SUMMER SATURDAY PURSUIT

BARTLEY SAILING CLUB

15:00 Saturday Pursuit

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
06/07/2013
Race 2
13/07/2013
Race 3
20/07/2013
Race 4
27/07/2013
Race 5
03/08/2013
Race 6
10/08/2013
Race 7
17/08/2013
Race 8
24/08/2013
Race 9
31/08/2013
Race 10
07/09/08/2013
Race 11
14/09/08/2013
Race 12
21/09/08/2013
Race 13
28/09/2013
Total Nett
1 EELES Howard BOWNES Chris RS 400 Asymmetric   1296 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (2.0) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 171.0 7.0
2 CAMPBELL Derek MASON Guy RS 400 Asymmetric   1380 941 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 203.0 14.0
3 WALKER Mark WALKER Tom RS 400 Asymmetric   1046 941 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 188.0 20.0
4 PERRIGO Mark GIFFORD Jenny RS 200 Asymmetric   657 1065 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 235.0 46.0
5 SHINTON Jeremy RUSSAM Gary RS 400 Asymmetric   767 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 252.0 63.0
6 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave RS 400 Asymmetric   946 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 285.0 96.0
7 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS 400 Asymmetric   1339 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 112.0
8 BEAUMONT Crispin ASHCROFT Maisie 29ER Asymmetric Junior 1967 922 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNF 304.0 115.0
9 PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS 400 Asymmetric   1201 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 305.0 116.0
10 EDMUNDS P EDMUNDS Sue RS 400 Asymmetric   462 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 308.0 119.0
11 STAITE Colin SKINNER Matt RS 400 Asymmetric   1339 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 325.0 136.0
12 MASON Anna PERIGO Mark RS 200 Asymmetric Lady Helm 657 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
13 PEACOCK Rick PEACOCK Sue RS 400 Asymmetric   1175 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
14 PACE Greg ROBB Steve RS 400 Asymmetric   1030 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
15 GOMMERSALL Lyndon SELLORS Gareth RS 400 Asymmetric   1165 941 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 326.0 137.0
16 BLAKEMORE Gareth BLAKEMORE Kate RS 400 Asymmetric   931 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 327.0 138.0
17 BADGER Ed ???? RS 200 Asymmetric   1184 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 327.0 138.0
18 EDMONDS Rhianna POINTON Nicole RS Feva XL Asymmetric Junior 2680 1210 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 328.0 139.0
19 CHILVERS Julian EVANS R RS 400 Asymmetric   638 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 328.0 139.0
20 WOODCOCK Shaun CLIFF Tony RS 400 Asymmetric   1175 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 331.0 142.0
21 CHACKRABORTY Ranjan CLEMAS Phil LASER 2000 Asymmetric   2000 1090 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 331.0 142.0
22 SUMNER Ian RUSSEL John RS 400 Asymmetric   1205 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 332.0 143.0
23 EELES Bradley CLEMAS Phil RS 400 Asymmetric   561 941 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 333.0 144.0
24 KNIGHT Sam BEAUMONT Leslie RS 800 Asymmetric   1073 820 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 351.0 162.0
24 BEAUMONT Hamish HOLLIS James RS Feva XL Asymmetric Junior 2678 1210 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 351.0 162.0
24 NESBITT Steve   RS 100 8.4 Asymmetric   139 1000 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 351.0 162.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
06/07/2013
Race 2
13/07/2013
Race 3
20/07/2013
Race 4
27/07/2013
Race 5
03/08/2013
Race 6
10/08/2013
Race 7
17/08/2013
Race 8
24/08/2013
Race 9
31/08/2013
Race 10
07/09/08/2013
Race 11
14/09/08/2013
Race 12
21/09/08/2013
Race 13
28/09/2013
Total Nett
1 BLACKWELL Graham   Phantom Handicap   1356 1007 (4.0) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 210.0 14.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker Handicap Lady Helm 1688 1125 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNF) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 240.0 16.0
3 SKINNER Matt   Phantom Handicap   1036 1007 6.0 3.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) (32.0 DNF) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 228.0 27.0
4 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar Handicap   2834 1040 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (8.0) (32.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 206.0 32.0
5 ASHWORTH Harry WALKER Ruth Hornet Handicap   2125 961 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNF 6.0 32.0 DNC 301.0 77.0
6 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh MERLIN-ROCKET Handicap   3590 990 (32.0 DNF) 1.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 305.0 81.0
7 CLEMENTS Richard   Mirror S/H no spin Handicap   70535 1374 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 306.0 82.0
8 TEALL Dave   Mirror S/H no spin Handicap   69440 1374 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 317.0 93.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Phantom Handicap   1208 1007 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 326.0 102.0
10 BOWNES Chris BOWNES Claire MERLIN-ROCKET Handicap   3568 990 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 326.0 102.0
11 PETE John   Windsurfer Handicap   882 929 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 328.0 104.0
12 BAILLIE Alistair BAILLIE Linda GP14 Handicap   12904 1123 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 333.0 109.0
13 SEAL Ernie   Mirror S/H no spin Handicap   64172 1374 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 336.0 112.0
14 STABLES Ian GIFFORD Jenny Scorpion Handicap   1973 1081 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 337.0 113.0
15 BEAUMONT Hamish   Topper Handicap Junior 40929 1313 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 358.0 134.0
16 WALKER Ruth ASHWORTH Harry Javelin Handicap Lady Helm 525 913 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 359.0 135.0
17 CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer Handicap   10906 1110 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 360.0 136.0
18 HEMFREY Andrew   Phantom Handicap   1225 1007 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 360.0 136.0
19 HOLLINGWORTH Paul   Miracle Handicap   2261 1200 7.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 364.0 140.0
20 JONES Matthew   firefly Handicap   27 1168 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 371.0 147.0
21 KEEBLE Sophie KEEBLE Michael Fireball Handicap   10350 975 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 372.0 148.0
22 HANCOX Wayne   RS 600 Handicap   662 929 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 385.0 161.0
23 WARD Steve WILSON Leigh GP14 Handicap   13146 1123 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 388.0 164.0
24 RUSSAM Gary FFOULKES Andy Fireball Handicap   14874 975 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 388.0 164.0
25 CHAKRABORTY Ranjan   Byte CII Handicap   2942 1146 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 388.0 164.0
26 EELES Bradley   2.4 Handicap Junior 64 1250 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 392.0 168.0
27 HARRIS John   Miracle Handicap   3830 1200 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 392.0 168.0
28 MCDONNEL Jason   RS 600 Handicap   887 929 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 393.0 169.0
29 MCILWAINE Karl   K1 Handicap   27 1083 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 393.0 169.0
30 CAMPBELL Alex   firefly Handicap   30 1168 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 396.0 172.0
31 EELES Bradley   Byte CII Handicap Junior 2942 1146 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 416.0 192.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
06/07/2013
Race 3
20/07/2013
Race 5
03/08/2013
Race 6
10/08/2013
Race 7
17/08/2013
Race 8
24/08/2013
Race 9
31/08/2013
Race 10
07/09/08/2013
Race 11
14/09/08/2013
Race 12
21/09/08/2013
Race 13
28/09/2013
Total Nett
1 LING John   Laser Laser   200886 1074 (1.0) (3.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 5.0
2 PITT Robin   Laser Laser   200920 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 80.0 10.0
3 HIGSON Jeremy   Laser Laser   200890 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 38.0
4 THOMAS Chris   Laser (Replica) Laser   8 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 150.0 54.0
5 FOSTER John   Laser Laser   154688 1074 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 54.0
6 ALLCOCK Gary   Laser Laser   195288 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 151.0 55.0
7 CLARKE Tom   Laser (Replica) Laser   120545 1074 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 151.0 55.0
8 KNIGHT Sam   Laser Radial Laser   160426 1124 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.0 65.0
9 HIGSON Ed   Laser Radial Laser Junior 200890 1124 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.0 65.0
10 STAPLES Ian   Laser Laser   88750 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
11 BARNES Rob   Laser Radial Laser   166545 1124 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
12 ANDREWS Seb   Laser Radial Laser Junior 160426 1124 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 67.0
13 BARNES Robert   Laser Laser   166545 1074 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 67.0
14 CHILVERS Julian   Laser Laser   152544 1074 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 165.0 69.0
15 HANCOX Emma   Laser 4.7 Laser Lady Helm 64171 1196 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 176.0 80.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
06/07/2013
Race 3
20/07/2013
Race 4
27/07/2013
Race 5
03/08/2013
Race 6
10/08/2013
Race 8
24/08/2013
Race 9
31/08/2013
Race 10
07/09/08/2013
Race 11
14/09/08/2013
Race 12
21/09/08/2013
Race 13
28/09/2013
Total Nett
1 BRAND Dave   Solo Solo   4236 1141 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 50.0 7.0
2 WELLS Glen   Solo Solo   5233 1141 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0) 93.0 8.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo Solo   4200 1141 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 105.0 9.0
4 THORNTON Nick   Solo Solo   5061 1141 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.0) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 98.0 12.0
5 BOX Steve   Solo Solo   5169 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 117.0 21.0
6 HARRIS Des   Solo Solo   4823 1141 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) 69.0 21.0
7 DALY Tim   Solo Solo   4219 1141 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (8.0) 87.0 22.0
8 ROBINSON Graham   Solo Solo   4327 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 124.0 28.0
9 BOWLER Alan   Solo Solo   4463 1141 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 125.0 29.0
10 BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo Solo   4456 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 140.0 44.0
11 WATTON Dave   Solo Solo   5154 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.0 52.0
12 TAYLOR John   Solo Solo   5097 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 149.0 53.0
13 ASTON Bob   Solo Solo   3350 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 151.0 55.0
14 STAMMERS Brian   Solo Solo   4196 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 158.0 62.0
15 CAMPBELL Derek   Solo Solo   5254 1141 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 68.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo PY Race 1
06/07/2013
Race 3
20/07/2013
Race 5
03/08/2013
Race 6
10/08/2013
Race 7
17/08/2013
Race 8
24/08/2013
Race 9
31/08/2013
Race 10
07/09/08/2013
Race 11
14/09/08/2013
Race 12
21/09/08/2013
Race 13
28/09/2013
Total Nett
1 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova Supernova   1049 1072 (3.0) (9.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 39.0 7.0
2 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova Supernova   705 1072 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 61.0 7.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova Supernova   687 1072 (9.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 59.0 11.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova Supernova   1047 1072 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 67.0 13.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova Supernova   1078 1072 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.0 31.0
6 BIRCH Alan   Supernova Supernova   497 1072 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 89.0 35.0
7 SKINNER Matt   Supernova Supernova   1047 1072 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 93.0 39.0
8 LOVERING Tony   Supernova Supernova   444 1072 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com