WINTER SATURDAY HANDICAP

BARTLEY SAILING CLUB

Saturday 14:30 Handicap

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
05/01/2013
Race 2
12/01/2013
Race 3
26/01/2012
Race 4
02/02/2012
Race 5
09/02/2013
Race 6
16/02/2013
Race 7
23/02/2013
Race 8
02/03/2013
Race 9
09/03/2013
Race 10
16/03/2013
Race 11
30/03/2013
Total Nett
1 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS400 Asymmetric   1380 946 2.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 108.0 12.0
2 PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS400 Asymmetric   1201 946 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 113.0 17.0
3 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline WHITEHOUSE Adam RS400 Asymmetric Lady Helm 1379 946 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 116.0 20.0
4 WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS400 Asymmetric   1175 946 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 116.0 20.0
5 EELES Howard BENNETT Gavin RS400 Asymmetric   1296 946 5.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 123.0 27.0
6 PERRIGO Mark MASON Anna RS200 Asymmetric   657 1065 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 129.0 33.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS400 Asymmetric   767 946 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 134.0 38.0
8 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS400 Asymmetric   946 946 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 143.0 47.0
9 WHITEHOUSE Mike WHITEHOUSE Adam RS400 Asymmetric   1379 946 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 51.0
10 WALKER Mark WALKER Thomas RS400 Asymmetric   1046 946 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 54.0
11 MASON Anna PERRIGO Mark RS200 Asymmetric   657 1065 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 54.0
12 KNIGHT Sam Knight John RS800 Asymmetric   007 820 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 153.0 57.0
13 WHITEHOUSE Adam WHITEHOUSE Caroline RS400 Asymmetric   1379 946 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.0 65.0
14 KNIGHT Sam CLIFF Tony RS400 Asymmetric   1175 946 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
15 NESBITT Steve   RS100 8.4 Asymmetric   139 996 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 68.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
05/01/2013
Race 2
12/01/2013
Race 3
26/01/2012
Race 4
02/02/2012
Race 5
09/02/2013
Race 6
16/02/2013
Race 7
23/02/2013
Race 8
02/03/2013
Race 9
09/03/2013
Race 10
16/03/2013
Race 11
30/03/2013
Total Nett
1 HANCOX Wayne   RS600 Handicap   662 934 (3.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 100.0 7.0
2 CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer Handicap   10906 1101 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 74.0 9.0
3 STABLES Ian GIFFORD Jenny Scorpion Handicap   1973 1089 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 125.0 17.0
4 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin Handicap   70535 1366 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 126.0 18.0
5 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar Handicap   2834 1038 (7.0) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 115.0 18.0
6 ASHWORTH Harry WALKER Ruth Hornet Handicap   2125 958 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 138.0 30.0
7 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin Handicap   69440 1366 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 140.0 32.0
8 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh Merlin Rocket Handicap   3590 995 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 143.0 35.0
9 MCDONNEL Jason   RS600 Handicap   887 934 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 143.0 35.0
10 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker Handicap Lady Helm 1688 1132 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 57.0
11 KNIGHT Sam   RS300 Handicap   398 1000 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 181.0 73.0
12 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire Merlin Rocket Handicap   3568 995 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 182.0 74.0
12 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket Handicap   3581 995 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 74.0
14 BEAUMONT Crispin   Topper Handicap Junior 40929 1301 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 184.0 76.0
15 PETE John   Windsurfer Handicap   882 920 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 190.0 82.0
16 GIFFORD Jenny KELLY Ann Scorpion Handicap Lady Helm 1973 1089 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 191.0 83.0
17 TAYLOR Toby EELES Bradley GP14 Handicap   13737 1124 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 90.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
05/01/2013
Race 2
12/01/2013
Race 3
26/01/2012
Race 4
02/02/2012
Race 5
09/02/2013
Race 6
16/02/2013
Race 7
23/02/2013
Race 8
02/03/2013
Race 9
09/03/2013
Race 10
16/03/2013
Race 11
30/03/2013
Total Nett
1 LING John   Laser Laser   200886 1088 (1.0) (3.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 5.0
2 PEARSON Guy   Laser Laser   192541 1088 (2.0) (21.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 45.0 10.0
3 BARNES Robert   Laser Laser   166545 1088 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 110.0 17.0
4 ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial Laser Junior 162925 1130 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 140.0 27.0
5 CRAMPTON James   Laser Radial Laser Junior 200322 1130 5.0 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 162.0 36.0
6 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser Laser   200890 1088 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 164.0 38.0
7 KNIGHT Sam   Laser Laser   201354 1088 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 192.0 66.0
7 DEGGE Debbie   Laser Laser Lady Helm 186246 1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 192.0 66.0
9 DEGGE Debbie   Laser Radial Laser Lady Helm 186793 1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 195.0 69.0
10 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 Laser Lady Helm 64171 1193 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 198.0 72.0
10 PITT Robin   Laser Laser   195222 1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 198.0 72.0
12 HIGSON Ed   Laser Radial Laser   203581 1130 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 212.0 86.0
13 HIGSON Ed   Laser Radial Laser Junior 200890 1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 213.0 87.0
14 BAILLIE Alistair   Laser Laser   143617 1088 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0 88.0
15 EELES Bradley   Laser Radial Laser Junior 160426 1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 215.0 89.0
16 ACASTER Mike   Laser Laser   189123 1088 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 216.0 90.0
16 BEAUMONT Crispin   Laser 4.7 Laser Junior 278 1193 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 216.0 90.0
16 CRAMPTON P   Laser 4.7 Laser Junior 138450 1193 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 216.0 90.0
19 THOMAS Chris   Laser Laser   8 1088 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 217.0 91.0
20 CLARKE Tom   Laser Laser   164753 1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 231.0 105.0

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
05/01/2013
Race 2
12/01/2013
Race 3
26/01/2012
Race 4
02/02/2012
Race 5
09/02/2013
Race 6
16/02/2013
Race 7
23/02/2013
Race 9
09/03/2013
Race 10
16/03/2013
Total Nett
1 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom Phantom   1208 1008 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 11.0 4.0
2 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom Phantom   1356 1008 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 21.0 8.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
05/01/2013
Race 3
26/01/2012
Race 4
02/02/2012
Race 6
16/02/2013
Race 7
23/02/2013
Race 8
02/03/2013
Race 9
09/03/2013
Race 10
16/03/2013
Total Nett
1 THORNTON Nick   Solo Solo   5061 1142 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 54.0 6.0
2 TAYLOR John   Solo Solo   5097 1142 (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 47.0 7.0
3 HARRIS Des   Solo Solo   4823 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 57.0 9.0
4 BRAND Dave   Solo Solo   4236 1142 4.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 69.0 21.0
5 CAPENER Ian   Solo Solo   4200 1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo Solo   4610 1142 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
7 STAMMERS Brian   Solo Solo   4196 1142 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
8 WELLS Glen   Solo Solo   5233 1142 3.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 39.0
9 BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo Solo   4456 1142 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 41.0
10 BOX Steve   Solo Solo   5168 1142 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 90.0 42.0
11 WATTON Dave   Solo Solo   5154 1142 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
05/01/2013
Race 2
12/01/2013
Race 3
26/01/2012
Race 4
02/02/2012
Race 5
09/02/2013
Race 6
16/02/2013
Race 7
23/02/2013
Race 8
02/03/2013
Race 9
09/03/2013
Race 10
16/03/2013
Race 11
30/03/2013
Total Nett
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova Supernova   1047 1076 (1.0) (8.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 39.0 5.0
2 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova Supernova   1049 1076 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 29.0 7.0
3 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova Supernova   705 1076 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 69.0 21.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova Supernova   687 1076 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 23.0
5 BIRCH Alan   Supernova Supernova   497 1076 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
6 BIRCH Alan   Supernova Supernova   487 1076 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 34.0
6 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova Supernova   707 1076 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 82.0 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com