event burgee venue burgee

THURSDAY EVENING HANDICAP SERIES A

Bartley Sailing Club

Langdale Cup

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline PICKERING Sam RS400 Asymmetric Lady Helm 1379 948 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 103.0 7.0
2 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS200 Asymmetric Junior 890 1057 (3.0) (4.0) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 65.0 10.0
3 EELES Howard ROE James RS400 Asymmetric 1296 948 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 114.0 18.0
4 HANCOX Wayne   RS600 Handicap 662 920 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 119.0 23.0
5 PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS400 Asymmetric 1201 948 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 119.0 23.0
6 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD Asymmetric 996 1064 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 129.0 33.0
7 LITTLE Andrew   Blaze Blaze 516 1040 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 134.0 38.0
8 BUTT Simon HIWOT T RS400 Asymmetric 550 948 5.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 145.0 49.0
9 EAVES Nick   Solo Solo 4610 1150 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 54.0
10 MCLEARY Crawford   Laser Laser 185596 1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 154.0 58.0
11 KNIGHT Sam CLIFF Tony RS400 Asymmetric 1175 948 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 170.0 74.0
12 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave GP14 Handicap 14043 1127 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 74.0
13 BEAUMONT Hamish   Topper 4.2 Handicap Junior 691 1320 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 183.0 87.0
14 MCDONNEL J   RS600 Handicap 887 920 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 186.0 90.0
15 BEAUMONT Hamish   RS Tera Handicap Junior 933 1455 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
16 CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer Handicap 1057 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 197.0 101.0
17 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket Handicap 3581 1002 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
18 SKINNER Matt   Phantom Phantom 1036 1025 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
19 MCARTHY Max   Skol Moth Handicap Junior 3438 1164 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
20 ELLIS Haydn   Topper 4.2 Handicap Junior Haydn 1320 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 200.0 104.0
21 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom Phantom 946 1025 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
22 MCCARTHY L MCCARTHY Max Fireball Handicap 980 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 201.0 105.0
23 MCCARTHY A MCCARTHY Max Fireball Handicap Junior 7638 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 120.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com