event burgee venue burgee

THURSDAY EVENING HANDICAP OVERALL

Bartley Sailing Club

Langdale Cup

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Fleet Division SailNo Rating Series A Series B Total Nett
1 BEAUMONT Crispin BEAUMONT Leslie RS200 Asymmetric Junior 890 1057 2 1 3.0 3.0
2 HANCOX Wayne   RS600 Handicap 662 920 4 2 6.0 6.0
3 EELES Howard CLIFF Tony RS400 Asymmetric 1296 948 3 8 11.0 11.0
4 WHITEHOUSE, Caroline PICKERING Sam RS400 Asymmetric Lady Helm 1379 948 1 12 13.0 13.0
5 LITTLE Andrew   Blaze Blaze 516 1040 7 6 13.0 13.0
6 EAVES Nick PROSSER Dave GP14 Handicap 14043 1127 12 5 17.0 17.0
7 BUTT Simon HIWOT T RS400 Asymmetric 550 948 8 9 17.0 17.0
8 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin Merlin Rocket Handicap 3581 1002 17 4 21.0 21.0
9 COOLEY Doug HARRIS Sally Laser Vago XD Asymmetric 996 1064 6 16 22.0 22.0
10 PEACOCK Neil PEACOCK Sue RS400 Asymmetric 1201 948 5 21 26.0 26.0
11 CLARKE Ian ACASTER Mike Wayfarer Handicap 1057 1101 16 10 26.0 26.0
12 KNIGHT Sam CLIFF Tony RS400 Asymmetric 1175 948 11 15 26.0 26.0
13 WARNKEN Nils   Moth International Handicap 1032 950 DNC 3 40.0 40.0
14 BRINDLEY Nigel   Phantom Phantom 946 1025 21 22 43.0 43.0
15 FOSTER John   Laser Laser 154688 1085 DNC 7 44.0 44.0
16 EAVES Nick   Solo Solo 4610 1150 9 DNC 46.0 46.0
17 MCLEARY Crawford   Laser Laser 185596 1085 10 DNC 47.0 47.0
18 KNIGHT Sam BEAUMONT Hamish RS200 Asymmetric 946 1057 DNC 11 48.0 48.0
19 REDDINGTON Mark STAITE Colin RS400 Asymmetric 1339 948 DNC 13 50.0 50.0
20 BEAUMONT Hamish   Topper 4.2 Handicap Junior 691 1320 13 20 50.0 50.0
21 BADGER Dave BADGER Edward RS200 Asymmetric 1184 1057 DNC 14 51.0 51.0
22 MCDONNEL J   RS600 Handicap 887 920 14 DNC 51.0 51.0
23 BEAUMONT Hamish   RS Tera Handicap Junior 933 1455 15 DNC 52.0 52.0
24 THOMAS Chris   Laser Laser 8 1085 DNC 17 54.0 54.0
25 REUSSER Tony   Supernova Handicap 1015 1068 DNC 18 55.0 55.0
26 SKINNER Matt   Phantom Phantom 1036 1025 18 DNC 55.0 55.0
27 CORDINGLEY Nigel MORGAN D Laser 11 Handicap 1035 DNC 19 56.0 56.0
28 MCARTHY Max   Skol Moth Handicap Junior 3438 1164 19 DNC 56.0 56.0
30 ELLIS Haydn   Topper 4.2 Handicap Junior Haydn 1320 20 DNC 57.0 57.0
31 MCCARTHY L MCCARTHY Max Fireball Handicap 980 980 22 DNC 59.0 59.0
32 MCCARTHY A MCCARTHY Max Fireball Handicap Junior 7638 980 23 DNC 60.0 60.0
33 CHEEL Anna   RS Feva XL Asymmetric Lady Helm 1111 1200 DNC 23 61.0 61.0
33 DAVIES M   RS Feva XL Asymmetric 2222 1200 DNC 23 61.0 61.0
33 CHEEL, John DAVIES Glen GP14 Handicap 13846 1127 DNC 23 61.0 61.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com