo 4327 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNF 141.0 56.0
12th TAYLOR John   Solo 5097 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 56.0
13th ASTON Bob   Solo 3350 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 148.0 63.0
14th SHINTON Jeremy   Solo 4774 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 154.0 69.0
15th EELES Howard   Solo 4610 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 157.0 72.0
16th HADLEY Pete   Solo 4794 1143 Solo (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 157.0 72.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Race 1
11/10/14
Race 2
18/10/14
Race 3
25/07/14
Race 4
01/11/2014
Race 5
08/11/14
Race 6
15/11/14
Race 7
22/11/2014
Race 8
29/11/2014
Race 9
06/12/2014
Race 10
13/12/14
Race 11
20/12/2014
Race 12
27/12/2014
Total Nett
1st GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1047 1070 Supernova (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 43.0 6.0
2nd BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1078 1070 Supernova 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 27.0 7.0
3rd SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1049 1070 Supernova (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 55.0 12.0
4th BIRCH Alan   Supernova 1096 1070 Supernova (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 68.0 20.0
5th LOVERING Tony   Supernova 444 1070 Supernova 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 76.0 28.0
6th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1100 1070 Supernova (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 90.0 42.0
7th AYLWARD Pete   Supernova 526 1070 Supernova (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 96.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com